It was spring 2010 when the Cologne natives decided to kick their butts and get out of their studio to show their beats to the world. Less than 12 months later Andhim made it to the top ten German newcomers of the Groove and Raveline magazines (two of the most respected electronic music media in Germany and not only). Their records could be found in the cases of famous DJ’s and remix requests followed from all over. Their sound, which they self describe as “Super House” has become its very own genre built from their soul and passion. Andhim’s unique sound, party proven and of reduced nature, is organic with an emphasis in the finer detail. The boys grassroots flow from Hip-Hop, and they work mainly with samples which makes their tracks
Latest Releases
Déepalma Ibiza 2024
Matt Beazant, Chanknous, Voguz, Reenday, Black Sosa, Stefaina, Gorge, Green George, Flowers on Monday, Nick Curly, Roni Iron, Fioretti, Mollono.Bass, Rodden von Ast, Andy's Echo, Robyn Balliet, Momo Khani, Meindel, Rich Vom Dorf, Andhim, Kolsch, Perry Farrell, Carl Cox, Banda Sonora, G Club, Levthand, Meines, George Cynnamon, Boris Dlugosch, Purple Disco Machine, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Nic Fanciulli, Butch, Claptone, James Vincent McMorrow, Hollistic, David Penn, Bemende, Alina Kiya, Leftwing : Kody, Alex Lo Faro, RossAlto, Earth n Days, Zsak, Glen Horsborough, Sydney Jo Jackson, Nebulae Waves, Miguel Migs, Lisa Shaw, Kurtz, Duwayne Motley, Ranky Tanky, Michael Gray, Tatiana Owens, Oscar Barila, Sebb Junior, ColorJaxx, Coeo, T.Markakis, Augusto Gagliardi, Jaselle, Nebu Mitte, Various Artists
Milk & Sugar Winter Sessions 2024
Kylie Minogue, Lorenz Rhode, Mattei & Omich, Lenny Kravitz, David Penn, Zetaphunk, Yvvan Back, Alfreda Gerald, Jame Starck, The Ger-Man, Milk & Sugar, Adelphi Music Factory, CASSIMM, Simon Emme, Samuele Sartini, Jonk & Spook, DJ Roland Clark, Earth n Days, Fatboy Slim, Rita Ora, Fuzzy Hair, Angelo Ferreri, Kelis, Space Motion, Sofiya Nzau, Andhim, Darksidevinyl, AtcG, Leandro Da Silva, Sara De Sanctis, LIORi, Elad Adi, Sailor & I, Robin Hassler, Ninetoes, Josh Wink, Michel Cleis, Toto La Momposina, Robert Owens, YASS, Gorge, Markus Homm, Freuds, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati
Déepalma Ibiza Winter Moods, Vol. 5 (DJ Edition)
Cedric Salander, Flip (BR), Karol XVII & MB Valence, Lazarusman, Dole & Kom, Royksopp, Alison Goldfrapp, Claptone, Nathan Nicholson, Reenday, Hollistic, Maya Jane Coles, Faithless, Nathan Ball, Rich Vom Dorf, Mika Olson, SIS, Gorge, Danjo (ITA), Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Green George, Andre Rizo, Starving Yet Full, The Spirit Project, Dilby, Mollono.Bass, Seba Campos, Ucha, Darksidevinyl, Milk & Sugar, Miguel Migs, David Penn, Wamdue Project, Dj Red, Two Suns, Siobhan Jones, Jamie Jones, George Cynnamon, T.Markakis, Coeo, KPD, Grace Kim, Kataa, Some & Different, Joe Killington, Alaia & Gallo, Michel Cleis, Toto La Momposina, Earth n Days, Glen Horsborough, MVTTIE, Lee Walker, Brent Anthony, Ian Metty, Rahjwanti, Tabia, Andhim, Tommy Gustav, Ante Perry, Dayne S, Gui Boratto, Felix Raphael, Huaira, Oliver Schories
Milk & Sugar House Nation Ibiza 2023
Milk & Sugar, Jens Lissat, Reza, Kroose, Andre Espeut, Alaia & Gallo, Earth n Days, Saison, Dale Move, Snap!, Junior Jack, Juliet Sikora, Flo MRZDK, Piero Pirupa, Claptone, Leo Wood, Glen Horsborough, Watermat, Malin Genie, Adryiano, Angelo Ferreri, David Penn, Jabato, Andhim, Running Touch, Verboten Berlin, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gorge, Nick Curly, Momo Khani, Meindel, StanLei, Tube & Berger, Alegant, Armaja, Rich Vom Dorf, Gabriel Vezzola, Gianmarco Limenta, Nino (BG), Denney, Yves Murasca, Meines, No Parachute
Beach Sessions 2023
Sascha Braemer, Anna Müller, Mike D' Jais, Joachim Pastor, Cup & String, Loui & Scibi, Baltic Weather, Yves Murasca, Axel B., Tube & Berger, Jay West, Manuel Sahagun, Return of the Jaded, in.deed, LouLou Players, Kolombo, Milk & Sugar, Roland Clark, Fat Sushi, Juliet Sikora, Wild Culture, Kraak & Smaak, Romanthony, Deep Dive Corp., SabineSabine, DMH, Schwarz & Funk, Worldtraveller, Hippiehaus, Golden Tone Radio, De-Phazz, Hazy J, Pearldiver, Pit Baumgartner, James Bright, Rachel Lloyd, Hush Forever, Maria Marquez, Easy L., Living Room
Déepalma Ibiza 2023 - 10th Anniversary (DJ Edition)
Momo Khani, Cedric Salander, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Steve Kelley, Chanknous, lalo leyy, Freuds, Ucha, Voguz, Moby, CamelPhat, Maya Jane Coles, Seba Campos, Iman Hanzo, Gorge, Andhim, Gabriel Vezzola, Kolsch, Michael Mayer, Joe Goddard, Rich Vom Dorf, Hollistic, Lello Russo, Sabatino S, Venessa Jackson, George Cynnamon, Mylo, Claptone, Martin Waslewski, The Believers, Loui & Scibi, The Ger-Man, LITERATURA, David Penn, Angelo Ferreri, CASSIMM, Babert, Iago, Peter Ellis, Rion S, Fatboy Slim, Carl Cox, Dan Diamond, Meines, Alex Lo Faro, Miguel Migs, Aya, ColorJaxx, Local Options, Michael Gray, Kimberley Brown, Shirley Marie Graham, Saison, Husky, Alyson Joyce, T.Markakis, Elisa Elisa, Nick Curly, Alex Kentucky
Milk & Sugar Pres. Club Cuts, Vol. 13
Lisa Millett, Samuele Sartini, Jonk & Spook, Claptone, David Penn, Milk & Sugar, Earth n Days, Joe Killington, Alaia & Gallo, Nathalie Miranda, Babert, Kataa, Angelo Ferreri, Mattei & Omich, Wankelmut, Distant People, Hannah K., Mathias D., Kocham, Guibour, Full Intention, Paul Harris, Penny F, Andhim, Maria Marquez, Arco, Malachi, AM2PM, Ucha, Giangi Cappai, Nia Martin, Tube & Berger, Sean Bradford, Beatkind, Keyano, Sweed, Jalana, Lenny, Meines, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Karolyn Haze, Casanovy, Nick Curly, Franky Rizardo
Déepalma Ibiza Winter Moods, Vol. 4 (DJ Edition) [Compiled and Mixed by Yves Murasca & Rosario Galati]
Oliver Koletzki, Kellerkind, Energy 52, Moby, Arco, Gorge, Markus Homm, CamelPhat, Butch, Martin Waslewski, Corsica One, Mika Olson, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Alex Kentucky, Ivan Garci, Coeo, T.Markakis, Ivan Pica, Karolyn Haze, Cesar De Melero, D.O.D., Faithless, Jazzie B, Suli Breaks, Fatboy Slim, Roger Sanchez, Julie McKnight, Park & Sons, Yvvan Back, David Penn, ATFC, Sweetpower, Andre Rizo, DJ Jeroenski, Dave Leatherman, Earth n Days, Ron Carroll, Milk & Sugar, CASSIMM, Babert, Mark Knight, Tube & Berger, Mat.Joe, Tex Amos, Mollono.Bass, Leonardo Gonnelli, Prok & Fitch, Frankey & Sandrino, Ucha, LITERATURA, Nii Tei, Da Le (Havana), Simone Vitullo, Liva K, Brigitte Wickens, Dole & Kom, Massimo Lippoli, Amorhouse, Tonix, Eelke Kleijn, Booka Shade, Andhim, Robin Hassler, Oliver Schories
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Top Ten Tracks
1
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
2
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
3
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
4
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
5
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
6
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
7
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
8
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
9
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
10
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture