Mark Versluis, maybe better known from some of his classic projects such as Kyamoto, Foreign Force and Szartd&TranceJax is a trance and house producer from the Netherlands. The classic trance sounds from 1998-2010 is what's inspiring him the most, even after all those years still trying to use it and giving it his own twist in his productions.
Latest Releases
Redux Presents: The Finest Selection 2023 Mixed by DJ Jayel
TrancEye, RIKKI STARRETT, Paul Courbet, Kaselia, Airdream, 7ranZ, Fancy Power, Darren Bax, Meraj Deylami, Angel Falls, Christopher Corrigan, Anthony Minnaar, Darix, ILYIN, G Summers, Will Room, Midnight Evolution, Victor Special, Mark Versluis, Corinna Jane, Sentien, Adam Taylor, Ria Joyse, STNX, Marc Ward, Matthew Dreamer, Sergiy Akinshin, Jasmine Dean, Ciro Visone, Semper T., Project Ketsui, Paul elov8 Smith, Thomas Lloyd, Alphed Le Cornett, Dropper Vampire, AREO, Alima X Nold, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Redux Selection, Vol. 11 / 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Emotions Vol.11 (Best of EDM Playlist Compilation 2023)
CJ Cold, Nale, Angel Falls, Specific Slice & Sandro Mireno, Tranceflight, Marco Torrance, Cyre, Kohta Imafuku, Agamemnon Project, Hodges, Mark Versluis, Emy Smith, Kvaii, Sirius Delta, Thomas Coastline & CrossRyders, C-mo, Maratone & Frailai, Lost Witness & Phoebe, Mike van Fabio & Kim Kiona, LR Uplift & SounEmot, Avar, HALIENE & Maratone, Dance Rocker, Izzy Meusen, Manufactory, Blacklight Allstars, Passion, Damian Wasse, Jericho Frequency & Kate Miles, DJ Gard, Auturia, DreamLife, Hoyaa & Lunar System, Nurettin Colak, Last Soldier & Digital Rush, Paul ICZ & Luscjo, New World, Iberian, Lyd14, Ric Aires, Khoa Tran, DJ Joey & DJaneFlore, Dreamagic, Dj.Brix & Jamie Neil, Illitheas, Time Frequenz, Armas C. Lowell, Taras Bazeev & Maxim Yurin, Avanar, Trance Nature Alliance, Pattraxx, TrancEye, Simply Drew
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
2Rock Club Hits, Vol. 3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Only Top 15: May 2023 (Extended Mixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Keep It Trance, Vol. 08
Inner Heart, Ebon light, Unterberg, Sisko., Mark Versluis, Rachel Philipp, Osayd Project, Victor Lobanov, Destination, F4T4L3RR0R, Joe Fares, JarboTek, Jaccot, Eva Marti, Miguel Serna, Alex Believe, Fantazm, Spectorsonic, Fancy Power, Federico Chiappe, Vast Vision, Jason Van Wyk, Johanna, Sergio SO, Daira Palmer, Darren O'Brien, M. Mann, Nitrous Oxide, Dream Travel, Salto Angel, Sieber & Stavnstrup, Josie Sandfeld, Matthew Dreamer, Lost Witness, Osa Blu, James Dust
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Only Top 15: January 2023 (Extended Mixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 10
Nik Andre, Sonicwork, Chris Rane, Rishe, CO1N, Joe Napoli, MARC BAZ, Dmpv, Anveld, LR Uplift, Nolan Stenemberg, Mark Versluis, Emy Smith, Twin View, Amar N, Jenny, Victor Tayne, Ula, Mr Greidor, Roman Messer, Romy Wave, Artifi, Jonas Lindelöf, Natune, Av, Anton By, Michel Westerhoff, MYR, Der Mystik, Quincy Weigert
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Only Top 15: July 2022 (Extended Mixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Only Top 15: June 2022 (Extended Mixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Only Top 15: May 2022 (Extended Mixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Redux Selection, Vol. 5 / 2022
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 08
Julio Posadas, Graysaic, Alan West, Ushuaia Boys, DJ Daniel Wilson, Aladdim, Prajdy, Lethal Key, Dmpv, Anveld, Jose Amnesia, Kay-D, Alex Starsound, Steve Brian, Mark Versluis, Hazrain Norman, Syntheticsax, Dream Travel, Joston, Anthya, Stefano Negrini, Digital Energy, Another Big Cat, Nick M, Slavy, Denis Airwave, Sarah Escapé, Ruben De Ronde, Aerofoil, Marc Simz, AMANORA, Set Afire, Empirian
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Simply Trance, Vol. 14
Rob Corbo, Omega Drive, Goontha, Yordee, Independent Art, Floe, Mark Versluis, Corinna Jane, Cold Blond, Artena, Kynkade, Elgfrothi, Adelle, Paul Clark (UK), Chris Rain, Roman Messer, Mark Wild, Eldream, Andrei Pavlov, Scorch Felix, Physical Phase, Blinker, Chris Deme, Victor Special, Gayax, Fischer & Miethig, ArDao, Jean Clemence, Eximinds, Joe Jury, Norni, MatricK, Rinaly, Tomas Abester
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
From The Vault, Vol. 4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best Of: Alter Ego Pure (2006-2011)
Perpetual, Sandra Passero, Rozza, Dave Horne, Digital Nature, ADE, Sonicvibe, Earthspirit, A.M.R, Dan Stone, Phil Young, David & Carr, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Sonic Element, Garetta, Kamil Polner, Luke Terry, Tiff Lacey, Kopi Luwak, Matt Abbott, Moonforce, Mark Versluis, Sunstate, Running Man, Fifth Dimension
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Looking Back - Volume 1
Basic Perspective, Dallaz Project, Shifted Reality, Aurosonic, Allan O'Marshall, Der Mystik, Arpi, Indecent Noise, Xgenic, In Progress, Pavel Pryde, Kiholm, Estigma, Young, Stone, Passive Progressive, Bazar, Rozza, Santerna, Fadelon, Mark Versluis, Sonai Ten Berg, Xtigma, Alex Hentze, Sundown, Dynamic Motion, Evgeny Bardyuzha
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Only One Essentials
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
7
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist