Dr Packer's Different Strokes
Dr Packer, Soulsearcher, Pete Heller's Big Love, The Shapeshifters, Candi Staton, Ron Hall, The Muthafunkaz, Marc Evans, Johnny Corporate, ATFC, Lisa Millett, Cleptomaniacs, Bryan Chambers, Shuya Okino, Navasha Daya, LaTrece, Teni Tinks, Ralphi Rosario, Linda Clifford, Boris Dlugosch, Purple Disco Machine, Soul Rebels, DJ John 'Julius' Knight, King Unique, Kathy Brown, Sure Thing
Release Date
2018-05-04Catalog
DGLIB011DAdd to Queue
Add to playlist
Presenting his long awaited full-length album, the king of disco re-edits Dr Packer graces Glitterbox Recordings with six brand new mixes alongside twelve of his rare cuts and well-loved treasures. Dr Packer's Different Strokes features Dr Packer versions of soulfu...
Title / Artists
Label / Remixers
Genre / BPM & Key
Released
People Also Bought
Toolroom Miami 2022
Mark Knight, Mason, Astrotrax, Martin Ikin, Shola Phillips, Havoc & Lawn, GUZ (NL), Flashmob, Nic Fanciulli, RETNA (UK), Alex Preston, Shadow Child, Chaney, Niko The Kid, Gene Farris, Maxinne, Max Styler, Kyle Walker, Sllash & Doppe, Latmun, ESSEL, Yasmin Jane, Ellis Moss, Jinadu, Wh0, Just Aaron, DJ S.K.T, Qubiko, Bim, Francis Mercier, Franky Rizardo, Anelisa Lamola, Carly Wilford, Crusy, Felix Da Housecat, Chris Trucher, Eksman, Endor, GotSome, Kokiri, Tasty Lopez, Dopamine, Ali Story, Huxley, GW Harrison, C'mon, Mat.Joe, Otistic (DE), Robin M, Iglesias, Ango Tamarin, Rene Amesz, Divine, Siege, The Deepshakerz, Karmina Dai, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, Joseph Edmund, Tim Baresko, Ben Malone, Denney, Manda Moor, Nihil Young, Paige, Sarah De Warren, Pirate Copy, Nicolas Caprile, Boy North, Mac & Ward, Tony Cortez, Fletcher Kerr, CDC (UK), Cathy Battistessa, Denton (UK), Frents, FLETCH (GB), Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sola Summer of Rave 2021
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Music Classics - Soulful Anthems, Volume 1
Sterling Void, Robert Bond, Britalics, House Bros, Joy Malcolm, Anthony Poteat, Paolo Maffia, Ben Hur, Jocelyn Brown, Hardage, Michael Franti, Barbara Tucker, The Miami Collective, Angie Brown, Pagany, Myles Sanko, Jon Junior, Angelina Caplazi, Pedero Duarte, Roby Arduini, Philly, Jamestown, Taka Boom, Bag, Francesco Cofano, Scream, Pedro Duarte, Sabrina Hilaire, Funky Judge, Soul Groove, Mark Vox, Luca Fregonese, J-Funk
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House of EFUNK Sound of 3019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Runaway Dubs Vol.2
DJ Spen, Spencer Morales, Tasha LaRae, Randy Roberts, Richard Burton, Dave Anthony, Beloved, Mcleod, Dj Beloved, Deva Mahal, Michele Chiavarini, Samantha-Antoinette, Little 'L', Gary Hudgins, S.e.l, Doug Lazy, Rebecca Scales, Cinnamon Brown, The Groovin Beats Ensemble, Beverlei Brown, PolyRhythm, Sessi, Noelle, Balo, Darren Sains, J. Horton
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist