Gordon has early realized early, that electronic music is exactly what he wanted, to deal with the most. Soon his attention started shifting towards the turntables, which fast become the main focus of his interests. In 2005 he has bought his first Dj equipment and started collecting records, for practicing and learning. Gradually he found his way. He played in several clubs in southern Germany, and fast gained recognition as a resident Dj of several Crews. Late 2009 Gordon try his first beats with Ableton Live, and started to use different hardware midi controllers, like the APC40 at his gigs. 2012 he constantly working on new techno tracks, and started to make a name for himself as a producer.
Latest Releases
After Party London
Joel Mayrock, MeMo Cherri, Razzaro, Matt Krilert, Joost Haijtink, Roger Burns, Elyson, Tim Kollberg, Fabian Janssen, Plastiknoise, Johannes Menzel, Cresta, Taigherwuds, Aekidna meet SdemA, Ron Ractive, Daywalker, Paradoxx, TMWNF, Emlio del Rio, Franco Bascolo, Disturbance09, Dj JayCan, Drunken Zilla, NADARO, Vuest, Aekidna, Andre Jors, Spherium, Massimo Carmassi, Gordon Raddei, Yohmss, Robin Hirte, Dome & Der Holtz, Roman Ridder
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
5 Years of UndergrounD Vol.I
De Feo, Gianfranco Dimilto, Mikel SMR, ALEX VIGO, Spellcast, FUDA, Dario Caruson, Emiliano Cassano, Andrea Esse, Rakkatack, Kaizer The DJ, Backlight, David Serrano Dj, Mr. Rewind, Nic-O, Jens Mueller, Castellano, Marien Novi, Justin King Perri, Alan Morales, SAN CASTRI, Pavlof, Underground Tacticz, Horus (IT), Oscar Sanchez, Migel Gloria, Marcel.T, Gordon Raddei, Kler, Danja Uosh, Different Twins, Eye-Xpress, Mellow Melanistik, Paolo Doldo, Akiko Iwahara, Drobzynski, Marko Garcia, Oraculo Vibes, Dark Traffic, Mario Andretti, EpZ, Dorio Vanti, El Brujo, Kiril Melkonov, Audio Bigot, Fran J Sanchez, Zapphire, w1991e, Philip Foursize, Schneemann, PFTS, Ken Desmend, The Rebel Rave, Francesco Fontanella, Giampi Spinelli, Mike Falciano, Klaud Wein, Don Lockwood, Woktrax, Max Darmagnac, Bulûc, I.conik
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Fire Dancers: Minimal Tech & Techno
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Techno Groove
Sashtek, Double Dash, Federico Grazzini, Stan-X, Chicagoboy, Las Vegas Parano, Harmond Age, Mosha, T.a.f.k.a.t., Rasa, Azzembled, Gedevaan, Gina Cifre, JC Delacruz, LRD, Gordon Raddei, Tobias Lenz, DJ Jace, Norman, Ben Quarman, Electrotom, Mm&t, Dave Jones, Michael Neubauer, Zdb, Bigboss, Woot Factor, Mike Wall, Cheapset
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
E-Recharge
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Finest Electro Tunes
Allen Alexis, India, Al Ge, Elli Uda, The Reflex Artists, BLUFF BLUFF, Emma Luna, Freaksound Collective, XTMPLX, Bacon Brothers, Sir Gladis, Marc Dream, Thomas Dür, Jessie Wagner, The Third Machine, B. Fields, Eargasm, M I G E, A M G, Gordon Raddei, Benigna Maier, Chillo, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Aida Antonelli, Broke Luxorius, Carli Rowberry, Alene Messina, Natalie Goldwyn, Trautner & Becker
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Wonderful Electronic Music
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Ambient & Electronica Treasures
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Todayland Festival
Gigo'n'Migo, Coverrun, Gordon Raddei, Mauro Mirisola, Magic Ninja, Boutchu, Enrico., Lollo., Hyperphycron, Seven Stars, Razor R, Wavepuntcher, Daniel Nova, Joyce, Demmic, Sunlight Project, RFR, INEX, SEAN BAY, The r/K Theory, Xplore, Emrah Balkan, Red Richards, Enrico Parisi, Harley Cat, PHILTR, Giacomo Brando, while_e, SmwhrInTheMetaverse, 3Tekk, Laera, Nesia, Kazi, John Azoulay, Nerutto
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
100 Top Techno Productions 2023 - Deluxe Edition
Artsever, Tobias Lenz, Jeff Hax, Mind Strong, Dan-Tek, Chicagoboy, Chris Count, J.blaque, Gordon Raddei, Trevor Benz, Pablo Briales, Techno Thief, Herrasti Alberto, Liquid Sky, RazorRacun, Zenner, Zdb, Teil2000, Stan-X, membran 66, DJ Chart, Double D Decker, Sashtek, Frank Borjak, Ascender, A M G, Skyscraeper, Mr. Maro, Toivo, Las Vegas Parano, Harmond Age, Mosha, T.a.f.k.a.t., Rasa, Azzembled, Gina Cifre, JC Delacruz, LRD, Speaker, john alech, Vaultec 01, Diachrona, Konrad Ruda, Kirchner Sven, DJ P'tit Ben, DJ Any, DER GRAF, Myk Derill, Psychodevils, Robert Fabian, Dennis Diers, Woot Factor, Bigboss, Dave Jones, Michael Neubauer, Mm&t, Electrotom, Ben Quarman, Norman, Jovan, Patrick Arbez, Swat, Christian Soto, DJ Brainnrg, Alex Rai, Roberto Procaccini, Kim Kayden, Glenn Plumber, Kabelton, Mr. Jay & T, fleshmann, Guze, Silver Screen, Wollersheim, Fabian Bussmann, Grossprojekt 674, thedfh
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Full Moon Music
Aaron Steve, Darren Kim, Double Go, Gerald Peklar, Fu Vk, Angelina Astle, Claudia Hunt, Greta Gaia, Cierra Ballester, Aida Antonelli, Benigna Maier, Emma Luna, India, The Reflex Artists, Modfunk, A M G, Gordon Raddei, membran 66, Jamby, Mr Luke, Mirko*Lovato, Shane D, Ashley Benjamin, Alexander Bollinger, The Third Machine
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Cosmic Chill & Deep Dance
Aaron Steve, India, The Reflex Artists, Gerald Peklar, Fu Vk, Darren Kim, Avelina Jose, Daki 2000, Bobbi Briere, Angelina Astle, Alice Shelton, Greta Gaia, Glangold, Mr Luke, Mirko*Lovato, A M G, M I G E, Gordon Raddei, membran 66, Franco Bianco, Ned Rise, Leon De Mar, Benn Finn, Radkovski, Phteven, Nader
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Dance into the Morning
Allen Alexis, Glangold, A M G, India, Gerald Peklar, M I G E, Elli Uda, Gordon Raddei, 3Tekk, Gaty Lopez, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Alm, Vaskez Malakay, Marco Maccari, Brian Ferris, Alexander Bollinger, The Reflex Artists, Mirko*Lovato, Ivory Simons, Delbert Schneider, Churchen, Double Go, Reflex Artists, Fu Vk
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
30 Day Fitness Programm - It Goes Better With Music
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Dub Techno Berlin Detroit 2023
Andreas Lauber, Geschirrwagen, Cristian Van Gurgel, Jeff Hax, Le Son Du Placard, The Last Primate, Chicagoboy, Gedevaan, Xexu Lopez, Tim B, Victim (SE), Christian Belt, Jssst, Seica, Fuenfvater, Gordon Raddei, LSN, J. Deville, Tommy Marquez, Falke & Vogelbein, David Pereira, Eric Kanzler, Stan-X, GZI, Serdar Ors, Azzembled
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Fresh Count
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Digital Underground: Rimini 2023
Meaghan, JackMar, DJ Green Snake, 2Hz-System, O-PERRY, Nafets, Miller & qBon, DJ Dennis Mann, MARK HAMILTON, Hardhauser, Tom Jonson, SawKtricity, Zschet, Ben Quarman, Carmine Petrone, Jörg Mrowietz, MIKE BTK, Cosmic Growl, Rino Da Silva, Mike Tierra, RenoiZer HC, Marco Rota, Marlon Marcs, Fhase 87, Purson, MKGRB, Suedzucker, Sarah Garlot Darkdomina, Julie Feder, Roman Falke, dodafish, Ron Ractive, Plasma2097, The Alien Brainchild Project, Lars Leonhard, Marco Mora
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Best of Electro House & Dance
Extesizer, Coby Trip, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Marc Fisher, El Najib, Frank Kramer, Thomas Marko, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Chicagoboy, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, membran 66, Thomas Trommler, Geschirrwagen, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Varqe, Jörg Mrowietz, Modis Chrisha, L4M, RFR, Digital Wave, Stereoliner, Dan Chi, Frankvar, Lightdancer, Thrash Pilot, Roland Roemer, Dunn Ho Landrock, Sascha Blank, Viergeimusi, Oliver Bensmann, Syler Project, DJ TONY O (France), De Cody, Nesto, Eyup Celik, DJ Emho, Jan Polacek, Bostan, Sasan Eda, Ben Quarman, Adam Jarell, Tigermaan, Zeus Zephyn 3, Gianlupo, Leo Megma, Jonathan Karlsen, Hot Tub Party, Ramteen, Mehdispoz, Toby Luke, Der Cube, Redee, Punked!, Jerome Sandron, DJ Coslow, D&J Polimeno, Speed Plan400, Jean Maxwell, Keenan B, Lyane Leigh, Excessive Clubbers, DJ Avarro, CURUMatriX, Spark Q, PROG3KT MAYH3M, Beatbender, Suite 610, Muner DJ, Martin Levrie, Annnannnina, Volka Kent, Bogush, Tekmo, Bitch 'n' Christ, Djxx, Seaven, Brassbacker, DJ Sounds, Peter Blackswan, Man Of Bamboo, Mickey Santos, Powhart, Matt Remake!, Ki2
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
80 Monsters of Hardtechno 2
Jason Little, Barbers, Minupren, Ethan Smith, Greg Notill, Sven Neawolf, Chicagoboy, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Zschet, Kko, Yves Kavella, 1125x, Sven Hanke, DJ Ogi, Sutura, Kernsprung, Nicolaus Made, Lexis, Victor Hunter, Reddish, Xavier, Erna Feierlappen, Hardthor, Bednarz, Psycho Chok, Dazdrapermaa, DJ Hammond, Jacks Menec, Orman Bitch, Ovi (HR), The Belgian Stallion, Riotbot, Matthew, Penta Grom, Chris Chambers, Anditeller, Tom Trax, E.coupler, Fabio MC, Dual Fuel, TCHNKND, Unknown, BasSBiLanZ, C.Z-KiND, Dj Manatane, Blurix, I-ota, Teychee, Dr Deneb, Mick, M11, Aileman Blau, Tekscape, La Quica, Richie Gee, Andi Teller, Tonikattitude, Cogollo, 2M Jr., Hardinal V, Montek
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
30 Minimal Tech House, Vol. 12
Electronative, Elle A, Thomas Trommler, Cor Sanders, Chicagoboy, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Geschirrwagen, Gordon Raddei, Nicky Krüger, Jörg Mrowietz, Thomas Marko, Mr. Noize, Zenner, Alkalino, Mark Sunn, Team Monster, Mr. Jay & T, Norman, Tino Tamillo, Elastique V, Wes Rock, Electrotom, ! Tram 4, &lez, Mark Forbach, Elastique V., Science, Nature, Mm&t
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
I Love Tech, Vol. 01
Thomas Trommler, Arturo Moncada, Carlos Wicto, DJ Marques Prata, Adic Beats, Thomas Marko, Chicagoboy, Jörg Mrowietz, Nicky Krüger, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Kyl Danny, Lifephorm, Javi MS, Denny The Punk, SilvO, D-Fected, Charlie Clubber, Le Brion, Ne-ga, skOolx, Berdone, Angelo Montesu, Bordlin, Slow-Down, DXES, Kactuz, Rudici, Actual View, Glender, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Get Dance , Vol. 02
unbenannt unbekannt, Mascha Waffelform, ROB.B, Ron Ractive, Oscar Sanchez, Max Polo, Chicagoboy, Thomas Trommler, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Gordon Raddei, Cryostasis, Thomas Marko, My Name is Nobody, Nicky Krüger, Jörg Mrowietz, Artsever, Nuttobretto, Titto BPM, Heerhorst, Meissner, nocoolkid, DJ Revoltek, Susan Sustain, Dave Tronic, Cooky, A.T.H.Projekt, Fabian Girard, Nando & Sturm, SNDWTCH, Nico S., Wladimir Chalin, Mathias Nova
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Bmi - Body Mass Index Training Music 2023
Sound Access, Alexandra Moon, Jayceel, Manu MQ, Wailey, Andrew Fields, Robin Hirte, Michael Rush, ABRUPT, Dan Van Eijk, 3Tekk, Oorrtt, Chris Harvey, Amir Razanica, Greg Denbosa, Kim Kayden, Pasquale Schwarzz, Mike Wall, 1125x, Acensor, Bad, Forexample, Witchdoktor No Nonsense, Franco Forest, &lez, Philmoorey, Kyzen, Kwinsi .N Delayght Jr., Bertuol, Arion Musiclab, Walter Schwarz
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
We Love Minimal, Vol. 06
Lorenzo Navarro, Kai Acid, Honeo, Sami Wentz, Pierre Meyer, Patrick P., Chicagoboy, Thomas Marko, Jörg Mrowietz, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Thomas Trommler, A-nuss, Nooby, Umut Akalin, How-E, Nick Robson, Kriss Maxx, Gammick, Malacarma Project, Cristian Van Gurgl, Mangelt, Lu, Felize, Fogg, Segiu Nadasan, Angelo Palo, Raumlehre, Theisn
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Clubbers At Work, Vol. 03
1125x, Sven Hanke, Thomas Trommler, Clark B., Joltask, Jerome Zambino, Thomas Marko, Chicagoboy, Jörg Mrowietz, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, Klarsk, Marc De Bell, Dpech Music, Zweifarbig, Monico, More+, Stante T., Francois Bresez, Ronin Dash, KLANGtherapeut, Feibz, Astronauten Disko, Paul Haro, Max Reboot, Air-diver, Craig & Grant Gordon, Galiby, Weewtam, Martin 101, Toni T
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Tribal Hardtechno, Vol. 03
Droidpanic, Kai Pattenberg, Osmosehardtech, Dark Fork, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Zschet, Chicagoboy, Yves Kavella, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Kko, Jörg Mrowietz, Battek, Theo Jahlion, Head Fuck Terrorist, Sutura, DJ Drops, Withecker, Minupren, Roman Faero, Leo Laker, Nicolaus Made, G-zed, Marco Stylez, 2M Jr., Erna Feierlappen, Instigator, I1 Ambivalent, Technett vs. Hellboy, Thomas Trommler
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Techno für Liebhaber
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Minimal Music Awards, Vol. 3
Code Future, E.T.H (Italy), Alessio Viggiano, Elvis Cassetta, Attackersound, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Chicagoboy, Chemical Modulation, membran 66, BadBANG, Thomas Marko, Patrick P., Jörg Mrowietz, Vodù, Ponomarenko, Rhamm Thrash, Brainbreeze, FlexB, Thomas Kent, Kickwin, Markus Ilgner, MEHR, Mr. Haug, Marcos Ecstatic, Max Reboot, Julio M, Alex Danilov, Lucho Perez, Mogahertz, J Mator, Dreysson Rodrigues
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Top Ten Tracks
3
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
4
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
10
Ajouter à la file
Ajouter à la liste de lecture