Cold Blue is the fast rising standout act to look out for, delivering quality music by way of some of the leading labels in Trance including Subculture, Kearnage, Future Sound of Egypt and Damaged. His unique brand of Uplifting and Tech Trance has projected him to being one of the most talked about artists in Trance this year.Building on this he has an already solid set of releases forthcoming over the remainder of 2017 including new original music on Subculture and Future Sound of Egypt as well as remixes for Subculture, Pure Trance, Armada and Outburst. Already supported by John O’Callaghan, Armin Van Buuren, Aly & Fila, Bryan Kearney and Solarstone, the next level for Cold Blue is conquering the touring circuit. With shows already confirmed at Ministry of Sound,
Latest Releases
Trance Classixx, Vol. 2
Cocooma, Italian Trance DJs, Roman Sand, TCP, Matteo Marini, BuzzGo, Ricc Albright, Miroslav Vrlik & Dave Steward, Quantor, Lisaya, Vechigen, Andre Visior, Cold Blue, Ziggy & Zoggy, System Error, SlaviX, Kamil Esten, Physical Dreams, Brokenbeat, Bason Journe, Astana, Tatana, Goldenguy, Joseph Vazz, Angel 75, Mallory Kennedy, PATO (EC), Matt Pincer, Alex Rain, Paul Farrin, Tezija & Keyra
D.Trance 105
XiJaro & Pitch, Daxson, DIM3NSION, Cold Blue, Megara Vs. DJ Lee, Airwalk3r, Alessandra Roncone, Elara, Myde, Sergey Salekhov, Robert Nickson, Fros7novA, Sam Laxton, John O'Callaghan, Angelus, Nitrous Oxide, Artena, Alan Morris, Martin Drake, Bas Van Den Eijken, DJ T.H., La Kajofol, Talla 2xlc, Tempo Giusto, Allen Watts, Frenetik, Adrenalize, Istago, Urbanzz, Gaby Bau, Hit The Hp, Daniele Mondello, Bright Visions, Bass X Machina, Mindbreakerz, The Karateker, Frontier Will Fall, Klimax 82, Micropulse, Ralph Fridge, Lozza, Martin Lazer King, Reece Project, Andromeda, Vida, Not Ashie, Push, Censored Corp, DJ Sylvan
A State of Trance 2024 - DESTINATION (The Official Album) - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, MORTEN, Theresa Rex, HI-LO, Miss Monique, AVIRA, NWYR, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, Alba, Vini Vici, Cosmic Gate, Ben Nicky, Distorted Dreams, Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, John Askew, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Mees Salomé, Goodboys, Eelke Kleijn, Ben Hemsley, Trance Wax, C-Systems, Farius, Jacqueline Govaert, nilsix, David Frank, Solarstone, Prototype, Amy Wiles, Maarten De Jong, Aname, Bien, P.O.S, ReOrder, First Effect, Coeus, Terra, Omiki, Nifra, London Thor, Ahmed Helmy, MRPHLNDR, CIS, Eva Vrijdag, Sharon Den Adel, Fehrplay, Avao, Benwal, John O'Callaghan, Sneijder, Alt1, Pretty Pink, Cold Blue, Laura van Dam, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Maria Healy, Matt Darey, Lost Tribe, Will Atkinson, Billy Gillies, Factor B, Cat Martin, David Forbes, Kyau & Albert, Paul Denton
Black Hole Recordings - Best Of 2023
Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, Richard Durand, Christina Novelli, Adam White, Paul Oakenfold, JES, Roger Shah, Liset Alea, Dennis Sheperd, Elephante, HALIENE, Emma Hewitt, Pretty Pink, Sam Allan, Sarah De Warren, Solarstone, BT, FACTORe, ZOYA, Daxson, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Sarah Anglionin, Kamaya Painters, Adara, XiJaro & Pitch, Jordan Suckley, Clara Yates, RAM, Cari, Craig Connelly, Nifra, London Thor, Cold Blue, Sean Tyas, Julie Thompson, Allen Watts, Driftmoon, Somna, Ferry Corsten, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Fisherman, John O'Callaghan, Philippe El Sisi, Smaz, Ciaran McAuley, Susie Ledge, York, Taucher, Natalie Gioia, Mark Sherry, David Forbes, John Askew, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, Late Night Alumni, Fonzerelli, Tiesto, Dave Winnel, Kryder, Dsnt Matter, Mhammed El Alami, Choujaa, EGGSTA, Krismi, Vimana, Orjan Nilsen, TLUXX, Brieanna Grace, Vanstone, DJ Dobrel, matthew james, Yurie, Avilo, Torok, Dave Ruthwell, Kooyman, Mason Flint, Amy G, EL3CTRXX, Britt Lari, partywithray, Miss Nine, Amanda Darling, Ollie Read, Julian Gray, Wintersix
Ancient Egypt Seasons - Akhet
Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Bryan Kearney, John Askew, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Ronski Speed, Yoshi & Razner, Will Rees, Asteroid, Allen Watts, Cold Blue, Audrey Gallagher, The Noble Six, Alessandra Roncone, Cari, Stoneface & Terminal, Niko Zografos, Amos & Riot Night, Terminal (DE), Faith Mark, MurZo, Themina, Jody 6, Rene Ablaze
Black Hole Trance Music 10-23
Markus Schulz, Sarah De Warren, Myon, Alissa Feudo, Fisherman, Maratone, Sharon Valerona, MRPHLNDR, XiJaro & Pitch, Cari, Greenhaven DJs, AK, Daniel Wanrooy, Fonzerelli, Norni, Daniel Kandi, Christina Novelli, Simon Leon, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Cold Blue, Kamaya Painters, Daxson, COLV6, A.R.D.I., Dirkie Coetzee, Susana, RAM, Vision X, Haikal Ahmad, Tales Of Life, John Askew, DR. DRTY, Smith & Brown, DJ Spacig, Mark Sherry, Driftmoon
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2023, Vol. 2 - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, John O'Callaghan, Sue McLaren, Paul Skelton, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Temple One, Orjan Nilsen, ALPHA 9, Simon Patterson, Andrew Bayer, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Solarstone, AVIRA, ReOrder, Ghost Etiquette, Miss Geist, Anne Gudrun, Will Atkinson, Magnus, Angel Sanchez, Space Motion, STANDERWICK, MatricK, Achilles (OZ), Ahmed Helmy, Frank Spector, Push, Maarten De Jong, Sunbeam, D72, Matt Fax, Kyau & Albert, Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, That Girl, LÜRUM, P.O.S, Spencer Brown, Marieme, David Forbes, RAM, Gid Sedgwick, Sean Tyas, DIM3NSION, Richard Durand, Somna, Sarah De Warren, John Askew, Sneijder, Cari, MRPHLNDR, Mino Safy, Daniel Skyver, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Chakra, BK, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Matt Bukovski
Black Hole Trance Music 08-23
XiJaro & Pitch, Ava Silver, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Richard Durand, BT, Driftmoon, Cold Blue, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Richard Walters, JES, Memory Loss, LÜNA (Ca), Lange, Christian Burns, Adara, Sam Allan, Davey Asprey, Robert Nickson, Greg Downey, Ciaran McAuley, Susie Ledge, DIM3NSION, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Sean Tyas, Julie Thompson, Miyuki, Harshil Kamdar, Christina Novelli, Yang, Donna Tella, DJ T.H., Natalie Gioia, John O'Callaghan, Tom Colontonio, Sinead McCarthy, Conor Holohan, Renegade System
Black Hole Trance Music 07-23
Cosmic Gate, Andy Duguid, Ladybyrd, Emma Hewitt, XiJaro & Pitch, Anvy, Freak E Beatz, Nifra, London Thor, Serra 9, Meredith Nee, Solarstone, Christina Novelli, Mark Sixma, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, Richard Durand, Driftmoon, Andy Moor, Somna, Ava Silver, RAM, Natalie Gioia, Orinoko, Adara, John Askew, Eximinds, Norni, Mario Piu, Sygma, Nic Toms, Pralle & Kaul, Will Rees, Asteroid, Robert Curtis, Liquid Soul, Zyrus 7, BT, Sean Tyas, Solid Haze, Milez, Abstrakt, Ciaran McAuley, Mark Sherry, Steve Dekay, Pierre Pienaar, GXD, JES, James Dymond, Tara Greene, Fisherman, Daxson, Lachi, Tim Besamusca, Woody Van Eyden, Alex Kudrow, David Forbes, Lokka Vox, Spencer Newell, Jonas Steur, Julie Thompson, Deestopia, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Jardin, Liam Wilson, Dark Matter, DJ T.H., Alaera, John O'Callaghan, Midway, Diana Leah, Garderffi
Global Trance Masters, Vol. 6
Serenade, Liquid Dream, York, The Sunseekers, Phil Green, Emotion Love, Andre Visior, Cold Blue, Miroslav Vrlik & Dave Steward, Kayat, Basic Dawn, TattOne, Hypertrophy, Nicola Quilter, Johnny E, TrancEye, Hatikwa, Matteo Marini, Fredd Moz, Carlos de la Garza, Emrah Barut, Neroun, DJ Madwave, Henix-R, 4Joann, Macid, Quantor, DJ Beloff, Cherry, Mike Van Fabio
Black Hole Trance Music 05-23
LTN, Emma Hewitt, Solarstone, HALIENE, Markus Schulz, Paul Oakenfold, Cosmic Gate, Gid Sedgwick, Somna, Donna Tella, JES, Roger Shah, Philippe El Sisi, Smaz, Dennis Sheperd, Elliot Johns, Ghost Etiquette, Aza Nabuko, Daniel Wanrooy, York, Taucher, Ronski Speed, Lucy Saunders, Cold Blue, Airdream, Calvin O'Commor, Sean Tyas, abSTrakt (CH), Jordan Suckley, Adam Taylor, Tara Louise, Elle Mariachi, David Elston, Deepcry, Claus Backslash, Windchaser, Carla Werner, Paul Sawyer, RAM
Trance Club Nation, Vol. 5
Rene Ablaze, Pluton, Alex Trinnity, Ikerya Project, Rex Brandtner, Sivan Khan, X-Dream, Taucher, John Meva, Matteo Marini, Paul Farrin, Tezija & Keyra, APD, Physical Dreams, Capricorn, Valletta, Matt Pincer, DJ Butterfly, Shinson, Nioz, Ula, Ghonsso VR, Quantor, Andre Visior, Cold Blue, Tatana, Goldenguy, DJane Mara, Brokenbeat, D-Project, Alex Denada
Black Hole Trance Music 04-23
Dennis Sheperd, Koni Blank, EKE (NL), Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, Fonzerelli, Sam Allan, Sarah De Warren, Orjan Nilsen, Emma Hewitt, Richard Durand, Christina Novelli, Adam White, Paul Oakenfold, Leon Bolier, Daniel Wanrooy, Ghost Etiquette, XiJaro & Pitch, AA Meeting, JES, RNX, LTN, Ghostbeat, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Florida Forgotten, Kamaya Painters, Cold Blue, Natalie Gioia, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Rinaly, Susana, Ciaran McAuley, Ronski Speed, Michael Angelo, FAWZY, Harshil Kamdar, Michael Kaelios
Origins [Expanded Edition]
Trance 2023
Craig Connelly, James Cottle, Susana, Metta & Glyde, Sarah Lynn, Stargazers, Raz Nitzan, Sarah Russell, Steve Dekay, Tricia McTeague, Last Soldier, Jak Aggas, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Re:Locate, Elara, Force & Amour, Katty Heath, Costa, Roberta Harrison, Rowan Van Beckhoven, Cold Blue, Audrey Gallagher, Kaimo K, Annerley, Chris Element, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Thomas Nikki, Physical Phase, Rozemary, Tom Boldt, Marc van Linden, D-Gor, Ana Criado, Driftmoon, Arctic Moon, Jessica Lawrence, Main Engine, Emma Horan, Limelight, EpicFail, Michael Angelo, Sharon Valerona
Black Hole Recordings - Best of 2022
JES, TyDi, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Mila Josef, Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, Richard Durand, Clara Yates, Ben Nicky, Emma Hewitt, Markus Schulz, KhoMha, Siskin, York, Iris, Dennis Sheperd, Ciaran McAuley, Roger Shah, Hannah Brine, Evelynka, ASHER SWISSA, Korolova, HALIENE, Amidy, BT, Paul Oakenfold, Lizzy Land, Will Atkinson, Gary Go, Activa, Shelley Segal, Sied van Riel, John Askew, Shelby Merry, Solarstone, Conjure One, Jeza, AK, Alex Kunnari, Eric Lumiere, Pavel Khvaleev, Avis Vox, Steve Brian, Nikol Apatini, Tiesto, Maddix, Tasadi, Sarah De Warren, Jam & Spoon, Susana, Fisherman, Dave Neven, Christina Novelli, Nifra, RAM, Roxanne Emery, Greg Downey, Bo Bruce, ZOYA, Fonzerelli, Young Parisians, KATHERINE AMY, Zashanell, VENIICE, XiJaro & Pitch, Andain, BetweenUs, Orjan Nilsen, Somna, Liuck, London Thor, Natalie Gioia, D72, Tastexperience, Johan Gielen, Numa, Daxson, Julian Gray, The Private Language, Yurie, EL3CTRXX, Sivz, Tinywiings, Mason Flint, Vanstone, Robert Nickson, Stoneface & Terminal, Hypaton