Marley Hughes is a Sydney based organic house DJ/Producer coming at you with a unique blend of electronica, percussion and orchestral vibes. Marley has been an active producer within the organic house scene releasing tracks on world known labels such as Flug Lab, Cafe De Anatolia, The Purr Music and Bekool Records.
Latest Releases
Best of 3rd Avenue | Summer 2024
Tristan Case, Covsky & FRAIS, Inherent (AU), Secretly Famous, Ruh (SE), Travis Jesse, Billion Watchers, Greta Meier, St.Ego, Pinkowitz, Agustin Pengov, Leandro Murua, Gres A, ALPHA21, Yahra, Alley SA, Marley Hughes, Savanna, Sainz (VE), Arteforma, Gaston Sosa, Aldi, Dreamteller, Mike Beryn, Seven Wells, Dzhef, Poli-Poli, Pablo Ugarti, Roman + Toliver, RossAlto, Maximo Gambini, Coni Catardi, Jakhira, Jadon Fonka, MartyOn, JörgK, Brann (AR)
11 Years 3rd Avenue
Subnode, Bynomic, St.Ego, Arnold T., Alain Pauwels, Fabian Balino, Ruben Karapetyan, La Vue, Secretly Famous, Travis Jesse, Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, Jean Caillou, Tim Angrave, Alex Donofrio, Kaito Aman, Yuriy From Russia, Julia Gherber, Lupe Republic, Victor Crain, Pablo German, Lanfree, Billion Watchers, Dreamteller, Beije, Maximo Gambini, Coni Catardi, Luman, Emi CA, Pinkowitz, Ruh (SE), Seven Wells, Vusall Insun, Tristan Case, Covsky, Fraser Rix, Inherent (AU), Mario Puccio, Arteforma, Missfeat, Nick Newman, Leon Lobato, Cosmos Sounds Project, Nico Bruno, Emanuel Miranda, Soulfeed, Tojogo, Mike Beryn, Invisible Sounds, Adam Moda, M.E.T.A.N.O.I.A., Nicolás Bertoldi, Alley SA, Marley Hughes, Yahra
Argentina Avenue #07
Ruben Karapetyan, Invisible Sounds, Gaston Sosa, Aldi, Subnode, Nicolás Bertoldi, Alley SA, Marley Hughes, Facundo Borras, Eugenio Sanchez Moreno, Figueras, Matias Carafa, Lucas Gomez (AR), Nicolas Prieto, Niko Garcia, Alain M., Guido Roman, Lautaro Herrera, Marco CeToS, Konte, Julio Largente, Ivan Baffa, Samwell (LU), Lautaro De Agostino, Fran Martinez (AR), Mind the Gaap, Mariano Pennacchioni, Facundo Blonsky, Martin Ojeda, Jaledan, JP Posada, Smirre, MEL BELL, Fran Baigo, Emmanuel Toscano, Nika (AR), Agustin Vallejo, ORFEO (AR), Augusto Grimoldi, Monuloku, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Juan Lagisquet, Juan Ram, Luciano Pelliza, Leo Bellaera, Juan Domecq, Matías Delóngaro, Gonza Rodriguez, Agvstina, Quantzka, JP Mäyeur, Toppy, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Samaxdhi, Neuralis, Sebastian Campo, Yair (AR), Nicolas Nieves, Agustín Bragoni, Simon Di Marzio, Rodrigo Martinez, Facu Navas, Alejo Barca, Nicolas Venturini, Mariano Malvica, Fer Mora, Marcos Calegari, Damian M, Masedonico, Rama (AR), Mattias Herrera, Urbaniza, Nico Trejo, Federico Asensio, Rovi (AR), Chona (AR), Brincu Jollada, Alejo Ybañez
Afterhours, Vol. 5
Stan Seba, Bynomic, Seven Wells, Saléh (NL), Around Us, Mango Cult, John Hertz, Mister Howington, Kris Dur, Facundo Sval, Marco CeToS, Travis Jesse, SALAZAR (COL), Juan Basaldua, Smyk, Graviton, Federico Puentes, Hyunji-A, Leandro Murua, Nicolas Benedetti, Downpour, Marley Hughes, APNITUS, Mick Whitehouse, Rikken, Tapski, Chinmay Jakati, Yonsh, JVNN, Marcos Calegari, Kirwan, Dare, Max Averbach, Owen Ear, RYAN (CU), Seycel, Ernes Guevara, Jonathan Fratamico, Christian Maestre, Johanna Brychta, Drekaan, Manuelo, Joan Dik, Carlos Palacio, Duel (HU), Quantzka, Lucas Gomez (AR), Askoui, Rod V, Rudra, Echo Daft, Kandar, Morning Delusions, ThinkDeep, Brann (AR), Tav Bord, Fatih Ulusoy, Rodrigo Djedjeian, Omar Essa, Animus Liber, J.P. Velardi, Vahag, Martin Cozar, Sanzy, Daniel Gomez, Eze Colombo, James Halon
Best of 3rd Avenue | Spring 2024
Subnode, Ruben Karapetyan, Greta Meier, Pinkowitz, Seven Wells, Dreamteller, Sasha Play, Agustin Pengov, MartyOn, JörgK, Missfeat, Lanfree, Luman, Emi CA, Nick Newman, Maximo Gambini, Coni Catardi, Travis Jesse, Mai Lawson, NATIIVO, Billion Watchers, Leon Lobato, Invisible Sounds, Alley SA, Marley Hughes, Yumi Kobayashi, Mike Beryn, St.Ego, Soul Relay, RossAlto, Jakhira, La Vue, Mike Kohl, BERDU, TASBA, Ian Mayer
Best of 2023
Soulfeed, Bynomic, Ruben Karapetyan, Arteforma, La Vue, Seven Wells, Arnold T., Alain Pauwels, Subnode, Aurel den Bossa, Ias Ferndale, Kebin Van Reeken, Fabian Balino, Ruh (SE), Leon Lobato, Rockka, Mindlancholic, Mike Beryn, Invisible Sounds, Vusall Insun, Gaston Sosa, Aldi, Figueras, Leandro Murua, Tristan Case, Covsky, Fraser Rix, Inherent (AU), Jean Caillou, Missfeat, Dave Leck, Nick Newman, Secretly Famous, Travis Jesse, Billion Watchers, Awaken, Marc Denuit, Nicolás Bertoldi, Zaleski, Lanfree, Mario Puccio, Alley SA, Marley Hughes, Ian Mayer, Yumi Kobayashi, Mai Lawson, NATIIVO, Dzhef, Mango Cult, Vitalii Gridnev, St.Ego, RossAlto, Hassan Maroofi, Lupe Republic, Lucas Gomez (AR), Nii Tei, Lucho (AR), One44, Chris Doppler, Fractal Architect, Jay Newman, Yahra, Jakhira, Zstimer, Fede Archdale
Best of 2023
DOT (BR), Vitaly Shturm, Vadim Manko, Barych, Victor Crain, Murguía, Ben Pierre, Downpour, Stan Seba, Bynomic, Vonstigg, Emmanuel Toscano, Gaspar Aguilera, Manu Pavez, Mariano Repetto, Paul Lennar, Palau (OFC), Redemption Sound, Lautaro De Agostino, Mati Vaira, Luciano Pelliza, Anderson, Neuralis, John Moore (GR), Monarc, Ananta (CL), Gonza Rodriguez, Audiofive, Mind the Gaap, Facundo Blonsky, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, Agvstina, Martin Ojeda, Samaxdhi, Matias Tassara, Smirre, FR33FALL, Sebastian Campo, MEL BELL, Lautaro Herrera, Schormann, Lucas Gomez (AR), Detektiv, James Martin (AU), Nika (AR), Deodar, Diego Acosta (UY), Randy De Silva, Arcadio, Blue Cell, Zaleski, Mind Of Us, Fred Bishop, deeinagi, Fatih Ulusoy, Pedro Luu, Hofmann (CH), Pavel Paf, Augusto Grimoldi, Monuloku, Lucas Donda, Alejandro R, Artem Arknet, Slow B, K3SARA, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Seba GS, Secretvision, Kadien, Javier Román, Ale Almara, Fabri Fiori, Recuero, Alan Levin, DEEP-J [SL], Rony Calderon, Jay Nu, J.P. Velardi, Daniela Casavola, JP Mäyeur, Jaledan, Matías Delóngaro, Ale Miguez, Rodrigo Pochelu
Afterhours, Vol. 4
Hyunji-A, Martin Cozar, Hobin Rude, Arnold T., Alain Pauwels, Valeria Petz, Ric Niels, Saléh (NL), Around Us, Secretly Famous, Callecat, Mango Cult, Kandar, Morning Delusions, Sanzy, Fran Garay, Mavvwa, Hernan Paszco, Franco Mohr, Urbaniza, Stateline, Arkatekt, holl3n, Leandro Murua, Fatih Ulusoy, Max Averbach, Kirwan, Stan Seba, Bynomic, Drekaan, James Halon, Kenshi Kamaro, Mick Whitehouse, Hernan Martinez (AR), Rikken, Marley Hughes, Evernaya, Askoui, Maximo Gambini, D.J. MacIntyre, Dr. B (AR), Echo Babylon, Emegepe, Jorge Viana, Mattias Herrera, Rudra, Luman, Lucas Romagnoli, Juan Martin (AR), OPTONIKA, Matías Delóngaro, Juliana, Kolleyio, Santilo, Martin Urdinez, NUFECTS, Juan Basaldua, Konte, Yumi Kobayashi, Ran6dy, Dany Dz, Seven Wells, Daniel Gomez, Eze Colombo, Gonza Ponce, Justo Urdampilleta, Serge Landar
Progressive Collection, Vol. 16
Madloch, Subnode, Forty Cats, FJL, La Vue, Kebin Van Reeken, Mango Cult, Darren Bray, Eric Lune, Tristan Case, Manu Pavez, B.A.X., G.O.D.A., Arnold T., Alain Pauwels, Covsky, Fraser Rix, Inherent (AU), Leandro Murua, Invisible Sounds, Bynomic, Jay Newman, Yahra, Fractal Architect, Billion Watchers, Mike Beryn, Chris Doppler, Emanuel Miranda, Emcroy, Fede Archdale, Figueras, One44, Different Ray, Rudra, Nicolás Bertoldi, Carlos Palacio, Travis Jesse, Alan Cerra, James Martin (AU), Matias Carafa, RYAN (CU), Seycel, Kirwan, Marcos Calegari, Marley Hughes, Kris Dur, Vahag, Jonathan Fratamico, Tapski
3 Years Future Avenue
Vitaly Shturm, Sebastian Blanco, Mariano Repetto, Erich LH, Urbaniza, Tolga Uzulmez, Furkan Senol, Martín Fernandez (AR), Javier Stefano, Gonza Rodriguez, Tojogo, Quantzka, Lucas Gomez (AR), Raul Suarez, Hyunji-A, Agustin Paez, Geronimo Nicolas, Max Averbach, Gonzalo Sanchez, Kris Dur, Facundo Sval, MONNER, Invisible Sounds, Carlos Palacio, Ias Ferndale, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Ugur Okan, Rodri Beltran, Valen Gonzalez, Bautista Gallo, Keegan (AR), Chris Doppler, Tensive Line, Manuelo, Joan Dik, Leandro Murua, Jonathan Fratamico, Gerardo Portilla, Slow B, Patricio Insaurralde, Guido Roman, Drekaan, Xspance, Gerardo Moro, Audiofive, Smirre, Christopher Hermann, Dare, Geolo Berlange, John Moore (GR), Sorensen, Andhi Rivas, John Hertz, Mister Howington, Owen Ear, RYAN (CU), Seycel, Ernes Guevara, Ivan Martinez (MEX), Jhonny LP, Andrea A, Matías Delóngaro, RossAlto, OPTONIKA, James Halon, Basement Scene, Lomandeep, Universe Change, Rospy, Andy Perez Itm, Samwell (LU), Specifik, Vihanga, Omar Essa, Secretly Famous, Eze Colombo, Sheism, XSSSS
Organic House #02
Eric Lune, Paula OS, Arina Mur, Beije, Choopie, Golan Zocher, Forty Cats, Ran6dy, Jean Caillou, Domingo +, Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, Bigasti, Balad, Subnode, ROCÍO PORTILLO, Karim Sar Sar, Valley (AR), Soulfeed, Billion Watchers, Leon Lobato, Lucho (AR), Tojogo, Lupe Republic, RYAN (AR), Nick Newman, Missfeat, Fede Archdale, Ruh (SE), Seven Wells, Paul Losev, Fer Torti, Luxury Problems, Alejandro Riglos, La Vue, Rich Towers, VieL, Fabian Balino, Ary Sya, Arcadio, Kaame, Nii Tei, St.Ego, Miraculum, Umannto, Kaito Aman, Dreamteller, KAZKO, Matías Delóngaro, MONNER
The 100, Vol. 3
Chris Domingo, Mariner, Mariner + Domingo, B.A.X., Domingo +, Leon Lobato, Travis Jesse, Facundo Borras, Ernes Guevara, Luxury Problems, about : river, Christopher K, Ric Niels, Frømme, Denef, Billion Watchers, Sashet, Jean Caillou, Matias Vila, The Muhammads, Tristan Case, Madloch, Subnode, Pedro Capelossi, Dio S, Jimmy Be, Fermata Duomo, Feri, Fede Archdale, Niko Garcia, Aurel den Bossa, Ias Ferndale, Kaito Aman, PAUL (AR), Manu Pavez, Tim Angrave, Alex Donofrio, Anima Universalis, Adam Moda, M.E.T.A.N.O.I.A., Chris Doppler, Geolo Berlange, Matias Carafa, Missfeat, Facundo Navarro, Cosmos Sounds Project, Mick Whitehouse, Emcroy, Manu López Sound, Seba Alvarez (AR), Alto Astral, Nick Newman, Bynomic, Ruh (SE), Night Shift Master, Different Ray, Alan Cerra, Radical Fantasy, Amir Telem, Cloaked, D'Phault, Marcelo Paladini, Marley Hughes, Doktor Hyde, Cio (AR), Pranay Ryan, Nicolas Leonelli, Luciano Rego, Catalina Balussi, MartyOn, JörgK, Dzhef, Gaitha, Bertolini (BR), Christian Maestre, Reyul Mather, Jonathan Fratamico, Christopher Hermann, Eze Colombo, Sheism, Omar Essa, Xspance, Masrit, Andy Perez Itm, PASINDU, James Halon, OPTONIKA, RossAlto, Tojogo, RYAN (CU), Seycel, John Moore (GR), Lucas Patyn, Criss Deeper, Mielafon, Sleg, Leomar, Kiven Yantra, Nicolas Barnes, Dexter Curtin, Marcus Jahn, Chris Brid, Vikon, Tomin Tomovic, Deepshader, Stephen K Cal, Catnap Doze, Sovande, Postcard From 1980, Nirvana Motion, Tommie Not Satoshi
Add to queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
5
Add to queue
Add to playlist
9
Add to queue
Add to playlist