Tim Kossmann is a germany based producer who focuses mainly on dub techno and ambient. Since 2016 he has been releasing on a constant basis on labels like Telrae, Greyscale, and Superordinate Dub Waves among many others. Tim loves to explore the deep side of techno, with the aim of creating deep, lush chords and soundscapes filled with echo and spaced out delays, where deeply banging bass and moving whitenoise are combined with sophisticated harmonics in order to push the boundaries of the genre. Besides his own releases, he has also extensively done remix work for other techno artists.
Latest Releases
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Spring in Dub, Vol. 3
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Lucid Moments, Vol. 14 - Finest Selection of Chill out, Ambient Club Lounge, Deep House and Panorama of Cafe Bar Music
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Super Rmx, Vol. 16
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Best of Lucidflow, Vol. 12
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Best of 2023
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Tales From the Dub, Vol. 1
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Archive F
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Nae:Tek Presents Dub Techno, Vol. 13
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Summer in Dub, Vol. 10
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Super Rmx, Vol. 15
East Cafe, A.J Roland, Francisco Basso, Walking Among Gods, Matias Carafa, ARTEM PRIME, Xiasou, Contribute Translation, Hernán Torres, Lateral Shift, Stan Seba, Bynomic, Eddy Tango, DAYKON, ISMAIL.M, Redspace, Monostone, A X L, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Alex Woessner, Inessa, Nae:Tek, Deeperwalk, Marco Berto, R.Hz, Deemkeyne, Franky Carbon-e, Oliver Loew, Dott. Santafeo
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Minimal and Beyond,Vol. 5
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Floating in Space
Klartraum, The Sushi Club, Physical Dreams, Giriu Dvasios, Wum, Riccicomoto, Orbient, Peter Pearson, Mikrokristal, Alexandra Hampton, Ibiza Sunset, Volunteer, Tim Kossmann, Helmut Ebritsch, Gold Monk, JP-Juice, Amanita Phalloides, Heavenchord, Infinity Dots, Línger, Marcibagoly, Shotaro Hirata, Nadja Lind
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Dark Trax, Vol. 17
Fernando De Matos, Amir Telem, Eddy Tango, Uzun, A.J Roland, DAYKON, Zy Khan, ISMAIL.M, Redspace, Serge Landar, Cosmos Sounds Project, NAASA, Fernando Olaya, INNERPHONIC, Thomas Ferell, Sergey Kolchak, Butterflies on Mars, Monostone, A X L, Sundrej Zohar, Franky Carbon-e, Deeperwalk, Nae:Tek, Roman Ridder, R.Hz, Voosen, Transformation In O, Liuos, Andres Fernandez aka Knario, Dubonautik
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Undiscovered Underground, Vol. 14
Jean Caillou, Forty Cats, Nhar, Choopie, Golan Zocher, about : river, Ercos Blanka, Dreamteller, Madloch, Subnode, Pedro Capelossi, Domingo +, Leon Lobato, Tomin Tomovic, Christopher K, Frømme, Denef, Billion Watchers, Alley SA, Nii Tei, Emi Brandan, Hassan Maroofi, Mars Monero, Different Ray, La Vue, Fede Archdale, Analog Jungs, Ruh (SE), Simio Albino, Yuriy From Russia, Julia Gherber, Beije, Kaito Aman, St.Ego, Jares, Tim Angrave, Alex Donofrio, Downpour, Manu Pavez, Bjorn Salvador, Mick Whitehouse, Diego Miranda (CH), Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, Microlot, Bitoku, petty touches, Ranj Kaler, Mielafon, Leomar, Vidno, Matías Delóngaro, Javier Stefano, Marcos Calegari, Hernan Martinez (AR), Darren Bray, Kenshi Kamaro, G.O.D.A.
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Winter in Dub, Vol. 2
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Best of Lucidflow, Vol. 11
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Best of 2022
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Deep and Dope, Vol. 17
Korinami, Matías Delóngaro, Emiliano Ferrareso, Distorted Memories, Christopher Hermann, A.J Roland, ARTEM PRIME, Rml, Pablo Arbelaez, Redspace, Eleene, Gonza Sclarovsky, TOKUMORI, Emi CA, Facucio, Deacon Cross, ISMAIL.M, Kebin Van Reeken, Lateral Shift, Franky Carbon-e, Deeperwalk, Nae:Tek, Roman Ridder, R.Hz, Voosen, Liuos, Andres Fernandez aka Knario, Dubonautik, Dott. Santafeo, Moodeep
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Dark Trax, Vol. 16
Ezequiel Fantozzi, Matias Carafa, Walking Among Gods, E.F.G., Grzymo, A.J Roland, Monostone, A X L, Xiasou, Contribute Translation, Hernán Torres, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Emiliano Ferrareso, Distorted Memories, Rml, Redspace, Zawar K, Gonza Sclarovsky, TOKUMORI, Alex Woessner, Inessa, Deemkeyne, Deeperwalk, Simon Mann, Nae:Tek, Franky Carbon-e, Roman Ridder, R.Hz, Voosen, Transformation In O
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Lucid Moments, Vol. 12 - Finest Selection of Chill out Ambient Club Lounge, Deep House and Panorama of Cafe Bar Music
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Seducing the Dancefloor, Vol. 10
DAYKON, E.F.G., Grzymo, A.J Roland, Monostone, A X L, Xiasou, Contribute Translation, Hernán Torres, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Emiliano Ferrareso, Distorted Memories, Matias Carafa, ARTEM PRIME, Redspace, Eleene, Robot Monkey, Zawar K, Gonza Sclarovsky, TOKUMORI, Alex Woessner, Inessa, Deemkeyne, R.Hz, Marco Grandi, Nae:Tek, Deeperwalk, Simon Mann, Franky Carbon-e, Roman Ridder, Voosen, Transformation In O, Liuos
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
7 Years of Dub Techno, Pt. 2
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Top Ten Tracks
1
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
6
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
7
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
10
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción