Glasgow Underground 2016
Andy MacDougall, Piemont, Lioba, Illyus & Barrientos, Kevin McKay, Addvibe, Sante Sansone, De La Swing, Spencer K, Dennis Cruz, Alaia & Gallo, Cj Jeff, Paramour, Per QX, Hollen, Marco Anzalone, Dalfie, Raffa FL, The Golden Boy, Emery Warman, GuyMac, CamelPhat, Romanthony, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, Climbers, Daniel Trim, Parlando, Saccao, Anton Ishutin, Mike Vale, Dead Space, Mario Ochoa, Dantiez, Ismael Casimiro, Mihalis Safras, Alex Ranerro, Qubiko, Ki Creighton, Makanan, J Paul Getto, Alex Herrera, Dorian Craft, Wally Lopez, Hunzed
Release Date
2016-12-23Label
Glasgow Underground
Catalog
GU2117Add to queue
Add to playlist
2016 has been another big year for Glasgow Underground. The label has seen more records released with more success than ever before. Artists like Kevin McKay, Camelphat, Illyus & Barrientos, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, De La Swing, Kydus, Piemont, Per QX and of course R...
Title / Artists
Label / Remixers
Genre / BPM & Key
Released
People Also Bought
Toolroom Miami 2019
Illyus & Barrientos, Weiss (UK), Eli Brown, Wheats, Mark Knight, Danny Howard, Kideko, Gene Farris, Sonny Fodera, Franky Rizardo, Shiba San, Ben Remember, Max Chapman, Pirate Copy, MDE, Mousse T., Cleah, Thomaz Krauze, Mat.Joe, Denney, Siwell, Lucky Vegas, Dale Howard, David Tort, Frederick & Kusse, Ali Wilson, Matt Smallwood, Tristan Ingram, Jack Back, Dosem, THEMBA (SA), Gorge, Dateless, DEL-30, Huxley, Chus & Ceballos, Fabio Neural, Mike Newman, Eelke Kleijn, Ost, Groovebox, Paralyze Idea, Siege, UMEK, Matt Sassari, ATFC, Martin Ikin, Hayley May, Jay de Lys, Sllash & Doppe, Angelo Ferreri, Anderblast, Mr. Kavalicious, Nhan Solo, Saison, Roger That (UK), Allen(IT), RUZE, Markem, Mihalis Safras, MANT, Another Ambition, Marsh, Khen, Nihil Young, Wlady, Omar Labastida, Last Vision, Linier, Space Food, Lexer, Metodi Hristov, Popof, Manuel De La Mare, Mihai Popoviciu, Sloud, Transcode, Various Artists
Lapsus Music Miami 2018
Supernova, Roog, Dennis Quin, Dilby, FEX (IT), Elio Riso, Muter, Big Ma.Mi, Joe Vanditti, 2 Sides Of Soul, Francesco Dinoia, RYBO, Lubelski, Ant Brooks, Omar Labastida, Fhaken, Wayne Madiedo, Ilary Montanari, Nico Cabeza, Alex Bohemien, Raf Parola, Zoo Brazil, Sydney Blu, Anhauser, Salamanda, Dani Holl, Genny Effe, C_Sky, Human Resources, Morpei, Jack District, Matteo Floris, Hector Moralez, Mata Jones, Israel Kling, Classmatic, Antonio Ariano, Apofenia, Jacopo Susini, Pete Kaltenburg
This Is Toolroom 2018
Dusky, Tiga, KiNK, Shadow Child, Jesse Rose, Eva, Format:B, Solardo, GotSome, Lee Curtiss, Lee Foss, Spencer Nezey, Mark Knight, Tuff London, Danny Howard, Latmun, Eli Brown, Man Without A Clue, D.Ramirez, Denney, ZDS, Luttrell, Maya Jane Coles, Booka Shade, Giorgia Angiuli, KlangKuenstler, CamelPhat, Tennan, Bruno Furlan, Ciszak, Hood Rich, Kalyde, C.O.Z, Prok & Fitch, Reset Robot, Waifs & Strays, Yotto, Trilucid, Phil Martyn, MSCLS, DMG$, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, Ben Remember, Worthy, option4, Leela D, Kisch, Cj Jeff, Beatamines, Jiggler, Paul Sawyer, David Mayer, Sooma, Audiofly, Dance Spirit, Liquefied, Ruede Hagelstein, Crvvcks, Felon, Paride Saraceni, Various Artists
Further Memories
Tlak, Uner, ARTBAT, Kiko, Citizen Kain, Fairmont, Coyu, Bastian Bux, Several Definitions, Rob Cockerton, Mark Fanciulli, Dustin Zahn, Ulm West Deep, Taras Van De Voorde, Schmutz, Marascia, Him_Self_Her, Calder, Dimitri Nakov, Cari Golden, John Monkman, Giorgia Angiuli, Dusty Kid, Nico Stojan, Dast, Fran Von Vie, Hobo, Charlotte de Witte
Toolroom Ibiza 2017 Vol. 2
Dusky, Route 94, Secondcity, Bicep, Solardo, Friend Within, Kideko, Maya Jane Coles, Eli Brown, No Requests, Sailor & I, Mark Hawkins, Sasha, Poliça, Catchment, Paul Darey, George Privatti, Elliot Adamson, Wheats, Radio Slave, ZDS, Sergio Fernandez, Danism, Train (UK), Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, Nhar, Adesse Versions, Aeroplane, Tawatha Agee, Matt & Kendo, The Basilica, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Yotto, Capa (Official), Frederick, Kusse, Mr. Kavalicious, Risk Assessment, Mahalo, Cat Lewis, Wise D & Kobe, Alex Fioretti, Juliet Fox, HANNS (DE), Ant Brooks, Reblok, Tiger Stripes, John Moss, Demarzo, Jakwob, Man Without A Clue, ONYVA, Rene Amesz, Christian Nielsen, Worthy, Karuva, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, David Jackson, Movement Machina, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Terri Walker, Ridney, Artful, Johannes Heil, Neil Landstrumm, Redux Saints, PAX, Apollo 84, Norwood & Hills, Drunken Kong, Matt Sassari, Natalino Nunes, Various Artists
Ibiza 2017 Compiled by Chus & Ceballos
Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Cari Golden, Rafa Barrios, David Herrero, Dennis Cruz, FreedomB, Oscar L, DJ Fronter, CamelPhat, Cocodrills, Javi Colors, DJ VIBE, Emanuele Esposito, Fabio Neural, Apollo 84, Supernova, David Penn, Eddy M, Vidaloca, Stan Garac, David Tort, Markem, Tini Garcia, Paul Darey, Charles Ramirez, Luca M, JUST2, Dave Sol, UnoMas (MIA), DJ Dep, Level Groove, Qubiko, Picca & Mars, DJ Simi, Juanito, Y.O.S.O.Y., Tacko, Macromism, Mark Fanciulli, Secondcity, Elio Riso, NiLO.R, Stereo Productions, Le Vinyl, Louden
Toolroom Ibiza 2017
Mark Knight, Rene Amesz, Green Velvet, Joeski, Huxley, Shadow Child, Golf Clap, Eyes Everywhere, Jamie Jones, B.K.R, Lee Curtiss, Lee Foss, Alex Nazar, Spencer Nezey, Miss Kittin, Dubfire, Bontan, No Requests, Moon Boots, Lulu James, Route 94, Erik Hagleton, BOT, Will Clarke, GUZ (NL), Nathan Barato, Mike Vale, Tsunami, Dense & Pika, Format:B, Luna City Express, Collective States, Flashmob, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Ramon Tapia, My Cat Snoop, Andrea Oliva, Marcellus (UK), Radio Slave, Weiss (UK), The Golden Boy, Dale Howard, DEL-30, Max Chapman, George Smeddles, Tyrell, John Moss, Rozie Gyems, T.Williams, James Jacob, Sante Sansone, Terry Lynn, Raumakustik, Rektchordz, Luca Debonaire, Ten Story, Wise D & Kobe, Man Without A Clue, Dee Montero, Space Jump Salute, Weekend Heroes, Simion, Torneo, Coeo, Kisch, Leela D, KANT, Worthy, Ronnie Spiteri, Xavier Eleven, Grace Phethean, Redux Saints, FreedomB, Filterheadz, Martin Eyerer, Ruede Hagelstein, Ben Remember, Animal Trainer, Metodi Hristov, Shosho, DJ Fronter, Boris, Joe Brunning, Skober, Joe Mesmar, Anthony Cardinale, Dino Maggiorana, PROFF, Cory Friesenhan, Cory Freisenhan, David Tort, Various Artists
Toolroom Miami 2017
Basement Jaxx, Detlef, Ossey James, Solardo, KlangKuenstler, Nolan, Forrest, NiCe7, Dirty Channels, Sean Miller, Demarzo, Paul Woolford, KANT, Bimas, Walker & Royce, Serge Devant, Sabb, Mat.Joe, Kuo Climax, Federico Scavo, Sante Sansone, Josh Butler, DJ Haus, Vanilla Ace, Jason Chance, Mario Ochoa, DC Breaks, Jaytech, Adrian Hour, Jynx, Few Nolder, Nicole Moudaber, Skunk Anansie, Dead Space, Dateless, Montel, Piero Pirupa, Nihil Young, Damarii, Ridney, Sly One, Kattison, A-Minor, Kokiri, DTale, Mash, IDRIS, RUZE, Wheats, Ejeca, Waifs & Strays, Metodi Hristov, Stonez, Namazi, Solarc, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Reset Robot, Okain, Gregor Tresher, KPD, UMEK, Martin Ikin, Dino Maggiorana, Skober, Rafa Barrios, Eli & Fur, Links, Made By Pete, Space Jump Salute, Cj Jeff, AFFKT, Rodriguez Jr., Thomas Brenner, Yuji Tanaka, Death Ray Shake, Trilucid, 8Kays, Various Artists
Miami Underground 2017
Moby, Lee Foss, Infinity Ink, Format:B, Solardo, Dosem, Ki Creighton, Makanan, Patrick Topping, Shock Machine, Metodi Hristov, Joris Voorn, Pirupa, Andrea Oliva, Brett Gould, Bodhi, Noise Frenzy, Project Pablo, Rrotik, Christian Nielsen, Josh Brown, Lee Walker, Rino Cerrone, Andhim, Piper Davis, Mita Mita, Tuff London, Rich Wakley, Ben Remember, Made By Pete, Alexis Raphael, Dino Maggiorana, Agent Orange, Joe Mesmar, Customer, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Solarc, Anja Schneider, Derek Marin, Juliet Fox, Felix Kröcher, Montel, John Creamer, Stephane K, Jewel Kid, Mark Broom, Mendo, Yvan Genkins, D.Ramirez, Luke Neptune, Joeski, Moses Mehdi, Spektre, Otik, Olsen (AUS), The CloudShapers, LST, Various Artists
The Best of Snatch! 2016 - Selected by Paul C & Paolo Martini
Paul C, Paolo Martini, Riva Starr, Brett Gould, Piero Pirupa, Leon (Italy), Dennis Cruz, Paride Saraceni, DJ Sneak, Mat.Joe, Groove Armada, Parris Mitchell, Frag Maddin, Wade, Metodi Hristov, Solardo, Clio, Yvan Genkins, David Keno, Kizzmo, Philip Bader, Nicone, Anek, Lars Wickinger, Nico Cabeza, Moonbootica, Fausto Messina
Defected presents Most Rated 2017
Various Artists, Sonny Fodera, Janai, OFFAIAH, Dennis Ferrer, Sagine, Disclosure, Raumakustik, Duke Dumont, Roland Clark, Ultra Nate, Sam Divine, Curtis Gabriel, Nat Conway, Blaze, Anabel Englund, Max C, Emanuel Satie, Roberto Rodriguez, Kolsch, Jocelyn Brown, Mark Hawkins, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Mighty Dub Katz, Eli Escobar, Convertion, Red Rack'em, Robert Owens, Harry Romero, Solardo, Black Riot, Floorplan, Charles Ramirez, Luca M, JUST2, Mat.Joe, Ben Westbeech, Whitesquare, Alex Mills, Chris Lorenzo, DJ Deeon, Lee Walker, Soul of Hex, Alaia & Gallo, Kevin Haden, Raf Rundell, SIS, Soul Vision, Full Intention, Russoul, Man Without A Clue, David Penn, Sandy Rivera, LZ Hall, Shuya Okino, Navasha Daya, Catchment, ATFC, Hannah Williams, The Juan Maclean, Marlin, Luca Cazal, S L F, Manny, DJ Cameo, Junction 13, Mark Farina, Demuir, Arnold Jarvis
This Is Toolroom 2017
Dosem, Prok & Fitch, Solardo, Adrian Hour, Pirupa, Ben Remember, Kydus, Jesse Rose, Format:B, Mr. V, Raffa FL, Ki Creighton, Roger Sanchez, Carnao Beats, Gifty, DJ S.K.T, Steve Edwards, Tuff London, Yotto, Luttrell, Joris Voorn, Sonny Fodera, Janai, ANNA (BR), Leftwing, Kody, Flashmob, Matthias Tanzmann, Jewel Kid, De La Swing, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Reelow, Sous Sol, Ramon Tapia, Gregor Tresher, Vince Watson, Anja Schneider, GIOC, DWC, Joeski, Namito, Jonny Cruz, Kisch, Leela D, JammHot, Montel, Zbonk, Ronnie Spiteri, Alec Troniq, Alex Neri, Kevin Yost, Kevin Over, Mad Villains, Aisha Zoe, Aisha Zoe Albertina Bailey Cox, Anna Reusch, M.in, Bruno Gentile, Philip Bader, Nicone, Dan Caster, Various Artists
London Underground 2016
Nicole Moudaber, Skin, 808 State, Booka Shade, Matador, Raumakustik, Noir, Hendrik Burkhard, Harvey McKay, Mat.Joe, Leonardo Gonnelli, Sidney Charles, DJ PP, Jack Mood, STRiCKLAND, Dataworx, Luca Debonaire, Benny Camaro, Vidaloca, Felix Kröcher, Joe Mesmar, BOT, Low Steppa, Agent Orange DJ, Filterheadz, Dangur, Hotspot & Komaroff, Gorge, Mendo, Rektchordz, Dario D'Attis, Wade, Solarc, T.Williams, James Jacob, Thomas Schumacher, Di Chaira Brothers, John Moss, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Bill Rogers, Optimuss, Chay, Dead Space, Steve Edwards, Tuff London, Marcellus (UK), Steve Nash, Will Gold, Ronnie Spiteri, Steve O, Al Gibbs, Tomy DeClerque, The Deepshakerz, Animal Trainer, DJ Dextro, Various Artists
Simma Black presents Amsterdam 2016
Low Steppa, Martin Ikin, Made By Pete, Penny F, Tough Love, Scott Diaz, The Checkup, Cal Johnstone, Carnao Beats, Dennis Quin, Harry Judda, Man Without A Clue, Richey Profond, Roog, Simion, Standard Issue, Tian Karl, under_score, Alex Ranerro, Hansol, ANC, Animist, Cotterell, Made To Move, Greco (NYC), Hilton Caswell, Matt Williams, Ian Jay, Juanito, Roz Brown, Rio Dela Duna, Andy Rojas, Lisa Williams, Kid Kool, Fakeless, Lefty D, T.Pals, Litek, Tyler Clacey, Malachi, Simon Cull, Marc Spence, Matt McLarrie, Nocturnal, Maur, Ovis, Pinto (NYC), Mike Scot, Project89, S. Chu, Greg Stainer, Dave Mayer, Scott Forshaw, Soul Divide, State Unknown, Thijs Haal, Wax Worx, Jennifer Cooke, Delivio Reavon, YAX.X
Toolroom Amsterdam 2016
Adam Beyer, Mark Reeve, AFFKT, Sutja Gutierrez, Ninetoes, Emanuel Satie, Robert Owens, Harry Romero, Dosem, Prok & Fitch, Tieks, Dan Harkna, Phil Kieran, Weiss (UK), Soul Vision, Rene Amesz, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Gary Beck, Gorge, Latmun, Leftwing : Kody, Audiojack, Martin Ikin, Elisabeth Troy, Low Steppa, Yotto, Solardo, Thomas Schumacher, Ramiro Lopez, ATFC, Darlyn Vlys, HearThuG, Haptic, Arjun Vagale, Oscar L, Sean Collier, Peter Bailey, DJ Boris, Man Without A Clue, Customer, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, The Golden Boy, Melvin & Klein, DJ Fronter, D-Unity, Koen Groeneveld, Ruben Mandolini, Rafa Barrios, Butch, Cozzy D, Myles, DJ Cameo, Gavin Francis, Shaima, Josh Brown, Sante Sansone, Durtysoxxx, Joe Red, Luca Gaeta, Joe Mesmar, Various Artists
Toolroom Ibiza 2016 Vol. 2
Michael Mayer, Kolsch, Paul Woolford, Felix Da Housecat, Matador, Joris Voorn, Claptone, Jonas Rathsman, Josef Salvat, Moderat, Detlef, Kristine W, Hannah Wants, Alan Fitzpatrick, Patrick Topping, Marc Romboy, DJ S.K.T, Braxton, Ava James, Illyus & Barrientos, Beth Hirsch, SanXero, Roni Size, under_score, Leroy Burgess, Reelow, Radio Slave, Mita Mita, Tim Green, Ninetoes, Henry Krinkle, Phil Fuldner, Prok & Fitch, Ramon Tapia, Ben Remember, Space Jump Salute, Filterheadz, Jamie K, Gerry Gonza, Jey Kurmis, Kalyde, Per QX, John Moss, Poupon, The Junkies, Tiger Tooth, Juliet Fox, Pig&Dan, Fake Mood, Mirida, Kevin McKay, Andy MacDougall, Tom Middleton, Hollen, Darko De Jan, Wheats, Mario Ochoa, Paco Maroto, Martin Eyerer, Ackermann, Richie Santana, Jakwob, Hife, One Six, Truth Be Told, D-Nox, Victor Ruiz, Wise D & Kobe, Nils Nuernberg, DJ Dan, Ido, Cause & Affect, Joe Mesmar, Redux Saints, Dino Maggiorana, Atroxx, Optimuss, TekNoize, Various Artists
Space Ibiza 2016
Apexape, Pig&Dan, Elias (CH), Whitesquare, Forbes, Michael Mandal, Christian Smith, Wehbba, Chris Patrick, Jamie xx, Romy, SYAP, D-Unity, Underlord, Mathias Kaden, Pan Pot, Patrick Topping, Harry Judda, Lee Jeffrey, Piers Crozier, Seconds NL, Titan Road, Nicole Moudaber, Chaim, Isaac Tichauer, Brian Cid, Argy, Jerome Sydenham, Joeski, Caoak, Park & Sons, Lui Maldonado, Pedro Mirano, Jon Rundell, David Tort, Sebastian Ledher, DJ Mara, Carlo Lio, Deetron, Tuff London, Harry Romero, Fabio Neural, Carl Cox, Nile Rodgers, Sleeperhold, Drumcomplex, Roel Salemink, Rob Hes, Julian Jeweil, Aitor Ronda, LAAT, Luca Agnelli, Dast, Vinicius Honorio, Rehmark, Nukkah, Ingo Boss, Uakoz, Alex Lentini, Tom Hades, JSPR, Kydus, Mark Brown
Toolroom Ibiza 2016
Kai, Flume, Jey Kurmis, krankbrother, Huxley, Isaac Tichauer, Nathan Barato, Sasha Brown, Mark Knight, Lee Van Dowski, Waterson, Gershon Jackson, Amtrac, Richy Ahmed, Rene Amesz, Tiger Stripes, Lauren Lane, KANT, Prok & Fitch, Dam Swindle, Kydus, Sean Miller, Dale Howard, Darius Syrossian, David Keno, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, DJ S.K.T, Taet, Simion, Ben Remember, Federico Scavo, Mambo Brothers, Mash, Playless, Nihil Young, Valentina Black, 7th Star, Nathan Brumley, Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, Uakoz, Alex Lentini, Harry Romero, Uto Karem, DJ Fronter, Mat.Joe, Wade, Alex Fioretti, Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Adrian Hour, CamelPhat, Camilo Franco, dAVOS, KlangKuenstler, Saison, Andy Caldwell, Adam Johan, Melvin & Klein, Greg Stainer, Scott Forshaw, Hosse, The Golden Boy, Howson's Groove, ANNA (BR), Loco & Jam, Sabb, J.U.D.G.E., Ki Creighton, Makanan, Belocca, Jayforce, Gel Abril, Spartaque, The Reactivitz, Audiofly, Dance Spirit, Dee Marcus, TKNO, Various Artists
Kitties Wanna Dance 6
Prok & Fitch, Oscar L, Volkoder, Miguel Bastida, Illyus & Barrientos, Wade, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Shiba San, Juliet Sikora, King Brain, Qubiko, Picca & Mars, Tapesh, Chemical Surf, CamelPhat, The Alexsander, Juliet Fox, Martin Eyerer, Joeski, Raumakustik, Ron Costa, Groovebox, Edwar Vegas, Jose De Divina, Tania Vulcano, AudioHell, Oliver Nickels
This Is Toolroom 2016
Weiss (UK), Jonas Rathsman, Erik Hagleton, Basement Jaxx, Huxley, Carl Cox, Eric Powell, Jay Lumen, Mark Knight, Prok & Fitch, Mihalis Safras, Kydus, Tanika, Catz n' Dogz, CamelPhat, PAWSA, Chus & Ceballos, Kuo Climax, ANOTR, Leftwing : Kody, Latmun, Sleeperhold, Rich Wakley, Mendo, Christian Nielsen, Ninetoes, Dense & Pika, Ramiro Lopez, Kalyde, T.Bunts, Roland Clark, Definition, Def:Play, Miguel Bastida, The Organ Grinder, Man With No Shadow, Physical Therapy, Alexis Raphael, Puente & Rosch, Comuno, Hauswerks, Thee Cool Cats, Jamie K, Ben Remember, Tim Cullen, The Fog, Maze & Masters, Dario D'Attis, Yvan Genkins, Metodi Hristov, EdOne, Bodden, Coyu, Loco & Jam, Skober, DJ Fronter, Various Artists
Toolroom Live 02
Eelke Kleijn, Prok & Fitch, DJ Boris, Mark Knight, Adrian Hour, Gabriel Ananda, Maceo Plex, Audion, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Tomaz, Filterheadz, Chus & Ceballos, Mendo, Impellizzeri, Stupia, Erik Hagleton, Traumer, Mihalis Safras, Filthy Rich, Technasia, Ramiro Lopez, Rich Wakley, Rafa Barrios, Dario D'Attis, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Oscar L, Luigi Madonna, Nathan Barato, Marc Galindo, The Deals, Beacon, Carlo Ruetz, Sebastian Davidson, Richie Santana, Marc Marzenit, Danique, Distorted Beauty, D-Unity, Nihil Young, Valentina Black, 7th Star, Tim Engelhardt, Gregor Tresher, Darkrow, Henry Saiz, Luis Junior, Tiger Stripes, Juan Ddd, Sascha Sonido, Eagles & Butterflies, Killian's
Ibiza Underground 2014
Carl Cox, Nicole Moudaber, Hot Since 82, Oxia, Ninetoes, Copy Paste Soul, Ejeca, Patrick Topping, Jay Lumen, Piero Pirupa, Harry Romero, Laszlo Dancehall, DJ PP, Four Tet, Terror Danjah, Breach, Andre Crom, Chi Thanh, Mihalis Safras, Tiga, Audion, Jon Rundell, Dale Howard, Erik Hagleton, Bicep, Kaiserdisco, Maya Jane Coles, Reset Robot, Ida Engberg, Volkoder, Gerd, Dam Swindle, Lorenzo Navarro, Dataworx, Nic Vetter, Copyright, Piemont, GusGus, Shenoda, Billon, Joy Wellboy, Chaim, Taras Van De Voorde, Terranova, Alexis Raphael, DJ Pierre, Supernova, Christophe, Various Artists