Born and raised in Frankfurt, Germany, Talla 2XLC is a true trance stalwart in every sense of the word. With over 3+ million in album sales and no signs of stopping — it is clear that Talla is a veteran, pioneer and visionary when it comes to uplifting and progressive trance. When Talla 2XLC takes his position behind the wheels of steel, you know you’re in for a powerful and euphoric trance journey. He has taken many listeners to a world beyond and has done so at some of the world’s largest festivals such as Tomorrowland, MAYDAY Dortmund, Luminosity Beach, Nature One, World Club Dome and both Electric Daisy Carnival Orlando and Mexico. It comes as no surprise that he’s had the opportunity to perform at these legendary events as
Latest Releases
EDC Las Vegas 2024
Tiesto, Prophecy, Mau P, SLANDER, Trivecta, Chris Howard, Liquid Stranger, NGHTMRE, Mougleta, Diplo, Sharam, Pony, Eli Brown, Lilly Palmer, Odd Mob, Sarah De Warren, OMNOM, HYPERBEAM, Andrew Bayer, Fiora, Seven Lions, Matroda, MERYLL, Boys Noize, Malone, Hugel, PV Aparataje, KhoMha, Sara Landry, Max Styler, Westend, Panteros666, Zoee, BEC, Skazi, Infected Mushroom, Jon Casey, Culture Shock, Miyuki, Madge, Noizu, Yosuf, Interplanetary Criminal, PORIJ, Codeko, Adventure Club, Calussa, Subelo NEO, ADZ, Cristoph, Orjan Nilsen, Mark Sixma, nilsix, Vintage Culture, James Hype, Riordan, Prunk, Virtual Riot, Creeds, JKLL, Matt Sassari, Robbie Rise, Azzecca, Nicole Moudaber, Ben Sterling, Will Clarke, Ben Helmsley, Oden & Fatzo, Yahzi, John O'Callaghan, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Nifra, Frank Spector, Markus Schulz, Paul van Dyk, Mitis, Kai Wachi, Crankdat, MUST DIE!, Space Laces, LF SYSTEM, Kyle Walker, Joluca, Dedebah, Deeper Purpose, Majestic, Jem Cooke, DJ Minx, Lazarusman, Mele, Chelina Manuhutu, J. Worra, Cherry Tooth, Shiba San, Mary Droppinz, X-Coast, Chef Boyarbeatz, JEANIE, TINYKVT, DOIL, ZUEZEU, Levenkhan, Dead X, Technikore, Suae, Lil Texas, Notelle, San Pacho, Cakes Da Killa, HoneyLuv, Mersiv, Seth David, Sidney Charles, Wooli, Calcium, Fleur Shore, [IVY], FrostTop, Tape B, Khiva, Justin Jay, Bayer & Waits, Kayzo, Hamdi, Brina Knauss, Jessica Audiffred, Sara Benyo, Talla 2xlc, RRAW!, Jason Jones, Alchimyst, SICARIA, TOBEHONEST, MISS DRE, Abana, ZOF, Taylor Torrence, Audiofreq, Rated R, CELO, Zen Freeman
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
11 Years Of Suanda Music
Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Davey Asprey, SMR LVE, Caitlin Potter, Tranzvission, Exouler, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Richard Bedford, Inrayzex, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Peter Miethig, Jaki Nelson, Six Mists, Sergey Salekhov, Jennifer Rene, Vinny DeGeorge, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, AYUUB, Diandra Faye, Claus Backslash, Aimoon, Adip Kiyoi, Waves On Waves, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, Iant, Flund, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Steve Lake, Somnia, Romy Wave
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Fitness Revolution 008
Miguel Angel Castellini, SMR LVE, ELV, Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Regulus, Krystalmetch, Polzn Bladz, Goontha, Ebon light, EL!EN, PH87, Skyvol, Aareth, Andmou, DreamLife, Grande Piano, Howlex, Agata Pasternak, Alessandro Conti, Boski, Crisy, N-sKing, Alexander Popov, Dexter King, Luminn, Rafa Montejo, Cristiano De Palma, Rino Da Silva, Dj JayCan, Zenfire, DJ Tony Magic, Alex van Leeuwen, Atragun
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
World Of Trance 12 (Extended Mixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Sound Of Melodic Techno, Vol. 19
Talla 2xlc, Pablo Anon, Neon Movement, Krp Project, Shik & Grauer, THE NUNE, Too Rare, Teklix, Can Ergün, SuperFrogz, Noumena, David J, Filippo Pigatto, Cross, VAPA, Prime Punk, Joy Kitikonti, Christian Eyer, Slow B, TuraniQa, Mavra, Natasha Wax, Matvienkov, Michael Mccrum, Baremind, Noise88, K-MRK, Ale Silva, PG2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
D.Trance 105
XiJaro & Pitch, Daxson, DIM3NSION, Cold Blue, Megara Vs. DJ Lee, Airwalk3r, Alessandra Roncone, Elara, Myde, Sergey Salekhov, Robert Nickson, Fros7novA, Sam Laxton, John O'Callaghan, Angelus, Nitrous Oxide, Artena, Alan Morris, Martin Drake, Bas Van Den Eijken, DJ T.H., La Kajofol, Talla 2xlc, Tempo Giusto, Allen Watts, Frenetik, Adrenalize, Istago, Urbanzz, Gaby Bau, Hit The Hp, Daniele Mondello, Bright Visions, Bass X Machina, Mindbreakerz, The Karateker, Frontier Will Fall, Klimax 82, Micropulse, Ralph Fridge, Lozza, Martin Lazer King, Reece Project, Andromeda, Vida, Not Ashie, Push, Censored Corp, DJ Sylvan
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
EDC Mexico 2024
Calussa, Subelo NEO, Tom & Collins, AMEME, Malone, Hugel, PV Aparataje, ARTBAT, ADZ, Cristoph, Vintage Culture, Goodboys, Korolova, Maori, Adam Ten, John Summit, Aviella, ACRAZE, MJ Nebreda, Space 92, BARELY ALIVE, Mikey Ceaser, ATLiens, Svdden Death, Jakka-B, Sihk, SHELLS, Dombresky, Ben Sterling, Enamour, Shermanology, Black Uhuru, Francis Mercier, Mason Collective, Flor Capistran, Technikore, Suae, Lil Texas, Skazi, Infected Mushroom, Talla 2xlc, RRAW!, Wade, Township Rebellion, Calcium, GRAVEDGR, Jessica Audiffred, Sara Benyo, Neon Deluz
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Coldharbour Reflections 2023
Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, XiJaro & Pitch, Daxson, DIM3NSION, Redub, Mike Efex, Nifra, London Thor, Dave Neven, Ocata, Little Warrior, Norni, Robert Nickson, Anske, Talla 2xlc, Alat, Albwho, Pavlo Vicci, Miss Nine, Amanda Darling, Ollie Read, Austin Pettit, Jaren, Avenue One, Ronski Speed, Dakota, Dennis Sheperd, DR. DRTY, Davey Asprey, Joris Turenhout, GXD, Freak E Beatz, Alt_Man, ZOYA, Jardin, Romi Lux, Kris O'Neil, Rinaly, Rina Mirai, Lachi
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
400
Kojun, Kev Blundy, nümind, Maywave, Cressida, Mirco De Govia, Adam Sobiech, John Grand, Máximo Lasso, Kyau & Albert, Sonorous, Ronski Speed, Stoneface & Terminal, Synthea, David Broaders, Dan Stone, Boss Axis, Francesco Sambero, SHato, Suncatcher, Exolight, Marc Marberg, Bryn Liedl, Steve Brian, Hello Machines, Beatsole, Mark Pledger, Paul Arcane, Ren Faye, Talla 2xlc, Dennis Sheperd, Anden, Leo Lauretti, Steph Collings
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best Of Suanda Voice 2023
Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Iant, Flund, Liliia Kysil, NoMosk, Lucid Blue, Derek Palmer, Hidden Tigress, Tycoos, Ren Faye, SMR LVE, Kike L, Supplement Us, Natune, Michael Milov, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, Steve Lake, Sieber & Stavnstrup, Josie Sandfeld, Inrayzex, Offshore Wind, Alex Believe, Spectorsonic, Bigtopo, Zara Taylor, Tonideck, Waves On Waves, Zitro, Sean Truby
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Interplay 2023 (Selected By Alexander Popov) - Extended Versions
DaWTone, ANASTASiiA, Fedo, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Chester Young, Seegy, Kaimei, Gotlucky, Kitone, LTN, Leo N, KOFA, Prime Punk, Av, Anton By, Alexander Komarov, Eximinds, Bigtopo, Jose Santamarina, Ruslan Radriges, WhiteLight, Annie Sollange, Heatbeat, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul Oakenfold, Alexander Spark, Hypersia, NELLY TGM, Dexter King, Luminn, DJ DimixeR, Somnia
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
World Of Trance 11 (Extended Mixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist