The “glistening sonics” of electronic music enticed a grunge loving 16 year old James Zabiela to his first set of belt drive turntables some years ago, fast forward to 2009 and James is one of the most prolific DJs and producers on the planet. Over the last 10 years he has played endless gigs the world over, some era defining like his ongoing (10 years and counting) residency at Space in Ibiza to one off shows like Exit Festival 2006 where Goldie MC’d over his set.James has released critically acclaimed compilations on various labels including Renaissance and Ministry of Sound; his ‘Masters Series’ is an audio diary of 3 months in the life of James. It out-sold all its predecessors, rode high in both UK & USA iTunes stores and
Latest Releases
Melodic Tech-House, Vol. 1
Ricci Lauda, Madstep, Elura, Chicagoboy, Anjey Sarnawski, Ralph Daily, Zacharias Tiempo, Thomas Marko, Adrian Flux, Afterboy, Robbie Baker, Alessandro Spaiani, Animal Swing Kids, Ann Streichman, Antoine Montana, Arkustico, Brodesser, Cescuzzy, Chema Balsera, Efass, Cony, Cor Sanders, Dan Chi, Dave Brennan, David Zor, Dietrich, skOolx, Berdone
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Summer Bodies Are Made in Winter: Techno Edition 2023
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Halloween Party 2023
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Tech House Tracks Collection - End Of Summer 2023
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Technoider Feenstaub
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
My House Is Your House 2023.2
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Minimal Privilege, Vol. 02
Two Brothers, Ned Rise, Matthias Reis, Dave Brennan, Nader, Chicagoboy, Phteven, Mano Meter, Detski, Mute Solo, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, Miguel Pose, Guio, Arkustico, Popp & Popp, Josina, Toitoi, Majed, Sowieso & Co, Ignacio Vaher, Benn Finn, Franz Costa, Stefan Tretau, Baldachi, M_Ferri, Playane, Viktor Kezic, 2Bar Kid, L.porsche, Ruben Rodriguez DJ, TEKBASS21
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
London - Ischgl - Ibiza, Vol. 02
Ricci Lauda, Back for Good, Nydfry, Nessbeth, Mr. Noize, Dave Brennan, Chicagoboy, Eskalation, Sacha Williamson, Matthias Reis, Cheapset, Ned Rise, David K (GER), DJ Sm, Bareback Boys, Viktor Mc Flyst, Gordon Raddei, Mano Meter, Stereoliner, Munit, Luix Spectrum, Cristian Glitch, Adrian Flux, Noah Huber, Michael Strauss, Nader, Edself, Freshbass, Retron, Toitoi, Popp & Popp, Josina
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Deep Barcelona, Vol. 2
Sam Greycious, Toitoi, Ensis Loy, Lauthals, Chicagoboy, Kostas Tolos, 3v3 Sound, Bekim!, Larsen Factory, Bahia Palace, Julien Guzz, Bastixs, Dave Brennan, Miguel García, Markustorre, SchreisalZ, Mono & Lisa, Davstr3k, Jon Knob, Jose Maria Ramon, William Medagli, Thallulah, Ernesto, Jonny Bee, Cor Sanders, Karl Moestl, Micha Deutz, Animal Swing Kids, Groover Maik, Nanokosmos, Popp & Popp, Josina, Muetze.Glatze
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Minimal Monster Beats, Vol. 7
Julien Guzz, Chicagoboy, Dexter Dub, Commander Cheesecake, Angelo Palo, David Eye, Yonel Gee, Dave Brennan, Matthias Reis, Two Brothers, Mute Solo, Mano Meter, Ki.Mi., Nader, Thomas Marko, Miguel Pose, Guio, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, El Grifone, Stefan Tretau, David Koonen, Richard Le Fort, Franz Costa, Benn Finn, Itchy Newman, Typ, Denormal, Toitoi, Jose Maria Ramon, William Medagli, Thallulah, SchreisalZ
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Collect: Global Underground Remixed
Just Her, Eelke Kleijn, Breeder, Lostep, Bambook, Spektre, Miniminds, Darren Emerson, Adam Freeland, Wally Lopez, Situation 2wo, Theo Kottis, Jinadu, Saccao, Iberian Muse, Denney, Roland Klinkenberg, DJ Remy, Ficta, Nic Fanciulli, M.in, Senjor Rossi, Richard Dinsdale, Oliver Knight, Hugo Jones, Sultan + Shepard, The Remote, Jim Rivers, Pete Oak, Rogue Audio, The Last Atlant, Pako & Frederik, Habischman, Mashtronic, Dale Anderson, Anil Chawla, Phunk Investigation, Trafik
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Balance 029
James Zabiela, Sapphire Slows, Kornel Kovacs, Barry Lynn, Earlham Mystics, B12, VC-118A, Grandbrothers, Sad City, Talaboman, Francisco Branda, Ecco Foul, Pye Corner Audio, HOLOVR, Debussy, Island People, Oddhoody, Merrin Karras, Pev & Kowton, Davis, Ozel AB, Oobe, Courser, AAAA, Architectural, Goldmund, Steve Hauschildt, Radio Slave, Avalon Emerson, Mak & Pasteman, Pisetzky, Lanark Artefax, John Beltran, Lawrence, Solitary Dancer, Chambray, Silas & Snare, Redlight, Lake People, Truncate, Rod, Plant43, Sinfol, Steve Parker, Fabrizio Lapiana, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Benjamin Damage, Mark Henning, Special Request, Wata Igarashi, Paper Dollhouse, A Sagittariun, Anthony Linell, Hans Berg, sine sleeper, J. Mono
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Global Underground #38: Carl Cox - Black Rock Desert
Tiefschwarz, Seth Troxler, Hijacker, Christian Vance, Lee Van Dowski, Glimpse, Guy J, Alan Fitzpatrick, Lance Blaise, Rod B., Onionz, Paride Saraceni, Magitman, Fergie, Trevor Rockliffe, Christian Smith, Robbie Rivera, Alex Dias, Count Sinca, Abi Bah, Tim Baker, Joachim Garraud, Wilson, Ingram, Smallwood, Jon Rundell, UMEK, Steve Mulder, John Dalagelis, Petrae Foy, PJC Project, Gui Boratto
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Future Disco Vol. 8 - Nighttime Networks - Unmixed DJ Version + Mix
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
House Dimension - The Renaissance Sessions - Volume 1
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Delay No More (Anniversary Edition)
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Hospitality Drum & Bass 2013
Mampi Swift, TC, Netsky, High Contrast, Logistics, Fred V & Grafix, Dose, Metrik, Placid, LSB, Komatic, Technicolour, S.P.Y, Joe Syntax, Debruit, James Zabiela, Ayah Marar, Sub Zero, Emily Johnson, Ian Shaw, Harry Ventham, Gemma Hawkins, Pluton & Skyer, Etherwood, Rocky Nti, Future Cut, Jenna Gibbons, Mako, Fields, Villem, Culture Shock, Star DJ Emperor, Calyx & TeeBee, Nu:Logic, Danny Byrd, General Levy, Quadrant, Iris, Kids Hops
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Hospitality Drum & Bass 2013
Mampi Swift, TC, Netsky, High Contrast, Logistics, Fred V & Grafix, Dose, Metrik, Placid, LSB, Komatic, Technicolour, S.P.Y, Joe Syntax, Debruit, James Zabiela, Ayah Marar, Sub Zero, Pluton & Skyer, Etherwood, Future Cut, Mako, Fields, Villem, Culture Shock, Emperor, Calyx & TeeBee, Nu:Logic, Danny Byrd, Quadrant, Iris, Kid Hops
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Rebirth Classics - Ibiza
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Hope Recordings Presents: Little World
Nick Warren, Underset, Way Out West, MOGUAI, James Zabiela, Shiloh, DAT Soundsystem, Tom Glass, D.A.T, Loafer, 16BL, Ariane, Oliver Moldan, Isma-Ae, Ormatie, Thomas Sagstad, Charlie & I, Dominica, Jaytech, Matt Rowan, Stel, Capoeira Twins, Starecase, Grayarea, Guaimo, Max Graham, Filmpalast, Grafiti, Various Artists
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Bedrock Classics Series 11
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Top Ten Tracks
1
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
2
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
3
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
4
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
5
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
7
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
8
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
9
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
10
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen