Synthesizing the landscape surrounding him, Ruben De Ronde keeps his progressive, trance and chilled out mind set in overdrive – striking a signature musical balance. Owning a tune in all he surpasses, the celebrated Dutchman takes his studio to the crowds from his Statement! Music’s Twitch Live streams to festivals, and A State Of Trance radio to tours with Armin van Buuren around the globe. DJ, producer, and label owner, Ruben has all bases covered, taking his genre spectrum to the next level – always.
Latest Releases
Trance 100 - 2024 - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Marsh, Aly & Fila, Lostly, ARTBAT, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, BT, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Rayel, Tensteps, LYCA, LÜRUM, Elevation, Paul van Dyk, Saad Ayub, Jason Ross, Seven Lions, GG Magree, ARTY, David Frank, Farius, Eelke Kleijn, Kyau & Albert, Thomas Lizzara, Maxim Lany, AVIRA, DIM3NSION, Omnia, Estiva, Luke Bond, Tyler Graves, Orjan Nilsen, Andy Moor, Boom Jinx, Ashley Tomberlin, Noise Zoo, Ahmed Helmy, Ashley Wallbridge, John Grand, Probspot, KhoMha, Silvio Soul, Scorz, Protoculture, AN21, Aname, Lya Adams, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Lufthaus, JNSN, Hel:sløwed, Skytech, Stylo, Space Motion, Cubicore, Push, Crashguard, Teo Mandrelli, Jordan Grace, Morgin Madison, Magnus, SØNIN, Ava Silver, UUFO, Dino Martin, SMR LVE, Che-Yung, Aroma, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, MRPHLNDR, Seelo, George Gleeson, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Klubbheads, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aimoon, Northern Storm, Lange, Skye, Sunny Lax, C-Systems, Aina, Doppenberg, Oliver Smith, Tom Bailey, Robbie Seed, That Girl, River, Rub!k, Achilles, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Stoneface & Terminal, Ruslan Radriges, Alan Morris, Hyperbits, Andrea Ribeca, JAN DE VICE, Josie Sandfeld, Sam Laxton, Leon Bolier, Derek Ryan, Taylor Torrence, Jon Mangan, ReOrder, First Effect, Allen Watts, David Forbes, Simon Patterson, Vincent De Moor, York, Asheni, Maarten De Jong, Trouser Enthusiasts, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Trance Wax, BK, Driftmoon, Just_us, Prototype, Frank Spector, Whiteout, Steve Dekay, Sashtek, Will Rees, Rhys Elliott, Peetu S, Greg Downey, Sassot, Lost Witness, Paul Denton
A State of Trance 2024 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren)
Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, Giuseppe Ottaviani, JNSN, Hel:sløwed, MRPHLNDR, Magnus, Laura van Dam, Ginchy, Protoculture, Ferry Corsten, Marsh, Alan Morris, Marco Cera, Adriana Stone, BT, Matt Fax, David Forbes, Above & Beyond, Zoe Johnston, ARTBAT, Ahmed Helmy, Skyvol, Andrew Rayel, Gabry Ponte, Malou, Gabriel & Dresden, Ilan Bluestone, Rank 1, Ruben De Ronde, nilsix, Trance Wax, River, Signum, Scott Mac, Ben Nicky, Hannah Laing, Paul Findlay, HI-LO, Gryffin, Vini Vici, Tribal Dance, Natalie Wamba Berry, Maarten De Jong, Allen Watts, Awaken, Einat, Eddie Makabi, AA Meeting, Lilly Palmer, Paul Denton, Le Shuuk
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2024, Vol. 1 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Gryffin, Ferry Corsten, Marsh, Signum, Scott Mac, Ben Nicky, Hannah Laing, Paul Findlay, Aly & Fila, Lostly, ARTBAT, AVIRA, Lilly Palmer, Maarten De Jong, Andrew Bayer, Rob Tirea, Fiora, Seven Lions, ARTY, Andrew Rayel, Anne Gudrun, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Lufthaus, Nifra, Fisherman, Eelke Kleijn, Laura van Dam, Ginchy, Omnia, Super8 & Tab, LYCA, LÜRUM, Silvio Soul, Scorz, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Gabry Ponte, Malou, P.O.S, Elysian, nilsix, Simon Patterson, Mees Salomé, Craig Connelly, Cari, RIVER (UK), Woody Van Eyden, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Marjan, Estiva, Alan Morris, Elixus, Cubicore, JNSN, Hel:sløwed, Ahmed Helmy, David Forbes, Protoculture, RAM, Allen Watts, Skyvol, Farius, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Kyau & Albert, Thomas Lizzara, Ruben De Ronde, Stylo, Space Motion, Artento Divini, Hit The Bass, DIM3NSION, Daxson, Sunny Lax, Das Pharaoh, Davey Asprey, John O'Callaghan, Paul Denton, i_o
Evolving Horizons: Progressive Trance Chronicles, Vol. 01
Alisha DJ, Amir Rad, Born 87, Gosselt, Andre H, Mystairium, Ruben De Ronde, Vicente Panach, Aurosonic, Frainbreeze, Cassandra Grey, VEKY, Physical Phase, Sunlight Project, Benya, Sara Houston, Alessandro Conti, Ranger One, Denis Kenzo, Pablo Artigas, Hidden Tigress, Hel:sløwed, Alexander de Roy, Kimerik Blaze, Spark & Shade, Karim S, MONTSHO, Mozik (BR), Esentric, J-Me Griffiths, Dr SJ
Melodic Techno Essentials, Vol. 26
Siegelmund, Crempton, Movesens, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, The leNetski, Funkhauser, Wild 84, Ellie Lou, Nakk, Ontech, RoelBeat, Bittermind, Late Game, Seegy, Kaimei, Chapter 47, DAIO, M. Rodriguez, Kollipo, Roger-M, Anza, LITCHI, MonAmourrr, Kamiel Kiko, Vaim, Old & Kid, Da Chreem!!!, Grey Side, Tryger, Jora, DJ Nanni, $kal$ki, Neon Movement
A State of Trance 2024 - DESTINATION (The Official Album) - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, MORTEN, Theresa Rex, HI-LO, Miss Monique, AVIRA, NWYR, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, Alba, Vini Vici, Cosmic Gate, Ben Nicky, Distorted Dreams, Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, John Askew, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Mees Salomé, Goodboys, Eelke Kleijn, Ben Hemsley, Trance Wax, C-Systems, Farius, Jacqueline Govaert, nilsix, David Frank, Solarstone, Prototype, Amy Wiles, Maarten De Jong, Aname, Bien, P.O.S, ReOrder, First Effect, Coeus, Terra, Omiki, Nifra, London Thor, Ahmed Helmy, MRPHLNDR, CIS, Eva Vrijdag, Sharon Den Adel, Fehrplay, Avao, Benwal, John O'Callaghan, Sneijder, Alt1, Pretty Pink, Cold Blue, Laura van Dam, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Maria Healy, Matt Darey, Lost Tribe, Will Atkinson, Billy Gillies, Factor B, Cat Martin, David Forbes, Kyau & Albert, Paul Denton
The Sound Of Melodic Techno, Vol. 18
Markuss, KARPOVICH, Maz (EG), Massimo Logli, Hesham Watany, Sabyman, Hiwater, Mazema, Chris Setfree, Movesens, Rareborn, Mattia Nicoletti, Tek'Noir, Jackie Jeff, Kniagna, Stephan Barbieri, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, Satiyar, Maximus Monster, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Chester Young, Ravok, Aleksey Ekimov, Alex Gruvonly, Talal, Arathor, DAIO, Kamiel Kiko
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 25
Roger-M, EMIOL, Another Dimension, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, Nitrous Oxide, Adam Stodtko, Jacque Saravanté, Big Gal, Paul Ryan, Rick Art, Kris Max, Art Class, Popoff, Huem, Ula, ZQRM, Johnny Carrera, Arif Bakht, Malcolm Jack, Darren Glancy, Paulo Gomes, Varsente, FAWZY, Rocinante, Pablo Artigas, VEKY, Esentric, Toamun, Mandyy
Enhanced Progressive Best of 2023, Mixed by Hausman
Farius, Hausman, Lumynesynth, Rodrigo Deem, Sirolf, Temujin, Johan Vilborg, Ruben De Ronde, David Frank, Tea Petrovic, Steve Brian, Freak E Beatz, SMR LVE, Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Dan Stone, John Grand, Meggie York, Tara Louise, Leonard A, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Sendr, Kanallia
Enhanced Music Best of 2023, Mixed by Tritonal
PRAANA, Ed Graves, Blonde Maze, Modera, Klur, Sound Quelle, Dolly Rae, Holochrome, Kuala, VisionV, Lauren L'aimant, Lipless, Tobias Bergson, Mary Leay, Daniel Robinson, Kapera, Estiva, Bound to Divide, Jess Ball, Tritonal, Kwesi, Morgin Madison, Ryan Lucian, Hugo Cantarra, Matt Fax, Protoculture, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Ruben De Ronde, David Frank, Farius, Tea Petrovic, Steve Brian, Hausman, Lumynesynth, Johan Vilborg, Tara Louise, Allie Crystal, Man Cub, Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli
A State of Trance Year Mix 2023 - Selected by Armin van Buuren
Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Above & Beyond, Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, DIM3NSION, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Estiva, Aname, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Miss Monique, AVIRA, Laura van Dam, Maor Levi, Magnificence, KASIA (ofc), Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, Stuart Crichton, Dekkai, Sharon Den Adel, Orjan Nilsen, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Seven Lions, Opposite The Other, 7 SKIES, The Blizzard, M6, Luke Bond, UUFO, Eelke Kleijn, Alika, Punctual, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, Ilan Bluestone, That Girl, Sarah De Warren, Ahmed Helmy, Ferry Corsten, Cubicore, Lostep, Vanessa Campagna, Wintersix, Achilles (OZ), Fergie, D.O.D, D72, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Bryan Kearney, Karney, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Luca Morris, Maarten De Jong, Frank Spector, Asteroid, MurZo, Adara, XiJaro & Pitch, Bo Bruce, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Miyuki, Tara Louise, Binary Finary, Emma Hewitt, Roman Messer, Will Rees, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Whiteout, Mhammed El Alami, Susie Ledge, Driftmoon, Rene Ablaze, Allen Watts, Cari, Trance Wax, John O'Callaghan, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, Faith, Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Sneijder, Madelyn Monaghan, Solarstone, Daxson, HALIENE, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Andrew Rayel, Rank 1, A.R.D.I., John Askew, Just_us, BK, Somna, RAM, Nat Conway, Will Atkinson, Yola Recoba, Xoro, Alba, Vini Vici, David Forbes, Liam Melly, The Obsessed, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
Elevate Your Energy 004
BKNY, Anton Wick, JayD, Sanolsen, Craxxxtar, Azura, RaptorX, Farhang, Seppy, Aleon, D'RED, Lika Flux, Strobe Connector, Sergio Varela, Gabritiaz, Ruben De Ronde, Iermann, Knossos, Tryger, Mismatch (UK), Dan Bass, Reoralin Division, LUTAI, Darkatek, David Podhel, Yuri Kim, Michel Dogniaux, Andrea Belli, Dave Roy Bland, Vassa & Leone, Tilak, Adrian van Sin
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2023, Vol. 2 - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, John O'Callaghan, Sue McLaren, Paul Skelton, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Temple One, Orjan Nilsen, ALPHA 9, Simon Patterson, Andrew Bayer, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Solarstone, AVIRA, ReOrder, Ghost Etiquette, Miss Geist, Anne Gudrun, Will Atkinson, Magnus, Angel Sanchez, Space Motion, STANDERWICK, MatricK, Achilles (OZ), Ahmed Helmy, Frank Spector, Push, Maarten De Jong, Sunbeam, D72, Matt Fax, Kyau & Albert, Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, That Girl, LÜRUM, P.O.S, Spencer Brown, Marieme, David Forbes, RAM, Gid Sedgwick, Sean Tyas, DIM3NSION, Richard Durand, Somna, Sarah De Warren, John Askew, Sneijder, Cari, MRPHLNDR, Mino Safy, Daniel Skyver, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Chakra, BK, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Matt Bukovski
Keep It Progressive, Vol. 15
Maywave, Erik Hakansson, Anton By, Irina Los, Niera, Jon Savvage, 2Sher, Atype, Factor, Han Beukers, Ayda, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Ron with Leeds, Inner Heart, Popoff, Ahmet Atasever, Valencia James, DJ Darroo, Montyi, VEKY, SluG (FL), Nick Flow, BeatHearts, Ultimate, Adn, Pedro de la Rossa
Trance 100 - Best Of Summer 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ilan Bluestone, Paul van Dyk, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Chicane, Moya Brennan, ARTY, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, MaRLo, Linney, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Bayer, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., D.O.D, AVIRA, JES, Andrew Rayel, Matt Fax, Orjan Nilsen, Crowd+Ctrl, 88Birds, STANDERWICK, Trance Wax, ALPHA 9, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Sarah De Warren, Omnia, Chris Howard, Kyau & Albert, Dennis Sheperd, Steve Brian, Ahmed Helmy, Estiva, Weekend Heroes, Christian Schottstaedt, Lauren L'aimant, Scorz, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Farius, Tea Petrovic, nilsix, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, The Noble Six, PLS&TY, Tudor, DT8 Project, Susie Ledge, Nitrous Oxide, D72, Boom Jinx, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Dylhen, John Grand, Sendr, Kanallia, LKX, David Broaders, Tensteps, Eelke Kleijn, Maxim Lany, Ayla, Sharon Den Adel, Dan Soleil, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Aname, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Tom Staar, Laura van Dam, Jess Ball, Kryder, Protoculture, PRAANA, Klur, Kuala, Nathan Nicholson, Sasson (FR), SOMMA, York, Diandra Faye, Enamour, Corren Cavini, Dekkai, KASIA (ofc), Jope, Nucrise, UCast, Kamelon, CLAVIR, LTN, Ghostbeat, Artche, Allen Watts, Bogdan Vix, Simon Patterson, Falling Off Maps, Andrea Ribeca, David Forbes, Driftmoon, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz, Solarstone, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Craig Connelly, Dan Stone, NrgMind, Sam Jones, Derek Ryan, Inoblivion, Lostly, Jetason, Sandro Mireno, Jos Van Aken, LightControl, MurZo, Ilai, Balthazar & JackRock, Maria Healy
A State of Trance, Ibiza 2023 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
MaRLo, Mila Josef, Armin van Buuren, Push, Crashguard, Dekkai, Robert B, Emme, Jeff Ozmits, Ahmed Helmy, Teo Mandrelli, Jordan Grace, Hel:sløwed, Eelke Kleijn, SMR LVE, John Grand, LÜRUM, Hausman, ARTY, DIM3NSION, Anne Gudrun, Orjan Nilsen, 7 SKIES, Sharon Den Adel, D.O.D, AMINTO, Achilles (OZ), Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Rapid Eye, Kryder, Maarten De Jong, Whiteout, Trance Wax, JamX, D.mand, MurZo, Rank 1, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Driftmoon, Wrabel, Arggic, Ralphie B, Frank Waanders, Doppenberg, Just_us, BK, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 22
Erik Hakansson, Forceuser, Niera, Jon Savvage, 2Sher, Atype, Surreal Self, Factor, Han Beukers, Ayda, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, Ron with Leeds, Double Motion, Andy Dreamer, Inner Heart, Popoff, VEKY, Montyi, SluG (FL), BeatHearts, member_0, Born 87, Roger-M, Carlos Adonis, Ren Faye, Alexey Mushkin
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
Top Ten Tracks
2
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
3
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
4
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
6
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
7
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
8
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
9
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
10
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist