Alex Prima is a music producer based in New York City. Fueled by melody and energy, Alex’s purpose is to discover musical dominance that crosses borders, molds genres and breaks rules.
Latest Releases
Black Hole House Music 12-23
Dsnt Matter, Dirkie Coetzee, Deeper Calling, HALIENE, Ginchy, Indecent Noise, Noire Lee, Van Snyder, M.J.E, Michael Chodo, Dane Stefaniuk, Michael Badal, The Second I, Gorkiz, Disto (SL), LTN, Ghostbeat, Nikol Apatini, Slam Duck, Hector Toledo, Atribut, Rezone, Mason Flint, Jon Milk, Brillabongs, Discognition, Eximinds, Alex Prima, Terry Golden, TaylorX, Rafael Osmo, Mangal Suvarnan, Sanyukta Krishna, Drop The Cheese, Fernandez, Serra 9, Rinaly, Rina Mirai
The Best Of Suanda Music 2022
Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Kate Miles, ThoBa, FAWZY, Joe Jury, Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, Ahmed Helmy, Sarah De Warren, Alex Prima, Abstract Vision, Aimoon, Diandra Faye, Feel, Adara, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Darren O'Brien, Tycoos, PITTARIUS CODE, Josie Sandfeld, Eximinds, Natalie Gioia, Papulin, Ren Faye, Tranzvission, Exouler, Tiff Lacey, NoMosk, Ruslan Radriges, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt
Suanda Amsterdam 2022
Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Daniel Kandi, FAWZY, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, Ahmed Helmy, Romy Wave, Jan Miller, Steve Dekay, Sarah De Warren, Alex Prima, Darren O'Brien, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Eximinds, Tycoos, PITTARIUS CODE, Josie Sandfeld, Michael Milov, Christopher Corrigan, Tonerush, NoMosk, Inrayzex, Nucrise, Damian Wasse, Dmitry Chelnokov
Suanda Music 2022 - Mixed by Roman Messer
Jordy Eley, NoMosk, David Deere, Milad E, Jon The Dentist, Roman Messer, Aleksey Ekimov, Ruslan Radriges, Papulin, Ahmed Helmy, LKX, Michael Milov, Active State, Julie Dvir, Semblance Smile, Tonerush, Airborn, Christopher Corrigan, Diandra Faye, Claas Inc., NicAr, Adam Taylor, Kate Miles, ThoBa, Darren O'Brien, Sarah De Warren, Alex Prima, Peter Miethig, Christina Novelli, BarWall, Joe Jury, Exouler, FAWZY
Suanda Music Radio Top 20 (April 2022)
Roman Messer, Eximinds, Natalie Gioia, Ahmed Helmy, Sarah De Warren, Alex Prima, Darren O'Brien, Richard Bedford, Adam Taylor, Christopher Corrigan, Lewis Duggleby, Inrayzex, Malene, Hit The Bass, KayZen, Michael Milov, Mark Wild, Eldream, David Deere, Milad E, Semblance Smile, Aleksey Ekimov, Bigtopo, The Old Guard, U-Jeen
Nothing But... Trance Selections, Vol. 11
Gayax, Partygreser, Nikos Geladis, Future State, N-sKing, Dan Schneider, Last Dream, Boris Deckert, Sunshine Rockerz, Mahaputra, Natalie Grace, Tides of Melody, DREAMCVLTVRE, Ka-Da, Chris Raynor, Robert Maya, evda B, Carl Pearce, Cheryl Pearce, Jose Bumps, Midnight Evolution, Alex Prima, Mindsoundscapes, Neurofunq, Dj Xboy, StanV, Sendr, Davey Asprey, Avao, CQUENZ, Nation Epic, Katrin's World
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 03
That Girl, D72, Miroslav Vrlik, Hays, Cyril Cellar, Estigma, Bluespark, Anton By, DaWTone, Trance Atlantic, Sergey Paradox, Leenoox, Alex Prima, Markany & Friends, Yuri Yavorovskiy, RnaDh3, INVIRON, Black XS, Robbie Graham, Skyvol, MadZeN, Stefan Nite, Amorelle, Mikey Dickens, Spins, Ayda, Frainbreeze, systemrauschen, One Last, DJ PrinceSSkA, Andy RoodWolf, Сristanodj, Adam Cooper, Sandra Kanivets
Nothing But... Trance Selections, Vol. 09
DaWTone, Fredix, Victor Tayne, Jimmy Chou, Ando, Sunshine Rockerz, Alex Prima, RAMIN ARAB, Inrayzex, Ivan GM, Victor Special, Air Project, Chris Raynor, Amin Salmee, Maratone, Frailai, Limit X, Wynwood, whoman, Goontha, John Rockwell, New Earth, Amber Maxwell, Ladyva, Spaceptima, Motion Sound, iamMTN, Nobexx, Betty Bizarre, Markus Boehme, STEEM SL, Adam Frame
Add to queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
1
Add to queue
Add to playlist
4
Add to queue
Add to playlist
5
Add to queue
Add to playlist
7
Add to queue
Add to playlist
8
Add to queue
Add to playlist
9
Add to queue
Add to playlist