Wait for Me is a Charleston based DJ/Producer by way of Massachusetts, where he dove head first into the Nu Disco & House scene on the beaches of Nantucket. His deep roots in disco, powered by a new age of dance music has lead to a decade of exploration in house, tech, tech house & anything funky.
Latest Releases
The NoZzo's Vol. 08
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deep-Tech Rhythms, Vol. 10
Malkovish, Giuseppe Baile, Jaime Bustos, Dynamic Soul, Madame M, Mattr. (UK), Da Vid, R-Masie, MYTIKO, Oli Hodges, ICee1, Becker (UK), Hidde van Wee, Antss, Tape Maschine, Dem Boyz, Gustaff, Clodoveo, Gianni Firmaio, Wait For Me, Mizaru, EDO (UK), Svarke, Victor Kesiora, Mau Zeti, Concurrency, Paolo Barbato
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
dt Weapons 4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Balearic Sundown 029
Skyfonik, Karu, Darien J, Dylan Debut, Joey London Style, Moray, GLOVA., NEENNA, Wait For Me, Paul Deighton, Pagale, Reenday, Alejandro LH, Roland'Sousa, Walter Gardini, Trust D, Keano (UK), Paul Mondot, Wake (UK), Philipp Lammers, Maximillion, Subliime, Augusto Gagliardi, Urvin June, Marietta Smith, DJ AMARD, Scibi 01A, Danny (AT), Aidan Knox
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Balearic Sundown 028
Anton Bykov, Jennings., Cousins Electroniques, Exotic Duo, Mike.D, Anita Traci, Radu Mirica, Hats & Klaps, DJ Formisan, ICee1, Club Squisito, Eva C, Jordi Cabrera, Odette, Nikita Berdnik, Shosho, Luca Lazza, Louis Garro, Le Tusch, Dzesika Orlowski, Botle MusiiQue, Lost.Act, Cesar Blue, Lunoize, Wait For Me, Anhaia, Drew Dapps, Antiteston Corporation, Stasha, Rod Winston, Dena Brown
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Peak Tech House, Vol. 07
Rafa Baronesi, Drey Kinian, Local Beat, Left Cat, Bloody Good, Transform, Matke, Minitronik, Dani Rumz, Bleznick Sander, Danny Nectar, Facunh, Jaleo & Calma, FABN, Kevin Mills, Matt Dawson, AfroQuakeR, F-Lima, Will Back, AnDrew DeXx, Baris Turna, Iva Dive, LifeStream, Charmain Love, Wait For Me, The Poser Party, Traphouse George, LOWIS, Elia, Mariano Lunadei
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Only Remix
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deep-Tech Rhythms, Vol. 02
Funkyst, Mattias Coll, Simeon Orbis, Jax Carter (US), Zeth B, Jose Vilches, Rini Shkembi, Hassio (COL), Gerlan Rua, Wait For Me, Anhaia, Arthur Rizzo, Castilho, Antiteston Corporation, Darkatek, Alex Sounds, Paul Robinson, Alexis Maximus, Najela Soir, raF., PMAZII, Ender Royers, Funk Off (AR), Ksea, Jake Cusack, Ben Sterling, Bruno Brugnoli, RoCH, Nicolaou
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Winter New Talents
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
ADE '22
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
End To End Burners, Vol. 11
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
VA III
Daniel Kazuo, NEXON, Groove Street, Erika Casarin, David Quartz, Roma, Marco Ocho, Ms Pika, Broska, MercKo, DZR, Veliz, OPUS (BR), Atwa, EditHead, Matheus Rosa, Zebob, JOSEPH JAMES (IRL), Eon, Wait For Me, Migue Boy, Undercust, Lob George, Macarti, Ironic Project, Castelli Stucks, Pitros, DIAMANTIS (GR), Delux Twins, Kirwan, Evando Moreira, HL, ATECH999, Society Haus, Britto, Jc Morales, Schlafmutze, Eze Drill, Huseq, Santiago Suarez, Alez, RASTAHOUSE, Moon Blessed, EFEEME, Alex Aguiar, Vianna, Phormat, Alvaro Zeta, Fabio Lima, Houkes, Zamky, Cris Bueno, Pedro Passos, Lomandeep
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Tech My House Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist