Juanda Sipahutar, better known as D.A.T.A, is a producer and DJ from Indonesia, who grew up in Medan, North Sumatra. Made his first music career debut at the age of 16 as a member of a local metalcore band with a position as a keyboardist called Day of Emergency (DOE). Started his career as a DJ and producer in 2013 and has participated in several local and national DJ competitions, one of which won the Djakarta Warehouse Project DJ Hunt 2016. In 2014 he formed a DJ duo group with Ucup Ginting called Jack It! and appeared in several major festivals in the city of Medan. At the end of 2015 he officially joined a DJ community and management called Monohouse, one of which was founded by Rico Putra (a
Latest Releases
Indie Dance Grooves, Vol. 20
Under Sanctions, Pfeffermouse, Airsand, TuraniQa, Yotam Avni, Autumns, Felix Taveras, Molekula, Argen, Miguel Campbell, Helang, Onnua, D.A.T.A, Ruben Coslada, Darkvolt, Latika, Arad Maor, Hydrosphere, Tulioxi, Lex Frequency, Yaky, DX100, ANDONI CLATON, Dionigi, Siguiente Tecnologia, Electric Blue Vision, St Jean, Ly Sander
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Positive Energy 008
EDelMann, Fossillune, KPD, Dune (BR), Lodi, Alexis Baute, Jackie, HDSN, FDF (Italy), TCHDWN, Marc van Veenendaal, Mike Zoran, D.A.T.A, Koffee, Ruben Vidal, KPN, Ivan Kay, Makree, Scott Doe, Steal Vybe, Soldatov, Kunal Merchant, Prateeksha Srivastava, 6091, Chester Fields, Tierap, Agus Monteverde, Spandrel
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Nothing But... Organic House Essentials, Vol. 22
TCHDWN, Antonio Gaudini, Poni PunkFlwr, Apilum, Jon Fitz, GUYZA, Ellyx, Mino Jedna, Beland Ros, Leandro Kolt, KPN, D.A.T.A, Chango, DJ Kone & Marc Palacios, Venessa Jackson, Manodom, Samuel Delgado, The Perez, Ekoboy, DJ Shu-ma, Fickry, Mark Well, Ferdinand Horn, Koffee, Ruben Vidal, Jose Vilches, Lady Decibel, Finn Eden, Caleb Jackson, Azaad, Don Welch, Soldatov
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Electro Horizons: Classic, Detroit, Future Fusion, Vol. 01
A, Filatov, Jay Strata, Grow, DJ Orange, Dr House, Stanny Abram, Jenasi, Polytunnel, Defaultman, Sapurra, Moogie Fox, Martina Budde, Riccardo Fiori, DJ Sameer, Leonardo Chevy, Ritterbrüder, Break2Break, Christopher Kah, Calv, Musata, Ra5tik, Vano, Potrykus, NOWDER, Macc, Window, Nick Aber, D.A.T.A, ArCh3rX, Skull Deep
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Melodic Movement, Vol. 10
Javi Dorantes, Seegy, Kaimei, Umahn, Pissi, Aurosonic, Jordy Eley, Denis Karpinskiy, Marie Mauri, Lost Arcade, Maico Vedra, ROMM, Jamek Ortega, EMIOL, Irregular Ratio, MAGNVM!, Lulu The Magicake, Vesant Q, L8Tblumer, Uli Poeppelbaum, Bad Sandy, SMALL F, Fake Tattoos, Akash Veeresh, D.A.T.A, Patrick Whale, Numatik, Thaguima, YSSY, MOLEX., QBas, DJ Aristocrat, Isaac Nightingale
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Elevating Melodies 006
Lim3ric, Richie Barreno, FOLLY (SK), Cannibal Coconuts, sone., Scarpelli, John Bounce, Cranky, Youssef El Housni, D.A.T.A, Pissi, Last 2 Standing, Prod, BillyJay, KayZen, Deep Dive, Diabolusinlinea, Mainhso, VN, Mario K, The Frixion, Spirit Tag, Starky 47, Nightbob, Cay-T, Vanders, Grotesque, DJ Aristocrat, Isaac Nightingale
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Revolt Compilation - VA
Aldoink, 0636, Andra, AngkasaBiru, HUBART, BBANDIT, D.A.T.A, Dost, Ecilo, Han, Hijazi Dune, Konseptah, Speculative Motive, Oschie, RAF TRK, Random Brothers, Rangga, Techno Motel, Toro Laksana, YOGV, Yose, DEEECOY, Stef
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Trax For The Track 031
Justin-Sane, 3 Ways, FiddeLozza, D.A.T.A, Bound to Divide, Lewyn, Eminence, Yordee, Oak and Hammer, Anza, InfeXus, Hausman, Lumynesynth, Saiful Idris, Frank Para, Some Of, Tony Esiger, h.x.e., Luca Di Alessandro, Nikita Berdnik, Moe Turk, Parasol Stars, Manu Loops, Audiocells, Shamka, Module2, Key Lean, Fortunato, Alan Marshall, ANCODYNEW
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Seshlings, Vol. 2
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Nothing But... Electric Grooves, Vol. 09
Cafius, Terrie Kynd, Kayshan, Rok Primec, ArkAngel, Mr Majestic, SluG (FL), TuraniQa, KARPOVICH, DJVEDO, Wicked Wes, MXV, Pavane, D.A.T.A, Juanda Sipahutar, Lapet2003, Xelvet, Garas, Franz Scala, Yer Man, Sasha ZA, Cross, Daniel Jaeger, VAPA, R-Tesia, Roswell Brothers, Susie C, Sophie Barker, Sonic Construction, Dionigi, 2C-HiT, Raynard Merla
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Indie Dance Grooves, Vol. 13
Dionigi, Neon Movement, NiNi (IL), Wein, Sorkin & Voynov, Poem, Horeno, Hydrosphere, Legs Benedict, Mister Tenebrio, R-Tesia, Jaalex, Baron (FR), Neurotiker, Arcade Ocean, Pfeffermouse, UKSA, Tulioxi, BEDOLPHINS, Señorita Abril, Stockholm Syndrome AU, Dobrov, Mixlar LHB, D.A.T.A, Stevie Jones, Amar Redzovic
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Underground Raw Techno, Vol. 16
Folkus, E.L.I.A.S, Danni Markez, ACDHSTLR, LilyStar, Okko, Just Frank, Sentinel Glitch, Tony Romanello, Hattøm, AN:TI, Seamus Baldi, MARTIN PANIZZA, Quantum, Desset, Sergio Pardo, NON-VIABLE LIFEFORM, Sirdsapes, Bob Ray, NANCY dj, Solo Viking, Elmodefuka, Belu Colombo, Timmy Rise, Pazl, D.A.T.A, Freqmind
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Underground Trap Selections, Vol. 16
True Justice, Nodslie, Magical Bit Boy, Oleg Xaler, Cold Fold, Ballester, EFEFLOW, Defy Def, D.A.T.A, Urbanstep, SluG (FL), SÉKETXE, MURTALHA, RASGADO, D'Lay, Popular Alliance, Gosize, NILL, Mystice, Ako, Julian Anghel, Soviet Dubs, Evil Tiger, Nick Fury, PUT EM UP, Rappin, ENOKALYPSE, Planton, La Joya
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Hard Techno Selections, Vol. 13
Henriette Ramirez, Stephan Barbieri, Aria Des, GautaZ, Jack Carlu, Dstm, Danni Markez, Sonic Snares, Norii, Dykkon, Raden (UK), Leo Goddard, MarAxe, Solo Viking, Pazl, D.A.T.A, Timmy Rise, K-Style, Alexi Delano, Linus Quick, Niereich, M. Rodriguez, D-Richhard, Manatane, Holyrood, Sub Sick, Plagiārius
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Indie Dance Grooves, Vol. 09
OMEGA Danzer, Jason Balala, ELI DAVID, Goodiny, NVKY, Nuclear Digital Transistor, Baboolian, Borgetti, Pluzhnik, Birds, Stockholm Syndrome AU, Mz Sunday Luv, Globemaster, Dobrov, D.A.T.A, BanzaiXX, Under Sanctions, Amar Redzovic, The Soviet Union, Carlos Cmix, MauDaWau, XLR:840, Martin Zetta, LAZARE, NØREQUEST, SevenLives, Scott Brio, Fancy Base
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Nothing But... Techno Groovers, Vol. 19
Jesika Jane, TECHNOVISI.ON, m.a.v, HNGT, Sam Bagira, Uke, Tiago MooD, Roman Vuagnoux, Sonotik, Local Acid Club, Julian Meinke, Merlin Tb-303, ASKE, RINNA MA, Fulvio Ferretta, Matteo Concadoro, Jonno, Gibson, TonalTheory, DominicG, D.A.T.A, Reiklavik, SERGO BORDO, FOLUAL, John Sense, Duellist, L.K., Etilyk
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Indie Dance Grooves, Vol. 08
The Lightning Kids, Under Sanctions, Jebby Jay, Savin, BEDOLPHINS, Vino, BadWolf, Soff, Tom Pooks, Cadillac Express, Dionigi, Pfeffermouse, 909 Rave, Mufti, Nopopstar, Aquaphonik, Baboolian, Michael J Collins, Polyarmory, DX100, Borgetti, David Puron, Birds, Stockholm Syndrome AU, Mz Sunday Luv, Globemaster, Sam Bagira, Dobrov, Atmoss (SP), D.A.T.A
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Keep It Disco, Vol. 07
D.P.V., Ken@Work, Charly Angelz, FLIP-DA-FUNK, Msolnusic, Hotmood, Ezirk, Chemars, Andy Bach, T.Markakis, Simon Kennedy, Jet Boot Jack, D.A.T.A, Sharapov, John Bounce, Romain Villeroy, Chic_Ago, Tanori, Brooke Lee, Fabiolous Barker, Sykes, A Vision of Panorama, Paul Soll, Dana O, Hansgod, B.A.N.G!, Alexny, Paolo Bardelli, Simone Bardelli, J.B. Boogie
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista