Manu Pavez is a music producer and DJ. Narrator of frequencial storyteller. Through his descendants of dubstep, trance, house and urban genres, he seeks to express his emotions through each sound of his creations. Leaving a mark on your subconscious that will awaken feelings that you had not felt before. At 20 years old, he is searching for the fusion of all these parts, his sound will mutate over time. Each moment is unique and unrepeatable.
Latest Releases
Augmented 014 / Forty Cats
Austin Leeds, Danko Skystone, Augusto Dassano, Mind Echoes, Digital Mess, Mindo, Emmanuel Dip, Gaston Sosa, Mariano Favre, Patrick Krause, Rockka, Maze 28, Forty Cats, Juan Ibanez, Gianni Luciano, B.I.G (AR), Jomoss, Melaniya, Manu Pavez, Molac, Eduardo McGregor, Redspace, Claudio Cornejo (AR), Juani Ramirez
Past, Present, Progressive #001
Madloch, Subnode, Forty Cats, about : river, Soulfeed, Figueras, Kyotto, Rodrigo Lapena, Gonzalo Sacc, Covsky, Ilya Gerus, Jiminy Hop, Zaleski, Mai Lawson, NATIIVO, Seven Wells, Ric Niels, Gerssein, Enzo Vood, Hobin Rude, Khetouin, Orange & Indigo, Bynomic, Andrés Moris, Meeting Molly, Aurel den Bossa, Ias Ferndale, Albuquerque, Foletto, Leon Lobato, Tristan Case, Poli Siufi, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Nick Newman, Invisible Sounds, Gaston Sosa, Aldi, Brincu Jollada, Roman + Toliver, 3Kilo, Agustin Pengov, James Halon, Urbaniza, Suntech, Jhonny LP, Nick Silvestri, Tenerfuse, Gavin Rochford, PAUL (AR), Alan Cerra, Emi Brandan, Yuriy From Russia, Julia Gherber, Matias Carafa, Different Ray, Arteforma, Chris Doppler, Mike Beryn, Alberto Sainz, Idan Gerber, Fiddler, Dave Leck, Zstimer, Fede Archdale, Jose Tabarez, Fractal Architect, Mattias Herrera, Yahra, Dublew, Sunburstz
Argentina Avenue #07
Ruben Karapetyan, Invisible Sounds, Gaston Sosa, Aldi, Subnode, Nicolás Bertoldi, Alley SA, Marley Hughes, Facundo Borras, Eugenio Sanchez Moreno, Figueras, Matias Carafa, Lucas Gomez (AR), Nicolas Prieto, Niko Garcia, Alain M., Guido Roman, Lautaro Herrera, Marco CeToS, Konte, Julio Largente, Ivan Baffa, Samwell (LU), Lautaro De Agostino, Fran Martinez (AR), Mind the Gaap, Mariano Pennacchioni, Facundo Blonsky, Martin Ojeda, Jaledan, JP Posada, Smirre, MEL BELL, Fran Baigo, Emmanuel Toscano, Nika (AR), Agustin Vallejo, ORFEO (AR), Augusto Grimoldi, Monuloku, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Juan Lagisquet, Juan Ram, Luciano Pelliza, Leo Bellaera, Juan Domecq, Matías Delóngaro, Gonza Rodriguez, Agvstina, Quantzka, JP Mäyeur, Toppy, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Samaxdhi, Neuralis, Sebastian Campo, Yair (AR), Nicolas Nieves, Agustín Bragoni, Simon Di Marzio, Rodrigo Martinez, Facu Navas, Alejo Barca, Nicolas Venturini, Mariano Malvica, Fer Mora, Marcos Calegari, Damian M, Masedonico, Rama (AR), Mattias Herrera, Urbaniza, Nico Trejo, Federico Asensio, Rovi (AR), Chona (AR), Brincu Jollada, Alejo Ybañez
Undiscovered Underground, Vol. 15
Ruben Karapetyan, Madloch, Subnode, Beije, Servando, Forty Cats, Kebin Van Reeken, Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, Seven Wells, Fabian Balino, Invisible Sounds, Arnold T., Alain Pauwels, Modulo, Greg Nairo, ROCÍO PORTILLO, Karim Sar Sar, Valley (AR), Mundos Sutis, Jean Caillou, about : river, Microlot, Haen, Kris Dur, Gaston Perez, Darper, OHMZ, Pedro Capelossi, Leon Lobato, FR33FALL, Missfeat, Alan Cerra, Cosmos Sounds Project, St.Ego, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Matias Carafa, Bynomic, Ultraverse, Ruh (SE), Yahra, Radical Fantasy, Amir Telem, Lupe Republic, Dimel De Silva, Tim Angrave, Alex Donofrio, Bohem, Krissky, Dott. Santafeo, Lucas Gomez (AR), Katya RED, Dream Logic (US), Alka, Stan Seba, Leandro Murua, James Halon, B.A.X., Omar Essa, Kenshi Kamaro, Christian Monique
Progressive Soundscapes 005
Madloch, Aurel den Bossa, Ias Ferndale, TD, Kebin Van Reeken, Travis Jesse, Analog Jungs, Julian Rodriguez, Subnode, Tenerfuse, Eleonora, Jelly For The Babies, Ultravizion, Bynomic, B.A.X., La Vue, Mattias Herrera, INNERPHONIC, JFR, Juan Sapia, Kyotto, Manu Pavez, FJL, Peres, Artem Arknet, Mariano Repetto, Lucas Gomez (AR), Mariano Malvica, Delux Twins, Matías Delóngaro, Bianco Vargas, Murilo Damásio, ODAX, Armando Guerrero, Emma Vazquez, Max Averbach, Pedro Luu, Mr.Mind, Audiofive, Aspeckt, Emiliano Ferrareso, J.P. Velardi, Daniela Casavola, Agustin Pengov, Stan Seba, Juan Arce, Gonza Sclarovsky, Kenshi Kamaro, Michael Kortenhaus, Ramin Helvet, Nico Beren, Eko Centrik, ThinkDeep
Best of 2023
DOT (BR), Vitaly Shturm, Vadim Manko, Barych, Victor Crain, Murguía, Ben Pierre, Downpour, Stan Seba, Bynomic, Vonstigg, Emmanuel Toscano, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Mariano Repetto, Paul Lennar, Palau (OFC), Redemption Sound, Lautaro De Agostino, Mati Vaira, Luciano Pelliza, Anderson, Neuralis, John Moore (GR), Monarc, Ananta (CL), Gonza Rodriguez, Audiofive, Mind the Gaap, Facundo Blonsky, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, Agvstina, Martin Ojeda, Samaxdhi, Matias Tassara, Smirre, FR33FALL, Sebastian Campo, MEL BELL, Lautaro Herrera, Schormann, Lucas Gomez (AR), Detektiv, James Martin (AU), Nika (AR), Deodar, Diego Acosta (UY), Randy De Silva, Arcadio, Blue Cell, Zaleski, Mind Of Us, Fred Bishop, deeinagi, Fatih Ulusoy, Pedro Luu, Hofmann (CH), Pavel Paf, Augusto Grimoldi, Monuloku, Lucas Donda, Alejandro R, Artem Arknet, Slow B, K3SARA, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Seba GS, Secretvision, Kadien, Javier Román, Ale Almara, Fabri Fiori, Recuero, Alan Levin, DEEP-J [SL], Rony Calderon, Jay Nu, J.P. Velardi, Daniela Casavola, JP Mäyeur, Jaledan, Matías Delóngaro, Ale Miguez, Rodrigo Pochelu
Droid9 X Droid9 South America - Essentials 2023
Berni Turletti, Juan Ibanez, Savrun Brothers, Kamilo Sanclemente, Amber Long, Echo Babylon, Puresine, K Loveski, Luca Abayan, Gux Jimenez, Yadek, Kenan Savrun, Manu Pavez, Aliens Like Us, Pablo German, Federico Bell, Hayk Föhn, Imal SL, Gero Pellizzon, Marto Ramirez, Isle of Man, Lucas Zárate, Ignacio Salgado, Bootes Gray
Summer 2023
Vitaly Shturm, Samwell (LU), DOT (BR), Matias Carafa, Cristian Antonioni, Karan Ajmani, Toppy, Pablo German, Proler, Franco Dalmati, Guido Roman, Stan Seba, Bynomic, Juan Arce, JP Mantero, Lautaro De Agostino, Mati Vaira, Xspance, Omar Essa, Leo Bellaera, Anderson (SE), Neuralis, Orange JD, VillateJ, Martin Urdinez, Pavel Paf, JP Mäyeur, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Ananta (CL), Gonza Rodriguez, Stephen K Cal, Audiofive, BERDU, Facundo Blonsky
Progressive Collection, Vol. 16
Madloch, Subnode, Forty Cats, FJL, La Vue, Kebin Van Reeken, Mango Cult, Darren Bray, Eric Lune, Tristan Case, Manu Pavez, B.A.X., G.O.D.A., Arnold T., Alain Pauwels, Covsky, Fraser Rix, Inherent (AU), Leandro Murua, Invisible Sounds, Bynomic, Jay Newman, Yahra, Fractal Architect, Billion Watchers, Mike Beryn, Chris Doppler, Emanuel Miranda, Emcroy, Fede Archdale, Figueras, One44, Different Ray, Rudra, Nicolás Bertoldi, Carlos Palacio, Travis Jesse, Alan Cerra, James Martin (AU), Matias Carafa, RYAN (CU), Seycel, Kirwan, Marcos Calegari, Marley Hughes, Kris Dur, Vahag, Jonathan Fratamico, Tapski
Afterhours, Vol. 3
DOT (BR), Stan Seba, Bynomic, Ananta (CL), Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Jaledan, Samaxdhi, Matias Tassara, Greg Venny, Martin Ojeda, Agvstina, Vitaly Shturm, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, Facundo Blonsky, Thomas Ferell, Push Against New Fakes, Mind the Gaap, Macadam Street, Felipe Harker, SIQUEIRA, Iter Connection, Audiofive, Stephen K Cal, Fran Martinez (AR), Gonza Rodriguez, Toppy, Matías Delóngaro, JP Mäyeur, Monarc, John Moore (GR), James Halon, Avasono, Matias Carafa, Cristian Antonioni, Distic, Martin Urdinez, Lautaro De Agostino, Orange JD, VillateJ, Neuralis, Anderson (SE), Samwell (LU), Juan Domecq, Leo Bellaera, Omar Essa, Lavie Au Soleil, Xspance, Luciano Pelliza, Mati Vaira, Vusall Insun, Emma Fraga, Lucio Gastaldo, Ishan (SL), RVNDU, D METO, Guido Roman, Karan Ajmani, Franco Dalmati, ÜSHMÜEL, Pablo German, Proler, Damian M, Niko Garcia, Alain M., Jonatan Ramonda
AH Digital 8 Years
Alan Cerra, Marc (AR), Enzo Paradiso, Diego Acosta (UY), INNERPHONIC, Alan Spinoso, Andrea Cassino, Lio Q, Facucio, Gusti Rabago, Jay Nu, Sam Hopgood, Mattias Herrera, Emaxx Cost, Mai Schiavi, Albano Bastonero, Edu Reimer, Venao, ROCÍO PORTILLO, DEVANS, Serge Canteros, Monarc, Martin Bernini, NICØ (AR), Servando, Federico Puentes, Konte, Joaco Salerno, Emmanuel Dip, Emma Vazquez, Agustin Massini, Drekaan, Ignacio Salgado, Javier Laporte, Gonza Ponce, Lucas Kanaloa, Rudra, Nikko Mavridis, DJ Bird, Stefaina, Loey Fortuna, Martin Oscar, Robin Thurston, Mindlancholic, Imal SL, Randle, Federico Asensio, Joachim L, Leandro Jaime, Rodri Beltran, Kris Dur, Chär Spinelli, Leandro Murua, Carlos Gatto, Ishan (SL), Sergey Muzarks, Lila Rose (UY), BRIAN DE SANTIS, Ary Garay, Axel Zambrano, marchesan, Erich LH, MELODIOUS, Miliano, Luciano Elvira
Argentina Avenue #06
Aurel den Bossa, Ias Ferndale, Eric Lune, Analog Jungs, Madloch, Subnode, Pedro Capelossi, Soulfeed, Kebin Van Reeken, Matias Carafa, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Gerssein, Javier Stefano, Emi Brandan, Fiddler, Martin Urdinez, J.P. Velardi, Facundo Borras, David Calo, Martino (AR), Lucho (AR), Emanuel Miranda, Nico Bruno, Martin Davila, Mati Vaira, Leandro Jaime, Franco Dalmati, Valen Gonzalez, Bautista Gallo, Kuré (AR), JP Mäyeur, Niko Garcia, Kaito Aman, Sebastian Blanco, Mariano Repetto, Martín Fernandez (AR), Tanuus (AR), arbey gonzalez, Tojogo, Agustin Paez, Geronimo Nicolas, Max Averbach, Gonzalo Sanchez, Guido Roman, Fefo, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Manu Chaile, Juani Ramirez, Keegan (AR), Fede Pals, Juan Ram, D'Phault, Mule (ARG), Nico Beren, Francisco Castro, Tensive Line, Jonathan Fratamico, Patricio Insaurralde, RossAlto, Kris Dur, Drekaan, Gerardo Moro, Johanna Brychta, Christian Maestre, Eze Colombo, Sheism, Secretly Famous, Emma Vazquez, Lucas Patyn, Geolo Berlange, Kolleyio
10 Years 3rd Avenue
Figueras, Subnode, Beije, Fabian Balino, Seven Wells, Lupe Republic, La Vue, Dreamteller, Sasha Play, Leon Lobato, Tim Angrave, Alex Donofrio, Mars Monero, Different Ray, Missfeat, Ruh (SE), Dave Leck, Facundo Borras, Emotional Tourist, ROCÍO PORTILLO, Karim Sar Sar, Valley (AR), Nicolás Bertoldi, Gonzalo Sanchez, Matias Carafa, Bynomic, Leandro Murua, VieL, Analog Jungs, St.Ego, Fede Archdale, Yuriy From Russia, Julia Gherber, Miraculum, Umannto, Alan Cerra, Kaito Aman, B.A.X., Jares, Downpour, Chris Doppler, KAZKO, Manu Pavez, Anton, Orange JD, Diego Miranda (CH), Ultraverse, Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, Hyunji-A, Manuelo
The 100, Vol. 3
Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, B.A.X., Domingo +, Leon Lobato, Travis Jesse, Facundo Borras, Ernes Guevara, Luxury Problems, about : river, Christopher K, Ric Niels, Frømme, Denef, Billion Watchers, Sashet, Jean Caillou, Matias Vila, The Muhammads, Tristan Case, Madloch, Subnode, Pedro Capelossi, Dio S, Jimmy Be, Fermata Duomo, Feri, Fede Archdale, Niko Garcia, Aurel den Bossa, Ias Ferndale, Kaito Aman, PAUL (AR), Manu Pavez, Tim Angrave, Alex Donofrio, Anima Universalis, Adam Moda, M.E.T.A.N.O.I.A., Chris Doppler, Geolo Berlange, Matias Carafa, Missfeat, Facundo Navarro, Cosmos Sounds Project, Mick Whitehouse, Emcroy, Manu López Sound, Seba Alvarez (AR), Alto Astral, Nick Newman, Bynomic, Ruh (SE), Night Shift Master, Different Ray, Alan Cerra, Radical Fantasy, Amir Telem, Cloaked, D'Phault, Marcelo Paladini, Marley Hughes, Doktor Hyde, Cio (AR), Pranay Ryan, Nicolas Leonelli, Luciano Rego, Catalina Balussi, MartyOn, JörgK, Dzhef, Gaitha, Bertolini (BR), Christian Maestre, Reyul Mather, Jonathan Fratamico, Christopher Hermann, Eze Colombo, Sheism, Omar Essa, Xspance, Masrit, Andy Perez Itm, PASINDU, James Halon, OPTONIKA, RossAlto, Tojogo, RYAN (CU), Seycel, John Moore (GR), Lucas Patyn, Criss Deeper, Mielafon, Sleg, Leomar, Kiven Yantra, Nicolas Barnes, Dexter Curtin, Marcus Jahn, Chris Brid, Vikon, Tomin Tomovic, Deepshader, Stephen K Cal, Catnap Doze, Sovande, Postcard From 1980, Nirvana Motion, Tommie Not Satoshi
Undiscovered Underground, Vol. 14
Jean Caillou, Forty Cats, Nhar, Choopie, Golan Zocher, about : river, Ercos Blanka, Dreamteller, Madloch, Subnode, Pedro Capelossi, Domingo +, Leon Lobato, Tomin Tomovic, Christopher K, Frømme, Denef, Billion Watchers, Alley SA, Nii Tei, Emi Brandan, Hassan Maroofi, Mars Monero, Different Ray, La Vue, Fede Archdale, Analog Jungs, Ruh (SE), Simio Albino, Yuriy From Russia, Julia Gherber, Beije, Kaito Aman, St.Ego, Jares, Tim Angrave, Alex Donofrio, Downpour, Manu Pavez, Bjorn Salvador, Mick Whitehouse, Diego Miranda (CH), Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, Microlot, Bitoku, petty touches, Ranj Kaler, Mielafon, Leomar, Vidno, Matías Delóngaro, Javier Stefano, Marcos Calegari, Hernan Martinez (AR), Darren Bray, Kenshi Kamaro, G.O.D.A.
Best of 2022
Yumi Kobayashi, DOT (BR), Jhonny LP, Andrea A, John Hertz, Mister Howington, Lucas Patyn, Andhi Rivas, Hernan Martinez (AR), Matías Delóngaro, Javier Stefano, Maxim Vozisov, Voice Of Di, Mango Cult, Hyunji-A, Eze Colombo, Sheism, Patricio Insaurralde, Geolo Berlange, ISAAG, Kris Dur, Facundo Sval, Secretly Famous, Leandro Murua, Rudra, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Martín Fernandez (AR), Raul Suarez, RossAlto, Karan Ajmani, Franco Dalmati, ÜSHMÜEL, Pablo German, Proler, Damian M, Niko Garcia, Alain M., Jonatan Ramonda, Kenshi Kamaro, Sebastian Blanco, Mariano Repetto, Erich LH, Urbaniza, Chär Spinelli, Tojogo, Quantzka, Lucas Gomez (AR), Agustin Paez, Geronimo Nicolas, Max Averbach, Gonzalo Sanchez, Schormann, MONNER, Invisible Sounds, Carlos Palacio, Guido Roman, Fefo, Juani Ramirez, Martin Urdinez, Chris Doppler, Tensive Line, Neuralis, Manuelo, Joan Dik, Jonathan Fratamico, Xspance, Gerardo Moro, Audiofive, Christopher Hermann, Johanna Brychta, Christian Maestre, Reyul Mather, Omar Essa, Pandorum, Home Shell, Olven, Basement Scene, James Halon, OPTONIKA, Ernes Guevara, RYAN (CU), Seycel, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Marcos Calegari
Best of 2022
Beije, Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, Dreamteller, Yahra, Ruh (SE), Figueras, Aurel den Bossa, Ias Ferndale, Facundo Navarro, Alan Cerra, Dave Leck, ROCÍO PORTILLO, Karim Sar Sar, Valley (AR), Zalvador, Matias Carafa, La Vue, Rich Towers, Darren Bray, VieL, Fabian Balino, Invisible Sounds, Analog Jungs, Subnode, St.Ego, Fede Archdale, Simio Albino, Yuriy From Russia, Julia Gherber, Travis Jesse, Miraculum, Leon Lobato, Umannto, B.A.X., Jares, PAUL (AR), Tim Angrave, Alex Donofrio, Alec Araujo, Adam Moda, M.E.T.A.N.O.I.A., Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Chris Doppler, Gui Wallet, Missfeat, Bynomic, Emotional Tourist, Bohem, Lupe Republic, Diego Miranda (CH), Nick Newman, Christopher Hermann, VegaZ SL, Mick Whitehouse, Alejandro Riglos, Franco Dalmati, Paul Losev, Dublew, Joseph Kaz
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Top Ten Tracks
2
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
3
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
4
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
5
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
6
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista