Jay ́s career truly kicked off in the 90s. Love Parade, the rest followed Nature One, Airbeat One, Ruhr in Love he wowed them then. As well as having become an established presence on the German club scene, he’s played around the world, Canada, Taiwan, Japan, Africa, Russia, Dubai, U.S, Ibiza, and too many other European locations to mention. Jay’s probably one of the busiest DJs out there right now, if residencies were a day job he is fully employed. H1 Hamburg, JJ Club UK, JJ Club Germany and a tie in with one of the largest German club chains and when he gets the chance international gigs. He is constantly playing alongside the likes of David Guetta, Roger Sanchez, Chuckie, JCA, Tom Novy, to mention only a few. Daytimes
Latest Releases
Ibiza Summer 2024 (Deep-House Smoothies from the Heart)
Steen Thottrup, Eva Scolaro, J.A.Z.Z., Bolinger, Hi.5, Living Room, Millan Seritos, Kosmoss, Seumas Norv, Svendaq, DJ PD, Jones, Brock, Nicole Cross, Brych, Luis Hermandez, Belma, JSTEF, Dainpeace, Jess Hayes, Voyager2, Kobes, Tigerforest, Der Waldläufer, Eskadet, Cram, Michael E, Tim Gelo, Valeria Moriett, Giacomino, Pulseshaker, Clownfish, Antton, Mario Santo, Jaques Le Noir, Ed Lee, Muzzo
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Feel The Beat, Vol. 3
Andrea Dub, Iexxon, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Paul Vinx, Mozes, Dan Lazerus, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Roondabit, Havoc & Lawn, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Purple Cafe, V_Valdi, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Gundam, Asic, Ian Georgous, Slippy Beats, Roger Horton, Marco Carpentieri, David Vissen, John Hertz, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Rory Wood, Pablo Reyes, Thomas Konterman, Chris Ve, Ariac, Kobes
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Deep House Summer Charts 2024
Voodoo & Serano, CJ Stone, Rocco, Nora & Chris, Jorik Burema, DJ Soulstar, Wallace, Phatt-B, Drag & Bounce, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Ghostbusterz, Sandro Puddu, C.R. Easy, Scheffler Electronics, Victoric LEROY, Sary, Tim Savey, SilverFridge, Ferryn & Moses, Coca Dillaz, Jaime Deraz, Joakim, Patrick Whale, Max Magnani, Jasper, DJ Kryst-Off, Pete Mazell, Leon Brooks, Alba Kras, Esther Klever, Perfect Pitch, Paffendorf, Just Mike, Stephen Oaks, Nari, Steve Tosi, Mory, Liam Rydall, BALDRIAN, Giorgio V., Paul Brugel, Suzan Doornbusch, GiBoss, Sam Thomas, Secal, Tom Mountain, Malena, Art Directors, Micha Bischoff, Battenberg, Alex Megane, Alex M., Ampris, Steve Modana, Akami, CAMPANNINI
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 3
Lass (FR), Djorda Luigia, Filler Corporation, Josoy, Bronx Cheer, Dan Mckie, Paco Caniza, Teyno, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Easy Sonik, Black Voice, Tim Nice, Stefan Viara, Tower Brothers, DirtE, Loveland 22, MiCON (UK), Red Club, Huff, Luis Meza, Andy Harold, DJ Skywalk, Victor Victorio, Ed Lee, Alex Franchini, The Giver, Buff, Franky Tiberias, Enry Lowers, Teex
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 2
Nessa, Fijin, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Peverell, Jermaine Dalrymple, Alex A, Capo & Comes, Pul Groove, DA LO, Xcita, Gama, V6, Orffee, Zinner, Damon Grey, Havarow, Hannes Matthiessen, Paul Parsons, Lovely Dana, Homo Novo, Zeph Randell, Victor Man, Moiquall, Keyklova, Pringy, Lass (FR), Used Bass Project, Dan Mckie, James, DJ Nirro, Was Troy, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Ian Faze, Alexis Montgomery, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Bronx Cheer
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
House Feelings, Vol. 2
Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Kosmoss, Jay Frog, Maui, Jolie Lassen, C.A.T., Damon Grey, Alexia Nigh, Sweet Female Attitude, Peverell, Mad Bob, Terranova (IT), Deepberry, Seumas Norv, Nic&Peter, Jude & Frank, Bronx Cheer, Mafo, Falko Niestolik, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Tred Union, Push App, AMDM, Sean Nice, The Sandbust Orchestra, F.I.T.S, Sisc, Double U, TR-MEET, BIGROCK, Krik Over, Rory Hoy, Floyd Crystal, Mojo, The Real New Deal, Narra, Kobes, Soul Essence
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Feel The Beat, Vol. 2
Hochanstaendig, AMDM, Sean Nice, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, Falko Niestolik, Jay Frog, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Joni, Senseekers, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Renoa, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Abundance, Zinner, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Sideglide, Baseek, TR-MEET & BIGROCK, Schaukelpferd, Major Sound, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, Dim Chris, Larini & Prati, Marcelo Wallace, +36, Alpha Vice, LUNEKT, Marc One, Sergio Pardo
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Nothing But... Essential Big Room, Vol. 19
LUNAR, Dr. Shiver, Pro Bangah, Fedde Le Grand, Josh Cumbee, BECH, Morghan Vimard, Robert Abigail, Joey Suarez, HARD TIME, Firebox, Alejandro Loom, Trinus, Lazy Crazy, Burak Yeter, Séb Mont, Montiego, Danny Digital, Jay Frog, Sunny Marleen, Kin Aesis, DJ Asian Mike, Radiant, LoudbaserS, Panca Borneo, Cliffrs, Rg Sound, Ravesonic Vampire, LUC ONE, Franc.Marti, Tritonal, Antonio Fusaro, Andrea Vignola, IDON, Anthony C, Bsharry, Kevin Layton, Musata, DJ RezaM
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Choices - 10 Essential House Tunes, Vol. 52
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Tech House Embassy, Vol. 4
T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Jay Frog, Noble North, Flatbit, Djorda Luigia, Light Data, C.A.T., Seumas Norv, Diezel, Sak Chaime, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, DJ Wassef, Corbeler, Skedar, Lineli, D.D.M., Procell, Moka, Bsharry, Soldera, Larry Scottish, Supamono, Fabrizio Fullone, S.O.U.L., Kobra Seven, Soap Bubbles, Deepberry, Sketchh, Cristian Avigni, Marco Xinexe, Vito Raisi
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 1
Ed Lee, Abigail, Zen, Damon Grey, Mitch B, Havarow, Sordid Soundz, Chris Marina, Michael Murica, Loïc Roche, Lionel Maublanc, Zulu Natives, Alex A, Taach, Tertia May, Dainpeace, Capo & Comes, Tedd Farrenn, Gabriel Dancer, Stefan Diddo, Nervous Freaks, Antton, Paul Parsons, Smashing Sebastien, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Richard Rochefeller, Zeesa, DJ Nirro, Eric Preston, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Deepberry, Vicvicvic, Abundance, Dan Mckie, ABX, Bronx Cheer, Paco Caniza, D.I.N.G.O
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Ibiza Deep House Charts 2024
Lutzenhouse, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Micah, Giorgio Gee, DJ Soulstar, Adri Block, Jason Madden, 1zimmerapartment, Paul Hamilton, The Electronic Advance, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Ferryn & Moses, GiBoss, Nari, Akami, CAMPANINI, Alex Megane, Alex M., Alba Kras, Esther Klever, Adam Tauber, Toni Rios, Who Cares, Alex Martin, Nora & Chris, Backwall, Patrick Whale, Tom Silver, Dead As Disko, Steve Tosi, DAN:ROS, Marc Vedo, Mory, Liam Rydall, BALDRIAN, Dex Wilson, Coca Dillaz, Mar io, Gotlucky, Ghostbusterz, Jackers Revenge, STROEBEL, Mijk van Dijk, Sam Thomas, Victoric LEROY, Gerad, Ampris, Sin With Sebastian
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Ibiza XXL - The Summer Hits 2024
DJ Soulstar, Toni Rios, Who Cares, DAN:ROS, Giorgio V., The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Kaspar, STROEBEL, Danny Wild, Markee, Disko Kidz, Adam Tauber, Baby Doc, French Fri3S, Max Magnani, Audio state, Ignacio Arefli, Marc Vision, Julien Riess, Alex Megane, Calmani & Grey, Renns, ZAJON, Patrick Whale, DANCCER, Iamlyriks, Victoric LEROY, Idin Gorji, Akami, CAMPANINI, Sisko Electrofanatik, Blue & Smallz, Julian The Angel, Lutzenhouse, Mar io, Ghostbusterz, Luca Cangini, Breakout Boy, CALEIDESCOPE, WhiteCapMusic, Thomas Foster, KNL (ITA), Disco Kidz, Mijk van Dijk, Paul Hamilton, The Electronic Advance, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Sam Thomas, Mario Hammer And The Lonely Robot, Oniris, Jackers Revenge, Leon Brooks, Mory, Liam Rydall, BALDRIAN, Harvey McKay, Lad, Phyrgian, SUDO, Felix Harrer, TurnTableTimmie, Hollen, The Reason Y, Joakeim
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Deep House Essentials 2024
Voodoo & Serano, CJ Stone, Rocco, DJ Soulstar, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Joakim, Victoric LEROY, C.R. Easy, Scheffler Electronics, Loud Like, CALEIDESCOPE, WhiteCapMusic, Thomas Foster, Paffendorf, Just Mike, Stephen Oaks, Ampris, Drag & Bounce, Phatt-B, Danny Wild, Markee, Perfect Pitch, Sary, Tim Savey, SilverFridge, Alex Megane, Alex M., Alba Kras, Ferryn & Moses, Esther Klever, Secal, Jake Dile, Ton Don, Idin Gorji, Felix Harrer, TurnTableTimmie, STROEBEL, Patrick Whale, Battenberg, Coca Dillaz, Jaime Deraz, Jasper, DJ Kryst-Off, Sam Thomas, Zinner, Steve Modana, Nora & Chris, Jorik Burema, Mory, Liam Rydall, BALDRIAN, Leon Brooks, Calmani & Grey, Renns, Breakout Boy, Gotlucky, GiBoss
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Sweet Little Deep-House Birds, Vol. 4
Moussa Clarke, John Ashby, Chris Le Blanc, Leo Zabarella, Zara Mailo, Steen Thottrup, Denver Knoesen, Mo'jardo, Hi.5, Tigerforest, Der Waldläufer, OwnWave, NPFT, Cram, E.Q.T., C.A.T., Michael E, Tim Gelo, Svendaq, Living Room, Nic Danilin, Stan Progman, Gass Krupp, John Fee, Krik Over, Nicole Cross, Jones & Brock, Dainpeace, Jason Rivera, Mandarin Plaza, Gaham, Miguel Alcobia, Sak Chaime, Deepberry, Ice Hall, Chillhanger, Thando, Magee
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Spring Girls (Dancefloor Queens)
Amelie Elizèe, Josh Nor, Armand McCloud, Leonora Garcia, Sam Collins, Chuwe, Abundance, Jaques Le Noir, Gorillag, Deepberry, Analog Human, Kosmoss, Dominique Stuart, Jason Winter, Giacomino, Dainpeace, Yaqob, Seumas Norv, Dheva, Alexandra Prince, Aleksey, Oriax, 4brownbottles, Amon, Green Gnome, Longin Z, Ninurta, Cigarette & Juice, Walking Path, Marc KUKKA, Amoon (AT), Valdemossa, Doublefat, Ashbourne
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Club Guerillas, Division 2
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Ibiza Spring 2024 (House Hotties from the Heart)
DJ PD, The House Brotherz, Sebastian Wilberk, Emmy Fox, Seumas Norv, Tranescu Stefan, Nico Zandolino, Jake Dile, Ton Don, Lukas Vane, Kosmoss, Seska, Mafo, Simon Shane, Oskar Jay, Liquid Rose, Space Castorz, Alasteezie, Diezel, Marcus O'Laoire, SUNANA, Daniele Cognata, Marc Mosca, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Sharkhuman, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Ben Ripe, Enrey, KENO, Dejago, The Giver, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, D'Vision, Dzialach
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Pure Club Anthems, Vol. 8
Aemilian, Klara Frieda, Vescu, Riiver, DayFox, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, MOGUAI, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Christian van Ham, Fortun8 Fellaz, Andy B. Jones, Raye Cole, Tom OHalloran, Falko Niestolik, Tim Berg, Thomas Gold, Martina Budde, Delgado, Simone Pagliari, Ramilus, MacMorin, Hutch, Block & Crown, Maickel Telussa, Patrick Tijssen, Nina Flowers, GSP, Alina Renae, Sandjake, Agent Stereo, Molins, David Boogie, Fierce City, Lexmatic, Paxi, Simon Le Grec, Paul Parsons, Soulboyz, Jean Elan, Cosmo Klein
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Tech House Embassy, Vol. 1
Santeli, Maximo Quinones, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, Mitar Petrovic, Zoran Beslac & Ruiz Sierra, Romain Biancotti, Damon Grey, Hausmore, Djorda Luigia, Corbeler, Freaky DJ's, Larry Scottish, Fel CL, Groove Shock, Almost Home, Damir Ludvig, Ivana Masic, Mark Tucci, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Diezel, Soultech 22, MJSB, Kuhisi, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Starmist, Nemanja Jovic, Alex Addea, Keyklova, Elementz, Noble North, Hénric, Silvertom, Gorf, Ernest Oh, Masterside
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Balearic Tech House Winter 2024
Seumas Norv, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, Gorillag, Alex Addea, Zoran Beslac & Ruiz Sierra, Flatbit, Marco Xinexe, Larry Scottish, Simone Intrieri, Luis Meza, DA LO, Stellz, Diezel, Coda, Miss Jennifer, S.O.U.L., Kuhisi, Paul Parsons, Starmist, Gabriel Dancer, Denis Kireev, Corbeler, Keyklova, Soap Bubbles, Motivax, Narcy, Ezechiel, Lineli, Vito Raisi, Danmic's
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 4
Purple Cafe, John Modena, AMT8, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, AMinusLex, Xander Ace, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, Roondabit, Havoc & Lawn, Sam Collins, Oni Sky, FRDY, LUNEKT, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, Motel 21, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Joni, Senseekers, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Code3000, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Renoa, Mozes, Dan Lazerus, Ellen Weller, 86beat, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Roger Horton, Cutser & Duke, Project X, Zinner, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
High Energy Hits 004
aexexe, Nasdrowie, Syronix, Maksim Dark, YVC, Fabrice Torricella, Daniele Zennaro, M. Rodriguez, Dr House, Jay Frog, The Reason Y, Rich Walker, Perpetual Universe, Dual DeStress, Flechtheim, NANCY dj, Sergio Pardo, Tech C, Endym, Anonymo, Mr. Rog, Ben Bux, Nei Fidelis, TC Dj, Ian Mariano, Arrakis (GER)
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Womanizer Club Anthems
Jay Frog, DJ Worris, But & Memo, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Barclay & Cream, Chris Roxx, Shaniqa, Neo Kaay, Mico B, Sin Plomo, Project Blue Sun, York, Kim Sanders, Nathan Red, Simon Le Grec, Funkstar De Luxe, Nadia Gattas, Carmelo Carone, Made On Jupiter, Diviance, Bjorn B, Vernon & Friends, DJ Shog, DJ Choose, Fredin, Antheya, Franky Jones
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Fireball (Big House Radio Sessions), Vol. 4
Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Flauschig, Destineak, Sushifree, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, ChrisVe, L.B. One, DJ Danjer, Rokazer, Deepspun, Lorenzo Zambianchi, Paolo M., LJ MASE, Aleya Mae, Alex Nocera, Roy Batty, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Nick-V, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Jerry Ropero, Idin Gorji, Thando, Magee, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, E.M.C.K., Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Bronx Cheer, Adam Hofer, Prala, Manrag, Paul Sunray, Soul Essence, NPFT, Soap Bubbles, Kriss Norman, Mutehead
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Nu Deep House, Vol. 7
Martin Eyerer, Craig Walker, Sascha Kloeber, Funkwerkstatt, Giorgio Moroder, Marc Narrow, Scheinizzl, David Lageder, Cruze, Juan Chousa, Laura Jackson, DJ Worris, Andrew Savich, Stil & Bense, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Adani & Wolf, Safinteam, Martina Budde, Dereka, Dooplex, HEY!LEN, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, The Homing Instinct, Random Classes, Marco Poggioli, Matteo Gariselli, Donna B
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Lounge Boutique, Vol. 2
Jay Frog, Amfree, DMTunes, Mirage Of Deep, Roberto Bronco, Chris Brauer, Faro, James Butler, Hatar, Velvet Dreamer, Tim Gelo, Klod Rights, Mozez, DJ Celeste Lear, Schwarz, Funk, Surya, The Diventa Project, Kolby Wade, Patholics, Man In A Room, Natasha Tsirou, Lazy Hammock, Ventures, Malkou, Dawn Sessions, Placid Larry, Sunburn in Cyprus, Marc Hartman, Luis Hermandez, Steen Thottrup, Music Of The Earth, Svendaq, Weber & Weber, Living Room, Eleana, Matthew Daniel, Bahramji, Beach Messiah
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
House Addicted, Vol. 2
Gomes, Profundo, Kosmoss, Robbi Altidore, Larry Scottish, Joseph Knight, Cyrus Khan, Soul Essence, Iag & Omoc, Monoloop, Sweet Female Attitude, Peverell Bros, Tim Livvdt, Seska, VarZet, Nicky Jones, CK, Il Reuccio, Bolinger, Dirty Dens, NDEE, Dr. Beat, Sak Chaime, C.A.T., Colin Parker, Laura James, Bronx Cheer, Matsubishi, Mr. Groove, Lay's World, Joe Le Blanc, Soap Bubbles, Dor Halevi, Jaques Le Noir, Miguel Alcobia, Gary Caos, Simioli, Ima
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 3
Marco Carpentieri, Orffee, Zinner, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, Sideglide, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, The Sloppy 5th's, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Baseek, Rory Wood, Dave Crusher, MadBro, TR-MEET & BIGROCK, Chris Ve, JK15, Marcelo Wallace, Schaukelpferd, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Maffa & Cap, Timbo, Bentfly, Sergio Pardo, Gundam, Asic, Ian Georgous, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Vee Groove, Roberta Gato, Major Sound, Pablo Reyes, Krokodile Kruegel, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Larini & Prati, +36, Alpha Vice, Thomas Konterman
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Top Ten Tracks
1
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
3
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
4
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
5
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
6
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
7
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista