Born in 1964, soon addicted to music, this eclectic artist has something to say, having a huge background in punk and rave movements, afro percussions, world music and electronics. Founder of Jambalay Records in 2010 and CBJ in 2011, he keeps producing his own stuff with various akas like EL BRUJO, DJ EL SANTI, ROBERT DOUBLEDEE MILLS.
Latest Releases
Elektrax 500
A.Paul, Carara, Filipe Barbosa, Tuomas Rantanen, MOT3K, DJ Ogi, Robert Johnstone, Destroyer, MaKaJa Gonzales, Fabrice Torricella, Lopez DJ, Noaria, El Brujo, Kuros Chimenes, Sandro Galli, DJ BSR, Tawa Girl, Saimon, DJ Wank, Ross Hillier, Ayako Mori, Raul Alvarez, Niereich, Boudi Boudin, SubSight, Hannes Matthiessen, ChrisDally, DJ Hi-Shock, Norberto Lusso, Toni Alvarez, Sopik, I1 Ambivalent, Riotbot
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best Of Frame Workxx Records 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Van Czar Series, Vol. 56
Float & Rutz, Danny Ocean, Mogo, Fernando Olaya, Addam, Robert Natus, just doc., Ladies On Mars, Zurp, F.L.O., Koett, J&S Project, Richard Cleber, El Brujo, Metalogic, Luca Giordano, Mario Bianco, Merlin, DJ Pitts, Cozmic Spore, Carlos Beltran, Ferum, Van da Mas, Michael Burkat, Dr Gaertner, Van Czar
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Futuristic Trip 5
Joyhauser, Gui Boratto, D-Deck, Alex Mine, Hollen, Luca Morris, Mozzy Rekorder, Kaspar, Raho, Rich Venom, Kaiser Souzai, Oscar Aguilera, Vikthor, Murky fm, Noiseweaver, Faserklang, Michael Gubaew, Gravity XL, KOLORWALL, Shurko Love, Cristian Glitch, Riksön, Tawa Girl, El Brujo, Kiril Melkonov, Proxyma, Drums Theory, Haze - C, Eks, Vier Equis
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Echobeat Remixes 2016/2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
5 Years of UndergrounD Vol.I
De Feo, Gianfranco Dimilto, Mikel SMR, ALEX VIGO, Spellcast, FUDA, Dario Caruson, Emiliano Cassano, Andrea Esse, Rakkatack, Kaizer The DJ, Backlight, David Serrano Dj, Mr. Rewind, Nic-O, Jens Mueller, Castellano, Marien Novi, Justin King Perri, Alan Morales, SAN CASTRI, Pavlof, Underground Tacticz, Horus (IT), Oscar Sanchez, Migel Gloria, Marcel.T, Gordon Raddei, Kler, Danja Uosh, Different Twins, Eye-Xpress, Mellow Melanistik, Paolo Doldo, Akiko Iwahara, Drobzynski, Marko Garcia, Oraculo Vibes, Dark Traffic, Mario Andretti, EpZ, Dorio Vanti, El Brujo, Kiril Melkonov, Audio Bigot, Fran J Sanchez, Zapphire, w1991e, Philip Foursize, Schneemann, PFTS, Ken Desmend, The Rebel Rave, Francesco Fontanella, Giampi Spinelli, Mike Falciano, Klaud Wein, Don Lockwood, Woktrax, Max Darmagnac, Bulûc, I.conik
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
DGM 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Techno Imprint Vol.X
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Experimental Ambients, Vol. 18
Terrence Dixon, Van Czar, Vile Temper, Conservators, Shadowmaker, Sertax, R.Hz, W.A.T.A., Clectcl, Freddy Hetzinger, Eric Schaich, Inner Square, Smooth Deluxe, Nizam Kharda, zZzmMm, Substak, El Brujo, A Thousand Vows, Eugeen, Complex Form, Yoga Yama, Anome, Emerging Patterns, Xymox, Restive Plaggona, KLINES, Suicide Squad, Haraam, Shaded Explorer, Jiberish, Falco Nero, Chris Heid, Sunset
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
7
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
9
Add to Queue
Add to playlist