Semblance Smile, the rising star in the world of dance music, has garnered attention and acclaim through a series of remarkable musical achievements. With releases on A State Of Trance and continuous support from industry heavyweights such as Armin van Buuren and David Guetta, his music has captured the hearts of electronic music enthusiasts worldwide.
Latest Releases
Trance 100 - 2024 - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Marsh, Aly & Fila, Lostly, ARTBAT, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, BT, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Rayel, Tensteps, LYCA, LÜRUM, Elevation, Paul van Dyk, Saad Ayub, Jason Ross, Seven Lions, GG Magree, ARTY, David Frank, Farius, Eelke Kleijn, Kyau & Albert, Thomas Lizzara, Maxim Lany, AVIRA, DIM3NSION, Omnia, Estiva, Luke Bond, Tyler Graves, Orjan Nilsen, Andy Moor, Boom Jinx, Ashley Tomberlin, Noise Zoo, Ahmed Helmy, Ashley Wallbridge, John Grand, Probspot, KhoMha, Silvio Soul, Scorz, Protoculture, AN21, Aname, Lya Adams, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Lufthaus, JNSN, Hel:sløwed, Skytech, Stylo, Space Motion, Cubicore, Push, Crashguard, Teo Mandrelli, Jordan Grace, Morgin Madison, Magnus, SØNIN, Ava Silver, UUFO, Dino Martin, SMR LVE, Che-Yung, Aroma, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, MRPHLNDR, Seelo, George Gleeson, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Klubbheads, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aimoon, Northern Storm, Lange, Skye, Sunny Lax, C-Systems, Aina, Doppenberg, Oliver Smith, Tom Bailey, Robbie Seed, That Girl, River, Rub!k, Achilles, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Stoneface & Terminal, Ruslan Radriges, Alan Morris, Hyperbits, Andrea Ribeca, JAN DE VICE, Josie Sandfeld, Sam Laxton, Leon Bolier, Derek Ryan, Taylor Torrence, Jon Mangan, ReOrder, First Effect, Allen Watts, David Forbes, Simon Patterson, Vincent De Moor, York, Asheni, Maarten De Jong, Trouser Enthusiasts, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Trance Wax, BK, Driftmoon, Just_us, Prototype, Frank Spector, Whiteout, Steve Dekay, Sashtek, Will Rees, Rhys Elliott, Peetu S, Greg Downey, Sassot, Lost Witness, Paul Denton
The Sound Of Mainstage, Vol. 17
Kelly Reverb, Chad Lemans, BRIZOU, Sergio Pardo, Juan Medina, Metamates, House Anatomy, ZQRM, MJR, SluG (FL), Andaro, Gratian M Denis, Auricula, Kaligola, KIKUTA II, Daniil Reek, DOMOTO, Mario Bocca, Lee Dagger, Jade Starling, Pretty Poison, Semblance Smile, X.Guardians, Strobe Connector, Van Snyder, A7rium, Fahjah, Dither Wild, M@GGiC, TR4DIM, G.E.E.A, Graymaxx
Reaching Altitude Year Mix 2023
MatricK, Nanoviola, X'S, Michael Milov, Dmitry Chelnokov, Retrika, Alex Mueller, DJ T.H., Paul Bartolome, Claas Inc., Boris Foong, BastiQ, MØNSIEUR, Avao, Ramsey Westwood, Dirty Signal, Semblance Smile, 8.02, Bass Agents, DGoh, Lionar, Silvela, WazToo, ESTO, Mino Safy, Bobby Neon, Jimmy Clash, Giftback, MaRLo, Achilles, Ozgun, J2, Nahthexen, Steve Dekay, Hit The Bass, Linney, Nick Havsen, Wav3motion, K1LO, AVIIZ, Oskah, Van Snyder, MAD1AD, Forces, Allen Watts, Uberjak'd, Voolgarizm, Inoblivion, Klaus Kaz, Robin Vane, MasterBangg, Efim Kerbut, HALIENE, Narcyz
Futurising Year Mix 2023 (Mixed By Ahmed Helmy)
Fher Vizzuett, Aleksey Ekimov, Mavros, Bigtopo, LKX, Kadett, Ahmed Helmy, Mhammed El Alami, EGGSTA, Hadriani, Azael, Tolga Uzulmez, Harshil Kamdar, Zeus, Jackob Rocksonn, Seemon, Hussam Ibrahim, Semblance Smile, Miami Boys, Krevix, Yohann Warren, Boris Foong, Ivan Mateluna, Av, Casepeat, Dan Iwan, Voolgarizm, EBXM, ZQRM, MJR
A State of Trance Year Mix 2023 - Selected by Armin van Buuren
Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Above & Beyond, Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, DIM3NSION, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Estiva, Aname, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Miss Monique, AVIRA, Laura van Dam, Maor Levi, Magnificence, KASIA (ofc), Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, Stuart Crichton, Dekkai, Sharon Den Adel, Orjan Nilsen, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Seven Lions, Opposite The Other, 7 SKIES, The Blizzard, M6, Luke Bond, UUFO, Eelke Kleijn, Alika, Punctual, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, Ilan Bluestone, That Girl, Sarah De Warren, Ahmed Helmy, Ferry Corsten, Cubicore, Lostep, Vanessa Campagna, Wintersix, Achilles (OZ), Fergie, D.O.D, D72, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Bryan Kearney, Karney, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Luca Morris, Maarten De Jong, Frank Spector, Asteroid, MurZo, Adara, XiJaro & Pitch, Bo Bruce, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Miyuki, Tara Louise, Binary Finary, Emma Hewitt, Roman Messer, Will Rees, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Whiteout, Mhammed El Alami, Susie Ledge, Driftmoon, Rene Ablaze, Allen Watts, Cari, Trance Wax, John O'Callaghan, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, Faith, Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Sneijder, Madelyn Monaghan, Solarstone, Daxson, HALIENE, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Andrew Rayel, Rank 1, A.R.D.I., John Askew, Just_us, BK, Somna, RAM, Nat Conway, Will Atkinson, Yola Recoba, Xoro, Alba, Vini Vici, David Forbes, Liam Melly, The Obsessed, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
A State of Trance, Ibiza 2023 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
MaRLo, Mila Josef, Armin van Buuren, Push, Crashguard, Dekkai, Robert B, Emme, Jeff Ozmits, Ahmed Helmy, Teo Mandrelli, Jordan Grace, Hel:sløwed, Eelke Kleijn, SMR LVE, John Grand, LÜRUM, Hausman, ARTY, DIM3NSION, Anne Gudrun, Orjan Nilsen, 7 SKIES, Sharon Den Adel, D.O.D, AMINTO, Achilles (OZ), Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Rapid Eye, Kryder, Maarten De Jong, Whiteout, Trance Wax, JamX, D.mand, MurZo, Rank 1, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Driftmoon, Wrabel, Arggic, Ralphie B, Frank Waanders, Doppenberg, Just_us, BK, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
Suanda Music 2022 - Mixed by Roman Messer
Jordy Eley, NoMosk, David Deere, Milad E, Jon The Dentist, Roman Messer, Aleksey Ekimov, Ruslan Radriges, Papulin, Ahmed Helmy, LKX, Michael Milov, Active State, Julie Dvir, Semblance Smile, Tonerush, Airborn, Christopher Corrigan, Diandra Faye, Claas Inc., NicAr, Adam Taylor, Kate Miles, ThoBa, Darren O'Brien, Sarah De Warren, Alex Prima, Peter Miethig, Christina Novelli, BarWall, Joe Jury, Exouler, FAWZY
9 Years Suanda
Roman Messer, Roxanne Emery, Adip Kiyoi, Simon O'Shine, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Ahmed Helmy, LTN, Joe Jury, Jan Miller, Steve Dekay, Kate Miles, Tycoos, Eximinds, Hit The Bass, Christina Novelli, UDM, Adara, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Ronski Speed, Exouler, Jennifer Rene, Mike Zaloxx, D-Minus, Liezl, Nabil MJ, Ruslan Radriges, Claire Willis, Nathia Kate, Davey Asprey, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, Rinaly, Kyler England, Key Lean, Daniel Kandi, FAWZY, Christopher Corrigan, Adam Taylor, Inrayzex, Malene, Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Natalie Gioia, Bigtopo, The Old Guard, Zitro, Matt Weiss, Mark Wild, Eldream, Elite Electronic, Frainbreeze, Beat & Voice, Semblance Smile, DJ T.H., Sun Decade With Arielle Maren, Mario Moon, Dave AirmaX, Michael Milov, Zero Project, Lee Follon, Boris Foong
Suanda Music Radio Top 20 (April 2022)
Roman Messer, Eximinds, Natalie Gioia, Ahmed Helmy, Sarah De Warren, Alex Prima, Darren O'Brien, Richard Bedford, Adam Taylor, Christopher Corrigan, Lewis Duggleby, Inrayzex, Malene, Hit The Bass, KayZen, Michael Milov, Mark Wild, Eldream, David Deere, Milad E, Semblance Smile, Aleksey Ekimov, Bigtopo, The Old Guard, U-Jeen
Trance 2021 Top 100
Steve Allen, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, 4 Strings, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Michael Angelo, Solo, BiXX, Philippe El Sisi, Sarah Russell, Suncatcher, Exolight, Aurosonic, Katie Marne, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Raz Nitzan, Fenna Day, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Costa, Averagaint, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Elara, Kaimo K, XiJaro & Pitch, Corrado Baggieri, Chariots, Elles De Graaf, Jak Aggas, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Christopher Corrigan, Maxine, Metta & Glyde, Kenny Palmer, Mhammed El Alami, Waltin Jay, Susana, Veronica K, Stine Grove, Manon Polare, Nord Horizon, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Dmitry Strochenko, Katty Heath, Kate Louise Smith, Nitrous Oxide, Jaki Nelson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Kiyoi & Eky, Myde, Sharon Valerona, Jimmy Chou, Jericho Frequency, Sylvia Bremer, h.x.e., Danny Eaton, Michael Fearon, Victoria Leshchenko, Paipy, Sergiy Akinshin, Bluskay, Sue McLaren, Yoshi & Razner, James Dymond, Tenishia, Alan Morris, F.G. Noise, Emma Horan, Patrik Humann, Stoneface & Terminal, Spark7, Zack Roth, Semblance Smile, Achilles, Jessie Lee Thetford, Tara Louise, U4EUH, Drival, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Jo Cartwright, Danny Claire, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, RedSound, SoundLift, Susanne Teutenberg, Legend B, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, SCHALA, Shannon Hurley, Noise Zoo, Selim Ozkaya, Db Mokk, Talla 2xlc, Chris Jennings, Kym Marsh, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Code 2, Radion6, Aldous
Add to queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
1
Add to queue
Add to playlist
3
Add to queue
Add to playlist
6
Add to queue
Add to playlist
8
Add to queue
Add to playlist