Armada Artists, Heatbeat have smashed into the global Trance and EDM scene over the past few years with their cutting-edge futuristic sound, fusing multiple genres together to create a new trance-based sound for the future! Their DJ sets incorporate this musical diversity with unique mash-ups and bootlegs forged in the Heatbeat studios to keep the dance floor packed. Signed to legendary label, Armada, their music and hi-octaine sets have lead to bookings at the World’s most lucrative events, ASOT, Dreamstate, Trancemission, The Gallery, Global Gathering, Ultra Music Festival and Electronic Family Festival. Their awe-inspiring popularity resulted in reaching #81 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs in both 2012 and 2013.
Latest Releases
Nothing But... Techno Titans, Vol. 14
P.A.ǝ.Z, iMiKe, Heatbeat, Alexander Popov, Hannes Matthiessen, Pagan-ZA, Punk Rock, Ortella, Destro, Andrew Dance, Lori C, Bagagee Viphex13, Sirdsapes, Laure Cesario, NON-VIABLE LIFEFORM, EMMEF, Schepperz, Sec.D, The Human Awakening, Keita Sato, Leandro Moura, Leo Lippolis, Montefusco, Mr. Rog, Loris D'Ettorre, Tronicc
Hard Trance Europe Weekender Volume 5
Jake Ayres, Jan Johnston, Opt-in, Nathaniel Sim, Neil Rowe, Laura May, Mickey Marr, MAYMARR, Haikal Ahmad, BetaHouse Mafia, S.H.O.K.K., Wavetraxx, Nick The Kid, S.H.O.K.K, DJ T.H., Jasmine Knight, Luca Antolini, Andrea Montorsi, Alan Sharkey, Sholan, Mynax, Trance-Atlantic, Gray Mentality, Inoblivion, D10, Renegade System, Pulsar, Evanti, Mindflux, Ed Lynam, Rick Guyez, RAM, Bas, Astrofegs, David Nimmo, Fred Baker, Dark Alliance, Scot Project, AlexMo, FAWZY, Chris SX, Lab4, The Elite, Kenny Palmer, Accelerator, Troy Wyse, Nomad, SHAX, TrickyDJ, Storm, Pants & Corset, Nick van Kukaj, Blashear, The Digital Devil, Shock:Force, Yusef Kifah, DJ Wag, Enemy 9, Yoji Biomehanika, Iain Cross, Phutek
Interplay Highlights 2023 - Extended Versions
DJ DimixeR, Insidia, Dmitrii G, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Chester Young, Hit The Bass, Seegy, Kaimei, Leo N, KOFA, D'RED, Lika Flux, Cosmo, Lion, Loreno Mayer, Enya Angel, Steve Dekay, Ruslan Radriges, Tommy Veanud, Max Roven, R-Chy, Saxaq, Hackatone, Ron with Leeds, Av, Anton By, Aleksey Ekimov, Heatbeat, WhiteLight, Cari, X.Guardians, Norni
Interplay 2023 (Selected By Alexander Popov) - Extended Versions
DaWTone, ANASTASiiA, Fedo, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Chester Young, Seegy, Kaimei, Gotlucky, Kitone, LTN, Leo N, KOFA, Prime Punk, Av, Anton By, Alexander Komarov, Eximinds, Bigtopo, Jose Santamarina, Ruslan Radriges, WhiteLight, Annie Sollange, Heatbeat, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul Oakenfold, Alexander Spark, Hypersia, NELLY TGM, Dexter King, Luminn, DJ DimixeR, Somnia
Simply Techno, Vol. 16
Scott Doe, Vahid Ghandizadeh, NikiNik, Alex Carroll, Niko Sanchez, Kentagi, Dr. Kesh, Steve Carenn, Pagan-ZA, Dominic Delay, iMiKe, Quintin Kelly, Hannes Matthiessen, Heatbeat, Alexander Popov, Spenser M, Oizzon, Andrømeda, Tommy Disgrace, Solo Viking, True Anomaly, DarkBraham, Sergio Pardo, The Human Awakening, D'Lay, Montero
Uplifting Trance 2023
Bryan Kearney, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Nicholson, Chelsea Holland, Paul Clark (UK), DIM3NSION, Sarah Lynn, Stargazers, Susana, Metta & Glyde, Rowan Van Beckhoven, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Ana Criado, Driftmoon, Craig Connelly, James Cottle, Force & Amour, Kaimo K, Annerley, Denise Rivera, Kita-Kei, Maxine, Main Engine, Andrea Ribeca, Tricia McTeague, Last Soldier, Elara, Sunlounger, Sarah Russell, Steve Dekay, Emma Horan, Thomas Nikki, Re:Locate
A State Of Trance, Ibiza 2022 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren, Maia Wright, This Culture, Shapov, Three Drives, Vintage Culture, Firewall, Lange, Protoculture, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Luminn, BetweenUs, Jaren, The Dualz, Jeef B, Giorgia Angiuli, Ahmed Helmy, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Frank Spector, STANDERWICK, Heatbeat, ReOrder, Jordan Tobias, Crowd+Ctrl, Tempo Giusto, David Forbes, JC Stewart, Billen Ted, Rub!k, Mark Sixma, ANG, Norni, Maarten De Jong, Ben Gold, Corti Organ, Renee Stahl, Bogdan Vix, Ghost Etiquette, Aza Nabuko, Wrabel, Doppenberg, Avao, Chris Schweizer, Allen Watts, South Of The Stars, The Space Brothers, Inoblivion, Blasterjaxx, 24H
Interplay Highlights 2021
Loreno Mayer, Brandon Mignacca, Seegy, Alexander Popov, Novan, Eximinds, Hypersia, Bigtopo, Talla 2xlc, DJ T.H., Natalie Gioia, Whiteout, Sound Quelle, LTN, Boris Foong, That Girl, D72, Tobias Maarten, Paul Oakenfold, Heatbeat, Vision X, Rene Ablaze, Maratone, Waves On Waves, Made Of Light, Ahmed Helmy, Kitone, Julia Viktoria, Joe Jury, Norni, Susie Ledge, Ghostbeat
Trance 100 - Winter 2021 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Davina Michelle, Morgan Page, Fagin, Gian Varela, Veracocha, Andrew Rayel, AIDYL, Aly & Fila, JES, Nerak, Shapov, Omnia, ARTY, April Bender, Ashley Wallbridge, Bodine, Sunlounger, Kyau & Albert, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Luke Bond, Andy Moor, Whiteroom, Adam White, Sander Van Doorn, Super8 & Tab, ANG, MRKTS, DT8 Project, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Cari, Maor Levi, Richard Bedford, Roman Messer, Genix, LYCA, Paul Oakenfold, STANDERWICK, MaRLo, NWYR, Dosem, Tinlicker, Tom Staar, Jem Cooke, AVIRA, Nathan Nicholson, Kiko Franco, Dezza, Lauren L'aimant, Chicane, York, Leaving Laurel, Maxim Lany, Protoculture, Ferry Corsten, Lovlee, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Estiva, Matt Fax, Johan Gielen, Alex Daf, Orjan Nilsen, PROFF, Duna Lua, Push, Eric Luttrell, Fergie, The Thrillseekers, Purple Haze, Will Sparks, Gareth Emery, Sarah De Warren, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Farius, Cubicore, Robbie Seed, MaryJo Lilac, Gouryella, Susie Ledge, Julie Thompson, ReOrder, RRDR, Steve Dekay, Skender, Stumm, Alexander Popov, Ronski Speed, Daniel Kandi, Temple One, Tara Louise, Stoneface & Terminal, Jordan Suckley, Ruben De Ronde, Davey Asprey, XiJaro & Pitch, JTwo0, Doppenberg, Rank 1, Justine Suissa, Masters & Nickson, Kazi Jay, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Deirdre McLaughlin, M6, Mark Sixma, Sydnee Carter, Bryan Kearney, Ciaran McAuley, Cern, Allen Watts, KINETICA, Craig Connelly, Paul Denton, Ferry Tayle, Clara Yates, Avao, Chris Schweizer, Amin Salmee, Husman, Ruslan Radriges, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Rub!k, Maarten De Jong, Olmec Heads, David Forbes, Heatbeat, Vision X
Black Hole Trance Music 02-2021
Giuseppe Ottaviani, Estuera, Dennis Sheperd, EKE, Christina Novelli, BT, Matt Fax, Nation Of One, Daniel Wanrooy, Pete, David Forbes, Susie Ledge, Solarstone, Nifra, Mia Koo, Liam Wilson, Gordey Tsukanov, Evgeny Lebedev, Linney, SUBMERSIVE, Craig Connelly, Tara Louise, Rene Ablaze, Cari, Kiran M Sajeev, Soul Lifters, Jan Johnston, Markus Schulz, DJ T.H., Reiklavik, Hemstock, Mercurial Virus, Diver & Ace, Indecent Noise, Billy Gillies, A.R.D.I., Manuel Le Saux, Will Rees, James Kitcher, Adam Taylor, Dirkie Coetzee
Trance 100 - 2021 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, i_o, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Annabel, Robert Miles, Tinlicker, Andrew Rayel, Olivia Sebastianelli, Paul van Dyk, Sue McLaren, Ferry Corsten, Trance Unity, Aly & Fila, Plumb, Ilan Bluestone, Gid Sedgwick, Orjan Nilsen, ARTY, Audien, Ellee Duke, Tritonal, MaRLo, HALIENE, Super8 & Tab, Colin Smith, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Steve Brian, Michael Jo, System F, Omnia, Enzo, Christina Novelli, Beatsole, Roman Messer, Ahmed Helmy, Cari, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Rising Star, Jurgen Vries, W&W, ALPHA 9, Spencer Brown, Farius, Nicky Romero, Ifimay, Patrik Humann, Rodg, Sarah De Warren, Kyau & Albert, STANDERWICK, Larsson (BE), Michael Mashkov, Maor Levi, Roel, Emma Hewitt, Stoneblue, Protoculture, Diana Miro, Elysian, Roxanne Emery, SMR LVE, ReOrder, Jordan Tobias, Alexis Naylor, Will Atkinson, Eximinds, Kevin Shiah, Stoneface & Terminal, Alexander Popov, M11, Will Church, Exolight, Roger Shah, George Jema, Jake Reese, We Are Loud, Fatum, Maxim Lany, K.I.R.A., Cubicore, Chicane, Marsh, Leo Wood, Kasablanca >, Yotto, Ben Böhmer, Diana Leah, Scorz, AVIRA, Three 'N One, Billy Hendrix, Luttrell, Trance Wax, Spada, Cristoph, Mat Zo, GQ, Solarstone, Genix, Grum, Binary Finary, Shadow Child, Gouryella, Neal Scarborough, Blasterjaxx, Ben Gold, DIM3NSION, Dan Stone, Ronski Speed, Arctic Moon, Jessica Lawrence, Davey Asprey, Elevven, Allen Watts, Ciaran McAuley, Signum, Scott Mac, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Johan Gielen, Nikolauss, Jordan Suckley, 2Sher, Assaf, Heatbeat, Tempo Giusto, Chris Schweizer, Maarten De Jong, Neelix, Cuebrick, David Forbes, Paul Denton, Sandro Silva, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Sonja, AXMO
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
Top Ten Tracks
1
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
2
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
3
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
4
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
5
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
7
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
9
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
10
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen