Sasa Savić producer/DJ was born in 1991 in Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina, where he is currently living . Taking his early influences from techno and minimal sound in famous Sarajevo club "Dom Mladih", where he was going out while he was youngster, he had an opportunity to hear a lot of quality music.His biggest influence in a beginning was Sebastien Leger, Chris Liebing, Umek ... In 2009 Sasa came with the idea to start producing under the name "Uberto". In 2010 He have his first release on „1605 Music Therapy „ with tracks „ Africo “ and „ Flow „ they where both in Top 100 Beatport Techno Chart. In 2011 he played with some biggest Dj's such as: Carl Cox, Chris Liebing , Umek Tomy DeClerque, Pet ar Dundov,
Latest Releases
Tech House Music Contest, Vol. 1
Mario Piu, Durden, Mandis, Andreja Z, Sami Wentz, Carl Roda, Jay-X, Vanilla Creep, Adic Beats, Kyl Danny, Javi MS, Denny The Punk, Arturo Moncada, Berdone, Sky Santos, DJ Andreas B., Toby Long, Max Lindemann, Aldo Cadiz, A-nuss, Honeo, Nooby, Umut Akalin, How-E, Cristian Van Gurgl, Mangelt, Rub A Dub, Soulpower, Rolan Foster
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Grooving Tech House Beats
Awiy Disco, Tables 86, Leexxx, Leeloop All Stars, Pre Brooklyn, Ron Ractive, L.porsche, Atosi, Emiel Roche, Trip Soup, Djane My Canaria, Nadine Ktari, V.G.M, Mr.monopol, Hurukan, Nigel Jones, Hybridphonic, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Carlos Wicto, Le Brion, Ne-ga, skOolx, Berdone, Kyl Danny, Talal & Zoi, DJ Andreas B., Lady Cleo, Toby Long, Lex-Vedda, Umut Akalin, How-E, Felize, Sergiu Nadasan, Zacharias Tiempo, Miguelle, Rub A Dub
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Jam Tech Collection (Tech House Session)
Daniel Eyrich, Hybridphonic, Zapotec, Mario Gitano, L.porsche, V.G.M, Trip Soup, Djane My Canaria, Nadine Ktari, Nic Fanooki, Hurukan, Xriz Garzziak, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Kyl Danny, DJ Marques Prata, Lifephorm, Javi MS, SilvO, D-Fected, Angelo Montesu, Bordlin, Slow-Down, DXES, Actual View, Glender, Sky Santos, 3vuk, Honeo, Nooby, Gianni B, Nick Robson, Kriss Maxx, Gammick, Malacarma Project, Cristian Van Gurgl, Mangelt, Rub A Dub
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Minimal & Minimal
Milf Hunter, Nikita Spy, Salvatore Polizzi, Andre Bergmann, Paul Schmitz, The Flying Mustards, Paul Funkee, Francesco Bonora, Roland Boggio, Copyzor, Martin Kremser, Louie Cut, Michael Clark, Corey Biggs, Minitronik, Aumrec, Le Danses Et Bruit, Dima German, Damolh33, Angelo Raguso, Patrick Slayer, Anthony Cera, Patrice Cera, Jibbeat, Rub A Dub, Juan Gallego, Alfonso Forte, Freynik, Alberto Asso, Reagan, Emiliano Nenzo, Fabrizio Pugliese, Marc Systematic, KnexX, Deep Groove, Joshua Limits, Bryan Clara, Disco&Bass, Trigger Finger, Doublescore, Krueger, Waveback Luke, Alejandro Mnml, Denny Drive, VobSub, Luca Beni, Krea-C, System Beats, Walking fx, Snayl, Maxdal, Abel Nesian, AndReew
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Techno Langscape
Luca Beato, Josep Hades, Lee, Rub A Dub, Presslaboys, Kilohertz, Corner, NoizX, DJ Navigare, Luigi Peretti, Fritz Fridulin, H3lmet, wHispeRer, Andrei Demian, Wuillermo Tuff, Gabros, Strobetech, Mad Sir, Fedoga, Roberto Corso, Dav'bond, Jo Psarados, Abitus Fortissima Corda, Relty, Ray Valentine, Giuseppe Francaviglia, Ben Fisher, Cristhian Kaiser, Hsu, RC, Joell Sanchez, Regor, Maxdal, Zareh Kan, Noizekik, Oliver Gross, Valiant Coos, Saiya Locana, Mario Giordano, Saul Rivaz, Andrea Dieffe, Persephone, Tonyte, Wholf B, Zir Rool, Juan Davor, Damolh33, Angelo Raguso, Engin Ozturk, Pasten Luder, Eduardo F, Erik Yahnkovf, Santiago Misas, Glitter
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Minimal Darkness
RC, Krueger, Wally Stryk, Mariano Santos, Stephen Advance, wHispeRer, Bass Monta, Ricardo Galindo, Pablo Caballero, Dav'bond, Alfonso Forte, Manu Hell, Nick Panlook, Nick K, Lukas, Bohemic, Zir Rool, Minimalflex, The Parazite, Pasten Luder, Chris Alder, Lukemarshall, Gales, Bosphore, ARMYSTRIAL, Hard Plex, Oldskool, Dylan Carroll, Valiant Coos, Gabros, Nodek, Andrea Casula, TreeFix, MISIGII, Dario Cantarella, Rub A Dub, Caleb Weiss, Gottlieb, Peal Steph, DJ Navigare, Hauser, Lisergiic, Gaboo, Juan Davor, Kuzko, Leopold Mantinov, Andre Rigg
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Cultured
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Caminando 11
Hunter/Game, Stereo Leak, Quenum, Dr. Alfred, Henrike, Dompe, ONNO, Lutzenkirchen, F.E.X., Rafa Barrios, Toni Varga, Luca M, The Deepshakerz, JUST2, SkaZka Orchestra, Animal Swing Kids, Delon & Dalcan, Emanuele Inglese, Gaga, Robot Needs Oil, Sambor, Okabi, Deeper Than L, Drexler, Rub A Dub, Gianluca Caldarelli, G.Sus, Monstergetdown, Quentin Dourthe
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Surreal Music Summer Compilation
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
8 Years Of Moan Part 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of 2019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Mushroom's Re-Out
George Privatti, Caravaca, Klaus Keller, Knober, Sylter, Alberto Aguilar, Jay de Lys, Neverdogs, Gianni Firmaio, Dual Method, Antonio Marrandino, Francesco Miele, Marcel Dope, Aratzh, Franz Costa, Konstantin_k, Kaiq, Danniel Selfmade, Pedro Costa, DJ Dep, Alvaro AM, Wilian Kraupp, Outway, Roberto Surace, Mehmet Özbek, Tony Loreto, Mario D'ambrosio
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best Of Leap4rog Music
DJ Shu-ma, Bagagee Viphex13, Guy Dahan, Jaekin, Ben Molinaro, Noisy Bears, Strichkot, Dolrei, Egoism, Paul Funkee, Electrosila, Daniel Greenx, Gordon John, Kimen, Bazu, Paul Ursin, AFRIAT, Chris The Voice, Angel Heredia, Mr. Lekka, Dead Space, Yordan, Platinum Monkey, Paco Flores, Rodion Poddubsky, Danniel Selfmade, Pulse Plant, Upteka, Notches, Maldo, Hibbert, Adoo, Fakdem, Thomas Gray
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of 2017
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Story So Far - Chapter II
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
6 Anniversary
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
MATERIAL WMC SAMPLER 2017
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist