Alex Shevchenko was born in December 28th, 1978 in Kyiv, Ukraine. He o cially joined commercial Trance since 2013 with his debut single “Dancing in the Rain” on “Airstorm Recordings” label. For the next few years he produced a bunch of sparkling trance tracks, including remixes for such artists as Nikolauss, Frank Dattilo, Aicos, Raddle B., Lentorek, Mart Sine, Plutian, Ithur and many others. His tracks have been remixed by Ula, Simon Moon, Paul Shields, French Skies and got massive support from Bjorn Akesson, Ahmed Romel, Giuseppe Ottaviani, tranzLift, Etasonic and other masters of EDM.
Latest Releases
Uplifting Only Top 15: March 2024 (Extended Mixes)
Tsuki Shizumutoki, AlphaCube, Dreamira, Sandro Mireno, Ria Joyse, Nery, JINGYAN, Db Mokk, Sancar Yildirim, Cenk Eroge, Ren Faye, SounEmot, DJ Frost, MakeFlame, Mikhail Tseslyuk, Alex Shevchenko, Masaru Hinaiji, Kayumai, Vascotia presents Aztec, David Surok, Etasonic, Air Project, Hidden Tigress, Vikram Prabhu
Nahawand: Best of 2021
Iberian, Ash K & Junior, Trance Ferhat, W!SS, Airdream, Gayax, Jeitam Osheen, KBK, Atti Master, PUNK JUNGLE, Alex Shevchenko, iThur, Hidden Tigress, Adnan Jabbado, Calvin O'Commor, Grathian Grow, Mohamed Neptune, Sanani, Alex Mazel, Guava, David Surok, Escea, Adwell, Norex, Grande Piano, Cederquist, FAWZY, Hotze
Uplifting Only: First Symphonic Breakdown Year (Mixed by Ori Uplift & Abora Sound Design)
Abora Sound Design, Nery, Playme, SoundLift, Alex Shevchenko, tranzLift, Ahmed Romel, Afternova, Pizz@dox, Infite, Natlife, Arunima, Etasonic, Matt Chowski, Kelly Andrew, Ico, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Avenger, Farhad Mahdavi, Sound Apparel, Blue Horizon, Shyprince, Andy Elliass, Ikerya Project, The Avengers, New World, Geert Huinink, Mike Van Fabio, Bluskay, Natalie Rose, KeyPlayer, O.B.M. Notion, Ronny K., Advanced, Matt Bukovski, Abys, KIM, Driftmoon
Uplifting Only Top 15: October 2020
Dalmoori, Jameson Tullar, S.H.O.K.K., Bodo Kaiser, Jennie Osborn, Indi, Amine Maxwell, Spectral, Vic Blonde, Grande Piano, KBK, Agata Pasternak, Neroun, Alex Shevchenko, Liz Cirelli, Manuel Rocca, Ples Jones, Kometillo, Syntouch, Sunsliderz, 4 Seas, Maratone, Vika, Arentis, Jovi Frost, Alternate High
Uplifting Only 347: No-Talking Version (incl. Roman Messer Guestmix) [Vocal Trance Focus Sept. 2019]
Alaera, Sandro Mireno, Zara Taylor, Syntouch, Eugenio Tokarev, iThur, Ella Rice, Fabrice, Derek Palmer, Tribal Temptation, DJ T.H., Miss Cortex, Kanae Asaba, Masaru Hinaiji, Tsuku, Up & Forward, Eugene Sender, Sean Truby, Audrey Gallagher, Solis, Manuel Rocca, Dark Matter, Josfine Sandfeld, Christian Burns, Roman Messer, Twin View, Roxanne Emery, Feel, Cari, Davey Asprey, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Hidden Tigress, Manuel Le Saux, Grande Piano, Alex Byrka, Petr Vojáček, Juliet Lyons
Uplifting Only Episode 388
Ori Uplift Radio, TRjdiam, Bright Blue, FengFresco, Ikerya Project, Robin Vane, Hemstock & Jennings, Skywatcher, Hoyaa, ENY, Tribal Temptation, Ken Plus Ichiro, Cyril Ryaz, Emoiryah, FAWZY, Derek Palmer, Hidden Tigress, Laucco, Fredd Moz, Christopher Corrigan, Liz Cirelli, Manuel Rocca, Ples Jones, Acues, F.G. Noise, Axel Walters, Joe Cormack, Natalie Gioia, Mart Sine, Victor Special, Camille, Katari, Kate Miles, Robert Maya, Marian Closca, Binary Ensemble, Alex Shevchenko, Jan Johnston, Hemstock, Jennings, Abide, U-Mount, nogfgoodnight
Sublime Trance, Vol. 11
Hausman, L.E.O.F, Ionkhe, Miroslav Vrlik, Milad Ash, KBK, Mary Syll, SagaK, Chipset, Mark Van Rijswijk, Alien Life Form, Sonic Massala, FullSpektor, Lightsphere, PHOENIX Juda, 7 Oceans, PsyOz, Robbyn, Nataraja3D, Jango, Moelamonde, Tali Muss, GRUE, Hydro 89, Farshad Jamshidi, One Pale Ghost, Luminous, Shark
Cardio Attack, Vol. 12
Marcus Reidy, Dave Owens, Destroyers, Supamono, Pavane, Daniel, R3Wind, Calibur, AKISHOU, Emdi, I.GOT.U, Marvin Divine, Touch & Go, Shade K, OZER, Komainu, Navab Jalil, Parviz jalili, Kiyoi, Eky, Steve Dekay, H.M.B.L., Peter Martijn Wijnia, Majesta, Manuel Rocca, Bryan Summerville, Tycoos, Sandro Mireno, iThur, Ella Rice, Masaru Hinaiji, Tsuku, aXtm, TVNDRA, Event Horizon
Dark Trance 2020
Moonrider, Jackob Rocksonn, Lossgo, Synfonic, Aizen, Allan Mc Luhan, Kapkano, Michael Milov, Diverts, Jens O., Mariano Ballejos, Adrian Orellano, Alien Invaders, Sven E, A-Tronix, 2 Empty Headz, Myde, Guido Vannes, Tranc Eye, Alex Shevchenko, Bvibes, Damian Wasse, Rene Ablaze, Ian Buff, DJ T.H., Facade, Digital Darkroom, Deep Whirlpool, Anthony S, Quantor
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
Top Ten Tracks
1
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
2
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
3
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
4
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
5
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
6
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
7
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
8
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
9
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
10
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen