An extraordinary career begins with Rino Da Silva. At the age of 15 (1980) he discovered his love for music. From that time it was clear to him that music belongs in his life like the air he breathes. A year later, when he was 16, he went on tour in various clubs on Saturdays and got stuck in Butzbach, so to speak. In the Club GALAXIS (at that time one of the largest clubs in Hesse) he was often to be found as a guest, until one day......................... The light jockey is sick, now what? And he was no longer a guest but Lj. Until 1984 he made light, then he continued as a DJ. The level of awareness grew and so it didn't take long before the first events and booking
Latest Releases
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 24
Ahmed Helmy, Fredix, Victor Special, Rob Binner, Dalmoori, Euphoric Heart, Aviell, Alternoize Dj, Hypersia, Rino Da Silva, Polzn Bladz, James Dust, David Deere, Milad E, Paul elov8 Smith, Juan Almiñana Obando, Super Luminal, Citizen Caned, Nu Spirit, Hester, Shaun Williams, MVS7, Jona D, Alex Believe, Spectorsonic, Elite Electronic, Eternal Flame, Tim Damage, Rainer K, Niera, Marc Ward, Driftmotion
The Fitness Revolution 008
Miguel Angel Castellini, SMR LVE, ELV, Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Regulus, Krystalmetch, Polzn Bladz, Goontha, Ebon light, EL!EN, PH87, Skyvol, Aareth, Andmou, DreamLife, Grande Piano, Howlex, Agata Pasternak, Alessandro Conti, Boski, Crisy, N-sKing, Alexander Popov, Dexter King, Luminn, Rafa Montejo, Cristiano De Palma, Rino Da Silva, Dj JayCan, Zenfire, DJ Tony Magic, Alex van Leeuwen, Atragun
Trance Anthems, Vol. 25
Harry Diamond, K-MRK, Shaun Williams, Eduard Guchetl, AFTERUS, Elite Electronic, Yuri Yavorovskiy, AlexRusShev, Joren Heelsing, AREO, EDU BRAVO, Paul elov8 Smith, Solo Drive, Conoa, Independent Art, Calvin O'Commor, Michel Westerhoff, DJ T.H., Alexandra Badoi, Claas Inc., Rino Da Silva, Dj JayCan, Mhammed El Alami, Exolight, N-sKing, Oleg Adamov, DJ Spaceman, WINTERBORN, Cenk Basaran, Paul Cry, Andrew Kochetov, Ayrin
The Fitness Revolution 005
Lee Coulson, Linzi Marie, Brian Mayer, Ben van Gosh, SMR LVE, Nik Andre, Alphed Le Cornett, Dropper Vampire, Alexander Komarov, N-sKing, Peter Miethig, Andy Kay, EMULE, Double Motion, N-Rider, Jacob Peeker, Cenk Basaran, Polzn Bladz, Mhammed El Alami, Osman Mousa, Rino Da Silva, Dj JayCan, Zenfire, Alexey Ryasnyansky, Alex Drane, SergDreamer, NoImage, Vinny DeGeorge, DJ Tranceair, Tonerush, Amaru
Cosmic Communication 2023 - Techno Signals from Space
Bass Instructor, Rino Da Silva, DeeJay Hemmi, Robin Hirte, Franco Bascolo, 7even Icon, Razzaro, Vodù, Antigravity Animals, Ericson (DE), Laut und Deutlich, Tim Catrall, Lopez DJ, Dominic Delay, Rein (NL), Tim Kollberg, Fabian Janssen, Jannek Büngener, Vrancky Unique, Mr Paffi, Henriette Ramirez, Taigherwuds
Say Techno, Vol. 1
Marlon Marcs, GD_Connect, Con Tacto, Lord Of Bass, Flo Monghy, Tim Catrall, Empiric Mind, Hesemani, Phil Woodford, Cresta, Forma, Leinad, ARONEO, FANK, Disguised, Rino Da Silva, Pascal Hauck, Jannek Büngener, Butterfly Crash, Taigherwuds, Yohmss, Davide Abbrescia, Zschet, Plastiknoise, Roger Burns, Chaz Moloney, Joost Haijtink, Peter Jay, The Saturday Silence, Adrijana, Leeon
From Techno to Hardtechno - 40 Anthems
Ayhan Guneysu, Robin Hirte, TP One, VAEN, Erik Knob, Drumjag, Mycer, Windeskind, Perthil, Nuttobretto, FiveAm, Umi & Nati, Noba, Dario Caruson, Emiliano Cassano, EPICX, Kony Donales, Keah, Damian Mork, Ron Darst, Strasse Killer, Paarsek, Rutger S., Ethan Smith, David Grylls, JKM, Killer Traxx, Ravedifen, Cogollo, Viper XXL, Specific Objects, Eaztpakk, Manu Kenton, Loudness War, Karkasz, Abxy, Xilef, Meszaros, Neck
Digital Underground: Rimini 2023
Meaghan, JackMar, DJ Green Snake, 2Hz-System, O-PERRY, Nafets, Miller & qBon, DJ Dennis Mann, MARK HAMILTON, Hardhauser, Tom Jonson, SawKtricity, Zschet, Ben Quarman, Carmine Petrone, Jörg Mrowietz, MIKE BTK, Cosmic Growl, Rino Da Silva, Mike Tierra, RenoiZer HC, Marco Rota, Marlon Marcs, Fhase 87, Purson, MKGRB, Suedzucker, Sarah Garlot Darkdomina, Julie Feder, Roman Falke, dodafish, Ron Ractive, Plasma2097, The Alien Brainchild Project, Lars Leonhard, Marco Mora
Techno Music Awards, Vol. 1
Varqe, Rootsacka, Lars Lindenberg, Thomas Trommler, Chicagoboy, Geschirrwagen, Stefan Tretau, Analogik Voice, Manlio Calafrocampano, TP One, DJ Mackx, Rino Da Silva, Marin Zidak, Guido Venier, Rob Estell, Salvo Lo Greco, The 7th Sign, Antonio Ruiz, Baldachi, Peter Shell, Madmatics, DJ Subsonic, Tech-Basic, Mark Brain
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Top Ten Tracks
1
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
2
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
3
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
4
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
5
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
6
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
7
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
8
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
9
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
10
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen