Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 1 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Release Date
2020-12-18Label
Armada Music Albums
Catalog
ARDI4289Kicking off a brand-new series, Armada Music CEO Maykel Piron proudly presents Chill Executive Officer, his pick of the Best Chill & Deep records released on the label in the past few years. With names such as Chicane, Infinity Ink, Pablo Nouvelle and Tensnake grac...
People Also Bought
Four To The Floor 18
Armada Electronic Elements 2021 - Extended Versions
Tinlicker, Helsloot, Maxim Lany, Nathan Nicholson, Yotto, Lane 8, Ben Böhmer, Felix Raphael, WhoMadeWho, Mano Le Tough, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Grace Ackerman, AVIRA, Innellea, Lyke, Cristoph, CRi, Jesse Mac Cormack, Catching Flies, Lexer, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Gui Boratto, York, i_o, Tensnake, Boy Matthews, Dosem, ATTLAS, Kasablanca >, Dezza, Lauren L'aimant, Spada, Beacon, Jerro, Joachim Pastor, Nandu, Jon Gurd, Jens Kuross, Tom Staar, Dan Soleil, Cassian, D-Nox, Baya, LENN V, Kenneth Bager, Jez Phunk, Frost, Motez, Franky Rizardo, Nox Vahn, Pablo Nouvelle, Chicane
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 5 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
44° North, 63° West
Global Underground: Select #6
Eelke Kleijn, Diana Miro, GHEIST, Dee Montero, Dax, LowaddictsSoundsystem, Gui Boratto, Solee, Rauschhaus, Max Freegrant, ANUQRAM, Marc DePulse, Rafael Cerato, Mind the Gaap, Eugene Becker, David Hasert, Ray T.J., Yotto, Lane 8, Mollono.Bass, i AM HALO, Douglas Greed, Odd Beholder, Cristoph, Michael Mayer, Who Made Who, Audiojack, Claudio Ricci, Ben Böhmer, Rex The Dog, Brascon, Mike Spirit, Starving Yet Full, Asaga, E.F.G., Sian Evans, Cypherpunx, Spartaque, Dosem, James Harcourt, Kuoko, Dan Diamond, Carlo Reutz, Global Underground
Le café abstrait by Raphaël Marionneau, Vol. 14
Max Melvin, Cosmaks, Fade, Lemongrass, Parra for Cuva, Kid Francescoli, Thomas Lemmer, Christoph Sebastian Pabst, Thomas Lemmer & Christoph Sebastian Pabst, Teho, Jody Wisternoff, James Grant, Jody Wisternoff & James Grant, David Hohme, M.O.S., Luis Ake, Mashk, Musicoleptik, Moonlik, Glint, Mirage Of Deep, Firas Tarhini, Aleyum, Roberto Bronco, Five Seasons, Hidden Rivers, Andreas Bach, Thomas Lemmer & Andreas Bach, Tigerforest, Jonanthan E. Blake, Evadez, Liam Thomas, Sky Symbols, Kryshe, Bob Holroyd, Capa, Raphael Marionneau
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 3 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Undiscovered Underground, Vol. 12
Eric Lune, Balad, Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, Madloch, Subnode, B.A.X., Lerr, Bigasti, Jose Vizcaino, Deepshader, MATE 0000, Zisis D, Extractor, Ercos Blanka, Stephen K Cal, Dio S, Alberto Sainz, Idan Gerber, Kenshi Kamaro, La Vue, Bachir Salloum, Jose Tabarez, Night Shift Master, Zak Dekel, Kolleyio, Hyunji-A, Sleg, Enigmatic, Kyotto, Leon Lobato, Safita, Francisco Ugarte, Eleonora, Jelly For The Babies, Ultravizion, Antonello Marino, PAUL (AR), Monojoke, JFR, Juan Sapia, Truong Tham, Ilya Gerus, Jiminy Hop, Echo Babylon, Maximo Gambini, Ismail Kizil, Borzoo, Miklo, Vidno, Kenan Savrun, Mango Cult, Travis Jesse, Rod V, Askoui, Mogio, Omar Essa
Black Hole House Music 01-21
Paul Oakenfold, Eve, Baby E, Andy Duguid, Christian Burns, Martin Graff, Mangal Suvarnan, Sanyukta Krishna, Galestian, Archers, Furkan Sahin, Ton TB, Padre (OZ), Azbin, Amyntas, Yosmer Davis, Elyza, Covenants, Roger Shah, Jukebox 80s, EDUKE, Dennis Cartier, LNSH, Calvin Logue, Vortex 49, James Womersley, EMIOL, Darren After, Charmes, Keiks, Elle Mariachi, Matt Kerley, Moxx
Colorscapes Volume Two
PRAANA, Murtagh, Klur, SJ, LEVV, Audrey Assad, Tommy Baynen, Bandēs, Solanca, Heard Right, OAI, Alex Breitling, Sound Quelle, Max Wexem, djimboh, Che-Yung, Lauren L'aimant, King & Early, Tygris, Jackarta, Trilucid, Esque, Dezza, Eugene Becker, ANUQRAM, Morgin Madison, Meeting Molly, Axis, Cabriolet Paris, Deeparture (nl), Emme, Matt Fax, RBBTS, Avoure, Estiva, Diana Miro, Kate Walsh, Boxer, Fløa, Viiq, Just Her
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 2 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Armada Music 2021 - Extended Versions
Loud Luxury, Frank Walker, Stephen Puth, Armin van Buuren, Duncan Laurence, Zonderling, Lost Frequencies, Kelvin Jones, Brando, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Rani, CID, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Tensnake, Fiora, Mathieu Koss, ARTY, Audien, Ellee Duke, Janelle Kroll, Autograf, Ferry Corsten, We Are Loud, Nicky Romero, Ifimay, Claude VonStroke, Catz 'n Dogz, Lifelike, Kris Menace, Be No Rain, AVIRA, Eli & Fur, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Maxim Lany, Diana Miro, Kasablanca >, Stereoclip, Tinlicker, Helsloot, Joachim Pastor, EKE (NL), Bhaskar, Lucas Ariel, Takis, Tory Lanez, Goody Grace, Eli Brown, Thomas Newson, Chester Young, Castion, Gouryella, Reigns, Low Steppa, KC Lights, Robosonic, EPMD, Ferreck Dawn, The Deepshakerz, David Penn, KPD, Sammy Porter, Jess Bays, Inner City, Steffanie Christi'an, Kiesza, Tom Ferry, Riggi & Piros, VENIICE, Tiggi Hawke, Eelke Kleijn, Dennis Kruissen, Drew Love, Felix, GoldFish, Cat Dealers, Le Youth, Marcus Layton, Lyke, Clement Leroux, BRKLYN, i_o, Jerome Isma-Ae, Klubbheads, Morgan Page, Mark Sixma, Super8 & Tab, Christina Novelli, Ciaran McAuley, Andrew Rayel, Olivia Sebastianelli, Will Sparks, W&W, Sonja, AXMO
Poesie Musik Showcase, Vol. 4
Rezident, Paul Hazendonk, Felix Raphael, Paul Hazendonk & Felix Raphael, Khåen, Solstice (FR), Thomas Schwartz, Fausto Fanizza, Thomas Schwartz, Fausto Fanizza, Boy Oh Boy, Beatamines, Nils Hoffmann, Ben Böhmer, Nils Hoffmann & Ben Böhmer, Moritz Hofbauer, PARIS (AU), Helsloot, Johan Mila, Kiko, Anton X, Kiko, Anton X, Carlo Whale, Koelle, Alicia, Ed Ed, Stil & Bense, Conte, Yannick Mueller, Dowden
Winter Collection 2020
Global Underground #43: Joris Voorn - Rotterdam
Kettel, Innere Tueren, Joris Voorn, Zenzizenz, Cyspe, Microglobe, Nathan Fake, Neat, Pepe, Shade Of Drums, S. Channel, President Bongo, Óttar Sæmundsen, Swoose, Andu Simion, Francisco Ruiz-Tagle, Fredo Guerre, Biosphere, Joan Lorring, Leslie Howard, Disarmed, D-Leria, Marino Canal, HyperSOUL-X, Floppy Sounds, Raxon, Aïsha Devi, Plastikman, KAAP, Die Wilde Jagd, Julien Chaptal, Linn Elisabet, Genius Of Time, GHEIST, Reeko, Feral, Tobias., Atom™, Pulso, States Of Flux, Joakuim, OHM, Kvadrant, Tibi Dabo, Kaufmann (DE), Grindvik, Martin Landsky, Willaris. K, Blue Veil, Sky Civilian, Artefakt, Mario Hammer And The Lonely Robot, Fennesz, nthng, Luigi Tozzi, Landside, Crump, Deadbeat, Paul St. Hilaire, Joachim Spieth, Reggy Van Oers, Bode Frequency, Raimond Ford, Human Space Machine, Raam, Markus Suckut, PAN-AL, Christian Bloch, Bxentric, Conforce, Fadi Mohem, Primal Code, Rone, Colyn, natural/electronic.system., Marincu, Metric System, Perko, UBX127, The Persuader, AD, Qindek, Yamaneko, Bakground & Sangam, Kolsch, Luigi Gori, Frankye Lova, Brian Cid, Ness, CJ Bolland, Einmusik, Lie2You, Dicabor, Soul Button, Monarke, Daniel Avery, Noun, Roman Flügel, Jonathan Kaspar, John Beltran, Monotronique, Paraphex
Black Hole Trance Music 10-20
Sunlounger, Dennis Sheperd, Blu Eyes, Boris Foong, Johan Gielen, Leon Bolier, JPL, Jason Van Wyk, Cat Martin, Indecent Noise, Noire Lee, Key4050, Christina Novelli, Andrea Mazza, Craig Connelly, Siskin, Driftmoon, John Askew, Gary Go, Paul Denton, Deirdre McLaughlin, Robbie Seed, Jimmy Chou, Digital Vision, Holbrook & SkyKeeper, Flowjob, Dirkie Coetzee, Memory Loss, Yang, Pierre Pienaar, Melodia, Gai Barone, Francesco Sambero, Kriess Guyte, Sam Laxton, Starpicker
Armada Electronic Elements Essentials, Vol. 2 - Extended Versions
Eli & Fur, WhoMadeWho, Adana Twins, Maxim Lany, Lane 8, Kasablanca >, Monkey Safari, Henrik Schwarz, Yotto, Malou, Nils Hoffmann, Ben Böhmer, Charlotte de Witte, Human Resource, Rodriguez Jr., Kenneth Bager, Jez Phunk, Agents Of Time, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Tinlicker, Hunter/Game, Moon Boots, Kaleena Zanders, Binary Finary, Shadow Child, Musumeci, Tom Staar, Diana Miro, AVIRA, Tensnake, Boy Matthews, Aera, Eelke Kleijn, Spada, Stereoclip, Tom B., Anderholm, Boddhi Satva, Ahmed Sosso, ivory white, Jody Wisternoff, Jinadu, Inner City, IDRIS, Josh Butler, Ghostlike, Luke Coulson, Walden, Moses York, Erly Tepshi, Matt Fax, LEVV, Nico Morano, Nathan Nicholson, Jerome Isma-Ae, Alastor, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim
Armada Chill - Summer Sessions 2020 - Extended Versions
WhoMadeWho, Axel Boman, Rodriguez Jr., Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Cubicolor, Chicane, Justine Suissa, Pablo Nouvelle, Sam Brookes, CRi, Jesse Mac Cormack, Lane 8, Arctic Lake, Agents Of Time, Faodail, Jon Gurd, Armin van Buuren, Angel Taylor, Melosense, Planet of Sound, Leaving Laurel, Xinobi, Yotto, Ben Böhmer, Budakid, Nordfold, Zonderling, Lost Frequencies, Kelvin Jones, Stereoclip, Tensnake, Dáramólá, INVŌKER, Ghostlike, Luke Coulson, Musumeci, Sound Quelle, Diana Miro, DJ Zombi, Shai T, Ursula Rucker, Qess, Massane, Joachim Pastor, Clement Leroux, Nuage, BAILE, York, Scot & Millfield, Malou, Marsh, Nox Vahn, Bona Fide, M.O.S., Echonomist, Moon Boots
Compilation of the Year 2020
Beach Sessions 2020
Way Out West, Eli & Fur, Domino DB, Nathalia, YellowLight, Miguel Campbell, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Suonare, The Ger-Man, Full Intention, Chelsea Como, Jaw, Claptone, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Milk & Sugar, Maria Marquez, Passenger 10, Purple Disco Machine, Teenage Mutants, Levthand, Mike D' Jais, Inusa, Big World, SWEN G*, Levitation, Nicole Schaenzle, Worldtraveller, Afterlife, Pearldiver, Jerry Ropero, James Bright, Alexandra Hamnede, Dush, Gitano, Living Room, Hazy J, Deep Melange, Beacon, Luminar, Various Artists
Summer Collection
Armada Electronic Elements Essentials - Extended Versions
Sono, Henrik Schwarz, Jerome Isma-Ae, Shadow Child, Agents Of Time, Joris Voorn, Ben Böhmer, Monolink, Butch, Âme, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Francesca Lombardo, Diana Miro, AVIRA, Recondite, Maxim Lany, Yotto, Einmusik, Lane 8, Eelke Kleijn, Kasablanca >, Sascha Braemer, GHEIST, BAYKER, Tensnake, Fiora, Aaaron, Luttrell, Tom B., Jody Wisternoff, James Grant, Ivory (IT), Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Le Youth, Marsh, Mimi Page, Eli & Fur, Marc Romboy, Rodriguez Jr., Todd Terry, Kevin Saunderson, Analog Sol, Deeparture (nl), UOAK, Rubenson, Hidden Face, Stereoclip, Pablo Nouvelle, Cubicolor
RELAXED
Armin van Buuren, Trevor Guthrie, Brennan Heart, Andreas Moe, Cimo Frankel, Susana, Ne-Yo, Angel Taylor, Laura V, Kensington, Adam Young, Garibay, Olaf Blackwood, DJ Shah, Chris Jones, Jennifer Rene, John Ewbank, Mr. Probz, Gavin DeGraw, Nadia Ali, Conrad Sewell, Justine Suissa, James Newman, Rodg, Fiora, Christian Burns, Lauren Evans, Sharon Den Adel, Lost Frequencies, Lyrica Anderson
Milchbar - Seaside Season 12
Sun:Sets 2019 (Selected by Chicane) - Extended Versions
Chicane, Andrew Bayer, Alison May, DNKNN, Jan Blomqvist, Sam Davies, James Blunt, Lost Frequencies, Jody Wisternoff, James Grant, Koelle, Luttrell, David Hohme, Eelke Kleijn, Hello Machines, Gai Barone, Boss Axis, Thomas Oliver, Tinlicker, Above & Beyond, Spencer Brown, RBBTS, Alex Metric, Ten Ven, Fred V & Grafix, Saint Etienne, Mango, Astroleaf, CloudNone, Skyline Drive, Allay, Lifelike, 16BL, Monkey Safari, Cazzette, The High, Way Out West, Kolsch, Robert Babicz, Nora En Pure, Rolo Green, Farius, Metrik
Sun:Sets 2018 (Selected by Chicane) - Extended Versions
Halftribe, Thomas Datt, Alex Blest, Tontario, Steve Brian, Danalog, Way Out West, Chicane, Lifelike, Kris Menace, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Alex Humphreys, Furkan Senol, The Midnight, Jody Wisternoff, Sian Evans, Dezza, Blood Groove, Kikis, Clarks, Sam Davies, Alex O'Rion, Michael Woods, Erick Morillo, Eddie Thoneick, Angel Taylor, Ilan Bluestone, Andrew Bayer, Metrik, Reija Lee, Srey Davi, Alyx Ander, Keeno, Kiasmos, Lange, PROFF, Hugo Allen, Tyler Schauman, Joris Voorn, Thomas Schwartz, Fausto Fanizza, Choir Of Young Believers, Andre Sobota, Ruben De Ronde, Bo Bruce, Guy Preston, DT8 Project, Mory Kante, Alex Lotus, Eleven.Five, Arielle Maren, Yotto, Bikslow, Jerome Isma-Ae, Cramp, Grafix, Fred V
Alpine Grooves 9 (Kristallhütte) [incl. DJ Mix]